Cyprus Tenders - 29 November 2024

19 tenders published in Cyprus on 29 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 29 November 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

6522397 Construction of an Outdoor Amphitheater in Kandu Municipal District Deadline20 Dec 2024 6522398 COMPETITION FOR THE PURCHASE OF SERVICES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE FRAMEWORK FOR MONITORING/ASSESSMENT OF THE IMPLEMENTATION OF CLINICAL PROTOCOLS/DIRECTIONAL INSTRUCTIONS/PATHWAY Deadline15 Jan 2025 6522895 470/2024 Supply of 22/11kv Mobile Medium-Voltage (MV) Switchboards Deadline10 Jan 2025 6523782 Execution of water supply works in the separation of new plots and/or new installations and/or leak repairs in the areas of responsibility of EOAL Deadline20 Dec 2024 6523790 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF WRAPPING MATERIAL FOR THE NEEDS OF THE CENTRAL STERILIZATION DEPARTMENTS OF THE HOSPITALS OF THE O.K.Yp.Y. A.O.58/24 Deadline16 Jan 2025 6527797 Cyprus Medicinal products for the blood and blood-forming organs 1542024- Deadline03 Jan 2025 6527808 Cyprus Pipelaying construction work 492024 - Deadline21 Jan 2025 6527825 Cyprus Industrial kitchen equipment 24096 - Deadline17 Dec 2024 6529290 Cyprus Business and management consultancy and related services Deadline15 Jan 2025 6530036 Offer for the provision of scientific observer services to large pelagic fishing vessels No. director 35/2024 Deadline16 Dec 2024 6530037 544/2024_Supply of Lubrication Oil for ICE Plant 2 at Dhekelia Power Station Deadline13 Dec 2024 6530385 Tender for services of accredited entities in order to perform engine power verifications, on forty-eight (48) fishing vessels (Cyprus), for the period 2025-2028 (Tender No.: 34/20 Deadline06 Dec 2024 6530387 Purchase of HPC Computational and Data Storage infrastructure for the EMME-CARE Teaming project, with reference number CyI/EMME-CARE/HPCF/Cluster-Storage/2024 Deadline10 Dec 2024 6530717 Tender for the supply of animal housing for the new building of the Department of Biological Sciences of the University of Cyprus Deadline18 Feb 2025 6531430 470/2024 Supply of 22/11kV Mobile Medium-Voltage (MV) Switchboards Deadline10 Jan 2025 6531475 Title : COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF WRAPPING MATERIAL FOR THE NEEDS OF THE CENTRAL STERILIZATION DEPARTMENTS OF THE HOSPITALS OF THE O.K.Yp.Y. A.O.58/24 Deadline16 Jan 2025 6531685 469/2024 Construction Works for the Upgrade of Kofinos Substation to GIS 132kV and Other Maintenance Works Deadline15 Jan 2025 6531686 Competition no. 24.089.SS.EMY - Maintenance of radiodiagnostic systems, of the Department of Prisons Deadline17 Jan 2025 6531687 Tender for the purchase of platelet shakers - incubators for the needs of the Blood Center and Blood Banks Deadline16 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us