Cyprus Tenders - 4 November 2024

31 tenders published in Cyprus on 4 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 4 November 2024, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

6274546 UCY-2024-060-BIO - Tender for the supply of animal housing for the new building of the Department of Biological Sciences of the University of Cyprus Deadline28 Jan 2025 6274550 Offer for the supply of Medicines of the Class of GLP-1 Analogues, F.Y.Y. 150/2024 (OAU) Deadline05 Dec 2024 6274551 Offer for the supply of Sevelamer tablets, F.Y.Y. 147/2024 (OAU) Deadline05 Dec 2024 6276210 OFFER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING WALLS IN THE COMMUNITY OF POTAMI IN THE PROVINCE OF LIMASO Deadline15 Nov 2024 6276211 Supply, replacement and 5-year maintenance of an elevator in the EOAL Administration building Deadline21 Nov 2024 6278900 Cyprus Construction work 20172024 Excelsior Deadline29 Nov 2024 6279083 Cyprus Prefabricated buildings 512024 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6279406 COMPETITION FOR THE PURCHASE OF CONSUMABLES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE DENTAL SERVICES OF PANCYPRIA HOSPITALS Deadline25 Nov 2024 6279410 TYP2024/044/A/B - TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR TWO NEXT GENERATION FIREWALLS, IPS SOFTWARE SUBSCRIPTION AND OPTIONAL SERVICES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE CUSTOMS D Deadline13 Nov 2024 6279412 TYP2024/045/A/A - COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND GUARANTEE OF SERVERS AND OPERATING SYSTEMS FOR VARIOUS GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENTS AND SERVICES Deadline22 Nov 2024 6279462 Cyprus Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses UCY-2024-060-BIO - Deadline28 Jan 2025 6281519 RIK 32/2024 Supply of two (2) TV Studio Pedestals with two (2) camera pan and tilt heads Deadline15 Nov 2024 6281520 Offer for the supply of cardiovascular system drugs, F.Y.Y.144/2024 (OKYPY) Deadline12 Dec 2024 6281656 Construction of rainwater management projects at the Asbestos mine - Phase II Deadline17 Dec 2024 6281909 Offer for the supply of Other Non-Therapeutic Products, F.Y.Y.133/2024 (OKYPY) Deadline28 Nov 2024 6281910 GEBET(2)/032/2024 Supply of automated open-source liquid handling equipment Deadline15 Nov 2024 6281911 T.F. 75/2024 Supply of Bulletproof Vests and Ballistic Frames for the needs of the Prisons Department Deadline18 Nov 2024 6281912 YSPT-YEPD(1)/031/2024 Provision of services for the creation of a new website of the Cyprus University of Technology Deadline15 Nov 2024 6281913 FD 62/2024 Tender for the provision of services by an approved Continuing Airworthiness Management Organization (CAMO) for an Air Tractor 802F and Thrush 550P aircraft types. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6282185 CyBC 27/2024 Supply of an Eight (8) Camera FHD TV Outside Broadcast Van Deadline29 Nov 2024 6283252 Tender for the Purchase of Monitoring and Supervision Services for the Execution of the Project Deadline19 Nov 2024 6283253 RE-ANNOUNCEMENT-Maintenance Works/ Painting/ Waterproofing/ Carpentry in Four Schools of Nicosia (Paliometochou High School, Makedonitissa High School, Kykkou 2nd High School, Plat Deadline15 Nov 2024 6283254 The Supply and installation of Equipment for Molecular Biology Laboratory at the Cyprus Marine and Maritime Institute (CMMI) 23-2024 Deadline29 Nov 2024 6284081 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF ENT DIAGNOSTIC AND THERAPEUTIC SYSTEMS FOR THE NEEDS OF OKYPY'S NURSES (K.O.231/24) Deadline19 Nov 2024 6284585 Tender for Provision of Banking Services Deadline07 Nov 2024 6284586 OFFER FOR THE RENT OF VARIOUS TYPES OF MACHINES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATION OF PAFOS - E.D PAFOS TS15/2024 Deadline15 Nov 2024 6284587 TYP2024/042/A/A - COMPETITION FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES OF AN EXPERT FOR MONITORING THE IMPLEMENTATION OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE PRESS Deadline25 Nov 2024 6284588 Supply and delivery of 230 tons of ferric chloride solution to some sewage pumping stations in Larnaca to combat hydrogen sulphide Deadline14 Nov 2024 6285621 Cyprus Medicinal products for the alimentary tract and metabolism GLP-1 1502024 Deadline05 Dec 2024 6287005 EY 11/2024-SEC and TAEP financial statements audit Deadline15 Nov 2024 6287035 EY 12/2024 Audit of the Financial Statements of the Cyprus Electricity Authority (ECA) for the years 2024 – 2026 Deadline06 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us