Cyprus Tenders - 13 November 2024

14 tenders published in Cyprus on 13 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 13 November 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

6363923 UCY-2024-053-IAT - Supply of equipment for Medical School research laboratories Deadline10 Dec 2024 6363924 Complete upgrade/replacement of the existing Light Systems, the trailer light arrows of the Public Department. AR. COMPETITION: D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/SIAS) 52/2024 Deadline29 Nov 2024 6363925 Tender for the provision of services for the collection, transport and disposal of household solid waste from the Mountain Larnaka Community Services Complex to the waste transship Deadline04 Dec 2024 6363926 TAU 42/2024 Construction of Wire Boxes on the Vathia River and Pipeline Laying. Deadline28 Nov 2024 6366517 TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE WET LEASING OF TWO (2) HELICOPTERS FOR AERIAL FIREFIGHTING OPERATIONS FOR THE SUMMER PERIOD OF 2025-2027 WITH RENEWAL OPTION FOR 2028-2 Deadline20 Dec 2024 6366518 Provision of Cleaning Services for the offices of the Cyprus Capital Market Commission Deadline02 Dec 2024 6368353 The provision of services for the collection, transport and disposal of garbage and the transport of recyclable materials from the communities of cluster C Deadline27 Nov 2024 6370538 Cyprus Accounting services Deadline06 Dec 2024 6370581 Cyprus Hire of helicopters with crew TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE WET LEASING OF TWO 2 HELICOPTERS FOR AERIAL FIREFIGHTING OPERATIONS FOR THE SUMMER PERIOD OF 202 Deadline20 Dec 2024 6373598 Cyprus Construction work Deadline26 Nov 2024 6374200 Cyprus Refuse and waste related services Deadline27 Nov 2024 6375568 Offer to provide insurance coverage services to the Cyprus Research Foundation for Muscular Dystrophy Deadline28 Nov 2024 6375569 MARKET OF GUARDIAN SERVICES OF THE STUDENT HOSPITAL OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF PAFOS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6375571 TYP2024/053/A/B - COMPETITION FOR THE RENEWAL OF THE MAINTENANCE / SUBSCRIPTION OF THE CENTRAL SECURITY FIREWALLS (FIREWALL) OF THE GOVERNMENT INTERNET HUB Deadline27 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us