Cyprus Tenders - 4 December 2024

13 tenders published in Cyprus on 4 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 4 December 2024, across industries like Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

6559247 ME 68-24: Supply of three hundred and thirty thousand (330,000) opaque adhesive films for the needs of the Unified Final Promotional and Baccalaureate Examinations of the 2024-2025 Deadline18 Dec 2024 6559884 Purchase of mechanical engineering workshop equipment for the needs of DMTEEK Deadline10 Jan 2025 6563034 Purchase of Service Assistants and Public Teleservice Assistants for the needs of the Health Card Department of the Cyprus Sports Organization for twelve (12) months with the right Deadline13 Jan 2025 6563035 Provision of services (study and supervision) of consultants (Architect, Civil Engineer, Electrical Engineer, Mechanical Engineer) and Quantity Surveyor for the expansion of the Ar Deadline20 Dec 2024 6565611 Cyprus Canteen and catering services Deadline19 Dec 2024 6566235 COMPETITION FOR REPLACEMENT OF UNINTERRUPTED VOLTAGE EQUIPMENT UPS Deadline20 Dec 2024 6566236 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR THE GRANT OF A LICENSE FOR THE MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF THE CAFETERIA OF THE CYPRUS MUSEUM Deadline19 Dec 2024 6566237 YDP(4)/034/2024 COMPETITION FOR THE PURCHASE OF SERVICES OF A TEAM OF CONSULTING ENGINEERS FOR THE STUDY AND SUPERVISION OF THE ADDITION OF FLOORS TO THE CLINICAL REHABILITATION BU Deadline17 Dec 2024 6566238 Provision of services (study and supervision) of consultants (Architect, Civil Engineer, Electrical Engineer, Mechanical Engineer) and Quota Surveyor for the expansion of the 1st P Deadline20 Dec 2024 6566392 Purchase of mechanical engineering workshop equipment for the needs of DMTEEK Deadline10 Jan 2025 6569334 Tender for the Provision of Advertising Agency Services K.O 235/24 Deadline12 Dec 2024 6572938 565/2024_Supply of Technical Urea Coated or Uncoated for ICE I and ICE II SCR Systems at Dhekelia Power Station Deadline30 Dec 2024 6573319 COMPETITION FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A REINFORCED CONCRETE ROAD ON A ROAD IN THE COMMUNITY OF ORUNDA OF NICOSIA DISTRICT K.S.O 3/2024 Deadline18 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us