Cyprus Tenders - 6 November 2024

25 tenders published in Cyprus on 6 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 6 November 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

6305231 OFFER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A ROAD AND PEDESTWAY TO ACCESS THE TROODOS OBSERVATORY IN THE COMMUNITY OF AGRIDIA IN THE DISTRICT OF LIMESO Deadline20 Nov 2024 6305232 Public Works Department Parking Area (A/9/2024(E)) Deadline13 Dec 2024 6305233 Supply of uniforms for school traffic controllers. (84/2024) Deadline02 Dec 2024 6305234 28/2024 - Supply of photocopiers and multi-function machines for the needs of the Nicosia District Self-Government Organization Deadline26 Nov 2024 6307405 SUPPLY OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT FOR ELECTROPHYSIOLOGY APPLICATION (33/2024)... Deadline26 Nov 2024 6307406 Tender no. 8/2024 for the provision of services for the collection and transport of scraps... Deadline25 Nov 2024 6309844 Cyprus Miscellaneous services Tender for services of accredited entities in order to perform engine power verifications on forty-eight 48 fishing vessels Cyprus for the period 20 Deadline06 Dec 2024 6310698 CH9 - Cultural Heritage Consultant Deadline20 Nov 2024 6310703 CH8 Consultant Medieval fortifications expert for Diamante Bastion Deadline16 Dec 2024 6311842 Cyprus Structures construction work Deadline20 Nov 2024 6312593 CONSTRUCTION OF A MULTIPURPOSE ROOM AT APESIA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline06 Dec 2024 6312594 Offer for the supply of Antiretroviral Medicines reg. no. F.Y.Y. 143/2024 (OAU) Deadline12 Dec 2024 6312595 ΗΜΜΗΥΠ(3)/033/2024 Supply of equipment for tunable optical spectral filtering Deadline20 Nov 2024 6312596 Project offer for Deadline06 Dec 2024 6312597 Agioi Anargyro Primary School-Mihalis Kakogiannis, Larnaca-Building Maintenance Works Deadline02 Dec 2024 6312598 01/2024 - Tender for the provision of services for the collection, transport and disposal of household solid waste from Complex C of Larnaca to the Sanitary Landfill of Remains (X. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6312599 NEW MORTUARY AT TROODUS HOSPITAL Deadline06 Dec 2024 6312938 Cyprus Computer equipment and supplies Purchase of HPC Computational and Data Storage infrastructure for the EMME-CARE Teaming project with reference number CyIEMME-CAREHPCFClust Deadline10 Dec 2024 6313184 Tender no. 7/2024 for the provision of 24-hour management and operation services of the Limassol EOA call center Deadline10 Dec 2024 6313185 Energy Upgrade of Two Existing Community Buildings, Community Building and Youth Center and Replacement of One Irrigation Pump Deadline09 Dec 2024 6314629 Purchase of services for the distribution of vaccines throughout Cyprus to OAU-contracted Personal Physicians as well as Paediatricians from the Pharmaceutical Warehouses of the Mi Deadline18 Nov 2024 6314630 Competition for the assembly, rental and disassembly with all components of metal scaffolding (scaffolding) at the Hatzigeorgaki Kornesiou Ethnological Museum, Nicosia Deadline22 Nov 2024 6314631 Offer for the supply of Medicines against Infections for Systemic Use Reg. No. F.Y.Y. 148/2024 (OKYPY) Deadline21 Nov 2024 6314632 Provision of Services for cleaning plots using a grass shredder (86/2024) Deadline29 Nov 2024 6314669 CLEANING OF THE CENTRAL OFFICES OF THE PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT AND OFFICES OF THE CENTRAL LABORATORY OF THE PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT IN NICOSIA. Tender No.: D.T.D.E. (EML/SIAS) 45/2 Deadline27 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us