Cyprus Tenders - 31 October 2024

27 tenders published in Cyprus on 31 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 31 October 2024, across industries like Energy, Research & Development, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Research & Development, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

6257920 482/2024_Supply of Lubrication Oil for ICE Plant 2 at Dhekelia Power Station Deadline20 Nov 2024 6259275 ED.LAR 133/2024 K.S. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6259281 UCY-2024-020-YPY - Tender for the Lease of an integrated solution of laptops and peripheral equipment for the Public Universities of Cyprus for 5 years Deadline03 Dec 2024 6259282 486/2024_Supply of Cylinder Oil for ICE Plant No.1 at Dhekelia Power Station Deadline20 Nov 2024 6259283 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF GYNECOLOGY CONSUMABLES FOR THE NEEDS OF OKYPY HOSPITALS K.O.227/24 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6260067 APSA 69/2024-Supply of Network Equipment (Next Generation Firewalls) Deadline20 Nov 2024 6260068 TD 46/2024 The supply, maintenance and training in the use and maintenance of ten (10) water-borne firefighting vehicles (4x4) pick-up type, double-cab, with a capacity of 400 lite Deadline03 Dec 2024 6260070 UCY-2024-012-KIOS Purchase of unmanned aerial vehicles and specialized cameras/sensors Deadline19 Nov 2024 6260072 Supply of technological equipment for the municipalities of the Limassol district. (82/2024) Deadline06 Dec 2024 6260074 Supply of technological equipment for the municipalities of the Limassol district. (82/2024) Deadline06 Dec 2024 6260075 UCY-2024-012-KIOS Purchase of unmanned aerial vehicles and specialized cameras/sensors Deadline19 Nov 2024 6260077 D.O 46/2024 FOR THE SUPPLY OF AN ELECTRONIC TRAINING PLATFORM FOR THE NEEDS OF THE CYPRUS POLICE ACADEMY Deadline15 Nov 2024 6260078 Tender for the Purchase of insecticides, consumables and equipment for the needs of the Health Services. Deadline05 Dec 2024 6260080 01/2024 (RE-ADVERTISEMENT) - OFFER FOR THE PROVISION OF GARBAGE COLLECTION AND TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FROM THE COUNCIL OF THE SOUTH STAVROVOUNIU SERVICES COMPLEX TO THE KOSIS FOUN Deadline02 Dec 2024 6260082 Supply of 14,740 sets of dinnerware, 15,540 stainless steel forks and 14,942 cooking spoons, 14,940 folding knives, 16,120 electric flashlights with batteries and 14,890 pcs of wat Deadline02 Dec 2024 6261509 Cyprus Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work 562024 Deadline15 Nov 2024 6261763 Supply, delivery, and installation of prefabricated registration rooms and changing rooms at the Conference Center Tender Number: D.T.D.E.(E.M.L/sias) 51/2024 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6261764 Purchase of Inpatient Healthcare Case Coding Training Services and Trainee Evaluation Deadline20 Nov 2024 6263524 Tender for the Lease of an integrated solution of laptops and peripheral equipment for the Public Universities of Cyprus for 5 years Deadline03 Dec 2024 6268416 Cyprus Urban solid-refuse collection services 012024 - Deadline02 Dec 2024 6268462 Cyprus Firefighting vehicles 462024 10 44 pick-up 400 Deadline03 Dec 2024 6269056 Cyprus Scanners 822024 Deadline06 Dec 2024 6269333 Cyprus Food containers 14740 15540 14942 14940 16120 14890 Deadline02 Dec 2024 6269337 Cyprus Structures construction work Deadline13 Nov 2024 6269561 Provision of Research Consultant services for the Upgrade of the Skala Theater (dec. no. DL 29/2024) Deadline06 Dec 2024 6269562 CyBC 27/2024 Supply of an Eight (8) Camera FHD TV Outside Broadcast Van Deadline29 Nov 2024 6269563 Tender for the Provision of Consulting Consultant Services for the preparation of a study and project supervision for the construction of a building on Athens Avenue (No. DL 40/202 Deadline12 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us