Cyprus Tenders - 6 December 2024

20 tenders published in Cyprus on 6 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 6 December 2024, across industries like Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Education & Training, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Education & Training, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

6592027 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEMS IN THE CYPRUS OLYMPIC VENUE AND PARK (KOE)-08/2024 Deadline27 Dec 2024 6592028 PROVISION OF CIVIL ENGINEER AND ENGINEERING ARCHITECT SERVICES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE STAGE LICENSING AUTHORITY FOR TWO (2) YEARS Deadline10 Jan 2025 6593459 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF ENT CONSUMABLES FOR THE SURGERY AND ENT CLINIC OF THE HOSPITALS OF THE Ministry of Health. K.O.255/24 Deadline20 Dec 2024 6593460 419/2024 - Supply of Wooden Meter Boards Deadline15 Jan 2025 6593461 567/2024 - Supply of Enclosures for NB-IOT Receivers Deadline15 Jan 2025 6593462 Tender for the Purchase of Monitoring and Supervision Services for the execution of the OSH projects at the Archbishop Makarios III Hospital and the Limassol General Hospital using Deadline08 Jan 2025 6593468 494/2024 Construction works for the establishment of the West Vassilikos 132kV GIS Substation Deadline15 Jan 2025 6593469 Offer for receiving, transporting, tagging, storing and recalling on demand, the physical copies of real estate licensing applications of the Paphos Provincial Organization of Self Deadline10 Jan 2025 6594463 No. Dir. 59/24 - Provision of Services for: A. Collection and Transport of MSW (Municipal Mixed Waste) to a licensed Unit B. Washing Buckets 1100L Deadline17 Dec 2024 6594464 ESTABLISHMENT OF PHYSICAL THERAPY CENTER OF THE CYPRUS INSTITUTE OF NEUROLOGY AND GENETICS (44/2024) Deadline15 Jan 2025 6598604 Cyprus Medical equipments A 1724 Deadline08 Jan 2025 6598824 Tender for the Procurement of Monitoring and Supervision Services for the execution of the OKYpY projects at Archbishop Makarios III Hospital and Limassol General Hospital using th Deadline08 Jan 2025 6599318 Offer for the receipt, transport, indexing, storage and recall upon request of the physical complete applications for the licensing of premises of the Paphos District Local Governm Deadline10 Jan 2025 6600318 556/2024_Gas Turbines Robotic and Boroscopic Generator Inspection at Moni Power Station Deadline15 Jan 2025 6600319 Bidding for the sale of one (1) Sweeper Deadline27 Dec 2024 6600320 Offer for the supply of Hydrocortisone no. director 159/2024-OKYpY Deadline30 Jan 2025 6600321 D.O 5/2024 for the Supply of Accessories for TETRA Digital Radio Communication System Terminals Deadline17 Jan 2025 6600322 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF SURGICAL MASKS WITH ELASTIC STRINGS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE NURSES OF THE O.K.Y.Y. A.O.61/24 Deadline23 Jan 2025 6601293 Avgoros 2nd Primary School - Building maintenance Deadline22 Jan 2025 6601861 ADMINISTRATION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF THE SWIFT SYSTEM AND ITS RELATED INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline24 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us