Cyprus Tenders - 10 December 2024

26 tenders published in Cyprus on 10 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 10 December 2024, across industries like Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

6615604 Provision of Services for Security / Guarding / Patrolling in the buildings of the State General Chemistry - 2025 Deadline20 Dec 2024 6617213 Tender for the provision of cleaning and maintenance services for green areas of the Livadia Municipal Apartment in the Municipality of Larnaca (Directive No. DL 39/2024) Deadline12 Dec 2024 6617214 TAY 56/2024_ SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ELECTRIC MOTORS FOR THE DIPOTAMOS AND CDP10 PUMPING STATIONS Deadline17 Dec 2024 6620391 Provision of Services for Security / Guarding / Patrolling in the buildings of the State General Chemistry - 2025 (RE-NOTICE) Deadline20 Dec 2024 6621431 Tender for the supply of Teriparatide no. director 141/2024-ОAY Deadline16 Jan 2025 6621445 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SEATS FOR THE NEEDS OF OKYPY HOSPITALS K.O.246/24 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6621492 Provision of services for the development of a strategic communication plan and the implementation of communication actions for the Limassol City Cooling Challenge (LC3) project. ( Deadline10 Jan 2025 6621500 D.Ε 55/2024 OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND SUPPLY OF TYPEWRITER EQUIPMENT FOR THE APPLICATION NEEDS PAYMENT OF EXTERNAL CALLS THROUGH ARIADNIS, UPDATE ON GRADES OF PENALTY AND OUTSTAN Deadline10 Jan 2025 6621512 KISSONERGAS PRIMARY SCHOOL, PAPHOS - EXTERNAL WORKS (P.O. 52/2024) Deadline10 Jan 2025 6621529 Decree No. 87/2024 on the Provision of Insurance Services for Ten (10) New Category C Police Offenses Deadline20 Dec 2024 6621947 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SEATS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE HOSPITALS OF OKYPY K.O.246/24 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6623510 580/2024 - Supply of Caustic Soda 50 percent solution for Reverse Osmosis Plant Deadline08 Jan 2025 6623513 Offer for the execution of the project "Green upgrade works in Zakaki within the framework of the European program LC³ - Lemesos City Cooling Challenge". (95/2024) Deadline10 Jan 2025 6623515 546/2024_ Transfer of GASOIL from H/S Vassilikos to H/S Moni and H/S Dekelia (From 01.01.2025 to 31.12.2025) Deadline08 Jan 2025 6623517 Energy Upgrade of the Multipurpose Hall (Mikis Theodorakis) in the Municipality of Polemidia 21/2024 Deadline27 Jan 2025 6623518 Provision of services for the implementation, maintenance/operations, and support of a Public Warning System-CD 002/2024 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6623519 Rehabilitation of potholes on public roads and sidewalks in the Municipalities of Akamas and Poles Chrysochous Deadline18 Dec 2024 6623938 Cyprus Systemic hormonal preparations excl sex hormones Teriparatide 1412024-AY Deadline16 Jan 2025 6625132 01/2024 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE COLLECTION, TRANSPORTATION AND DISPOSAL OF DOMESTIC GARBAGE/ WASTE FROM THE BOUNDARIES OF THE COMMUNITIES OF THE PAFOS COMMUNITY SERVICES COMP Deadline10 Jan 2025 6625134 24/2024 - Supply of office equipment for EOA Nicosia Deadline18 Dec 2024 6625135 Provision of Group Life Insurance Services Deadline13 Jan 2025 6628334 Restoration of potholes on public roads and sidewalks in the Municipalities of Paphos and Hierokipia Deadline18 Dec 2024 6629691 20/2024 PROVISION OF DIGGER-LOADER RENTAL SERVICES WITH DRIVER FOR WORK IN THE APARTMENTS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF AGIAS NAPAS Deadline27 Dec 2024 6629692 21/2024 PURCHASE OF TELESCOPIC LIFT RENTAL SERVICES AFTER ITS OPERATOR FOR WORKS IN THE APARTMENTS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF AGIAS NAPAS Deadline27 Dec 2024 6629693 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF SUCTION CATHETERS FOR THE NEEDS OF OKIPY'S HOSPITALS Deadline08 Jan 2025 6629694 Provision of Microsoft 365 Services for one year Deadline03 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us