Cyprus Tenders - 12 November 2024

20 tenders published in Cyprus on 12 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 12 November 2024, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

6349775 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 63/2024 CLEANING AND OPENING OF EXISTING ruts on various roads in the province of Limassol Deadline26 Nov 2024 6349786 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF CARDIOTHORACIC SURGICAL CONSUMABLES FOR THE NEEDS OF G.N. SURGERY. NICOSIA OF OKYPY K.O.226/24 Deadline29 Nov 2024 6353902 UCY-2024-051-ΧΗΜ - Supply of High-Resolution Transmission Electron Microscope Deadline17 Dec 2024 6353903 Provision of services for the maintenance of the turf of the football field of the former Pano Polemidion Community on Grigori Auxentiou Street 20/2024 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6353904 Provision of services for the maintenance of the turf of the Deadline25 Nov 2024 6353905 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/SOU) 62/2024 SERVICE FOR THE CLEANING OF SOUND DEFENSES ON THE PARAKAMPTIRIO ROAD OF LIMESO IN THE DISTRICT OF LIMESO Deadline26 Nov 2024 6353906 513/2024_Calm Buoy System Annual Inspection and Maintenance 2025 at Vasilikos Power Station Deadline18 Dec 2024 6354030 TYP2024/052/A/B - COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND GUARANTEE OF A LARGE FORMAT SCANNER WITH SHEET-FEEDER FOR THE STATE ARCHIVE Deadline06 Dec 2024 6354033 UCY-2024-078-IAT - Supply of Anatomy training table Deadline10 Dec 2024 6354057 Bidding for the securing of a license to provide facilities at one (1) point of the Olympia Coast located within the administrative boundaries of the Municipality of Limassol. (83/ Deadline11 Dec 2024 6354501 Provision of services for the maintenance of the lawn of the Deadline25 Nov 2024 6354908 Cyprus Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses UCY-2024-051- - Supply of High-Resolution Transmission Electron Microscope Deadline17 Dec 2024 6356285 No. Dir. 24.096.P.IMY - Supply and Replacement of Existing Kitchen Equipment at the Deadline17 Dec 2024 6357058 Cyprus Recreational cultural and sporting services 1 832024 Deadline11 Dec 2024 6357554 Cyprus Industrial kitchen equipment 24096 - Deadline17 Dec 2024 6358014 COMPETITION FOR STONE BUILDING OF PATHWAYS WITH AREA STONE IN THE COMMUNITY OF ASKA Deadline26 Nov 2024 6361939 TITLE:246/2024 - Preliminary Market Consultation for an EPC Contract for Utility Scale Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) Deadline18 Nov 2024 6362592 29/2024 - Supply, installation and operation of computer equipment, network equipment, and their five-year (5) maintenance Deadline27 Nov 2024 6362594 Purchase of Services to provide accounting support for the needs of the Public School of Higher Education MIEK Deadline06 Dec 2024 6362596 Bidding for the sale of one (1) Sweeper Deadline29 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us