Cyprus Tenders - 9 December 2024

18 tenders published in Cyprus on 9 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 9 December 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

6604886 ΟΧΣ14/2024 - Provision of Project Management Services for the Housing Finance Organization (OHS) Deadline20 Jan 2025 6605157 A.O 47/24 Tender for the supply of Anesthesia Circuits, Filters, Extensions and other related consumables for the needs of the Organization's Hospitals Deadline16 Jan 2025 6605750 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF SURGICAL MASKS WITH ELASTIC STRAPS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE HOSPITALS OF THE OKYPY AO61/24 Deadline23 Jan 2025 6605754 Decree 5/2024 for the Supply of Accessories for the TETRA Digital Radio Communications System Terminals Deadline17 Jan 2025 6605776 Open Tender for the conclusion of a Framework Agreement for the supply of printing machine consumables Deadline15 Jan 2025 6605790 ΟΧΣ14/2024 - Provision of Project Management Services for the Housing Finance Organization (ΟΥΣ) Deadline20 Jan 2025 6605791 COMPETITION FOR THE PROVISION OF RENTAL SERVICES OF TYPE Deadline20 Dec 2024 6605793 Training for Fishermen Employed in the Fishing Sector holders of professional fishing licenses A and B for the reissuance of the Boat Skipper Certificate Deadline23 Dec 2024 6605794 CLEANING (OPENING) OF RAIN DRAINS AND VISITATION WELLS ON ROADS OF THE DISTRICT OF PAFOS - NO. OF COMPETITION: 17/2024/A.D./E.M. PAPHOS Deadline20 Dec 2024 6605795 Open Tender for the conclusion of a Framework Agreement for the supply of printing machine consumables Deadline15 Jan 2025 6605796 TENDER NO.10/2024 FOR THE PROVISION OF BURIAL SERVICES FOR THE MUNICIPAL CEMETERIES OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SOUTH NICOSIA - IDALIOU Deadline08 Jan 2025 6605895 : Tender for the supply of Hydrocortisone, no. diag. 159/2024-OKYpY Deadline30 Jan 2025 6606001 Supply and maintenance of two (2) mobile Operational Control Coordination Centers. (P.A 008/2024) Deadline10 Jan 2025 6606286 Supply, transportation, unloading and installation of carpet at the Conference Center TENDER NO.: D.T.D.E. (E.M.L/sias) 53/2024 Deadline07 Jan 2025 6609177 Supply and maintenance of two (2) mobile coordinating Business Control Centers. (PA 008/2024) Deadline10 Jan 2025 6609178 Supply, transport, unloading and installation of carpet in the Convention Center AR. COMPETITION: D.T.D.E. (E.M.L/sias) 53/2024 Deadline07 Jan 2025 6609179 A.O 47/24 Tender for the supply of Anesthesia Circuits, Filters, Extensions and other related consumables for the needs of the Organization's Hospitals Deadline16 Jan 2025 6614255 COMPLETION OF BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION TO CONNECT THE BIOTECHNICAL AND INDUSTRIAL AREA OF TREMITHOUSA WITH THE INDUSTRIAL AREA OF PAFOS (MESOGIS), NO. OF COMPETITION: KPS/41/2024/E(A) Deadline17 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us