Cyprus Tenders - 5 November 2024

28 tenders published in Cyprus on 5 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 5 November 2024, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

6287816 Competition no. 24.095.SS.EMY - Provision of maintenance services of various systems to the Ministry of Defense and part of the GEEF Deadline14 Nov 2024 6287924 Tender for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Radiological Systems for the Needs of the General Hospital. A.O.55.24 Deadline22 Nov 2024 6287925 Purchase, installation and maintenance of Sample Storage Freezers, for the needs of the Blood Center.S.Y.13/24 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6288130 BIDDING COMPETITION for the granting of a license to use and manage the Cafeteria of the Community Mini Football Field in Fasoula Deadline05 Nov 2024 6291187 OFFER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A COMMUNITY PARK WITH A RESTAURANT AND A PARKING SPACE IN THE COMMUNITY OF LOUVARA IN THE LIMAS PROVINCE - PHASE A Deadline05 Nov 2024 6291188 MOWING, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF GRASS AS WELL AS COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF SOIL, GARBAGE AND UNUSED ITEMS IN THE CENTRE. ISLAND OF MY L/SIAS-YOURS IN THE PROVINCE OF L/SIAS. REGI Deadline15 Nov 2024 6291189 Offer for the supply of Medicines for the treatment of Gaucher Disease, F.Y.Y.140/2024 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6291190 Tender for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of an X-ray System for the Needs of NAM III. A.O.54/24 Deadline22 Nov 2024 6291217 OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF ROAD CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF DROMOLAXIAS MENO Deadline08 Nov 2024 6295016 Cyprus Architectural construction engineering and inspection services 20924 Deadline19 Nov 2024 6295135 Offer to supply Deferasirox Deadline28 Nov 2024 6295136 RAISING OF WELLS AND REPAIR OF DAMAGE TO PUBLIC ROADS AND SIDEWALKWAYS IN THE MUNICIPAL APARTMENTS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF AKAMA, PEGEIA-KISSONERGA-AKOURSOS-UPPER ARODES-DOWNER AROD Deadline22 Nov 2024 6295137 TYP2024/049/A/A - FOR THE PROVISION OF TECHNICAL SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE NEEDS OF PUBLIC SERVICE MINISTRIES/DEPARTMENTS/DEPARTMENTS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6295138 D.T.D.E.(E.M.L/SOU) 58/2024 HYPR FOR THE WASHABLE REFLECTOR LOCATED IN SITH ASFA, METAL PAS, BORDER, CEMENT DIACHOR, ON THE AUTO/ROADS OF THE EPAR L/SOU ( LEV/SIAS-L/SOU, L/SOU-PAF Deadline20 Nov 2024 6296118 Supply and installation of digitally printed aluminum street name signs in various areas of Limassol – Phase B. (80/2024) Deadline13 Dec 2024 6297942 Cyprus Medicinal products for the cardiovascular system 1442024 Deadline12 Dec 2024 6298654 Cyprus Sound equipment 1162024 5 Deadline20 Dec 2024 6299249 Ethnarchis Makarios III Primary School, Larnaca - Electrical Upgrade Deadline02 Dec 2024 6299250 TENDER NO. 98/2024 FOR THE INSTALLATION OF CAT6 CABLING IN THE MUNICIPAL HALL AND THE MUNICIPAL THEATER OF STROVOLOU Deadline06 Dec 2024 6299251 TENDER NO. 99/2024 FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND 5-YEAR MAINTENANCE OF THEATER LIGHTING AND OTHER EQUIPMENT IN THE MUNICIPAL THEATER OF STROVOLOU Deadline06 Dec 2024 6299252 TENDER NO. 116/2024 FOR THE REMOVAL OF THE EXISTING SOUND SYSTEM IN THE MUNICIPAL THEATER OF STROVOLOU, THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND 5-YEAR MAINTENANCE OF A NEW Deadline20 Dec 2024 6299253 268/2024 MAINTENANCE OF METAL STAIRCASE AND OTHER CONSTRUCTION WORKS AT THE HEAD OFFICES OF THE EAC Deadline04 Dec 2024 6299447 Purchase of HPC Computational and Data Storage infrastructure for the EMME-CARE Teaming project, with reference number CyI/EMME-CARE/HPCF/Cluster-Storage/2024 Deadline10 Dec 2024 6300282 Cyprus Auditing services 112024- Deadline15 Nov 2024 6300965 Cyprus Auditing services 122024 2024 2026 Deadline06 Dec 2024 6302846 MANUFACTURING OF WOODEN PRINTS AND PROCESSING OF ARMS IN VARIOUS PROJECTS WITHIN LARNACA PROVINCE, D.T.D.E. (EM.LKA.) 27/2024. Deadline22 Nov 2024 6302847 Tender for services of accredited entities in order to perform engine power verifications, on forty-eight (48) fishing vessels (Cyprus), for the period 2025-2028 (Tender No.: 34/20 Deadline06 Dec 2024 6303006 TYP2024/049/A/A - FOR THE PROVISION OF TECHNICAL SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE NEEDS OF PUBLIC SERVICE MINISTRIES/DEPARTMENTS/DEPARTMENTS Deadline05 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us