Cyprus Tenders - 11 December 2024

16 tenders published in Cyprus on 11 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 11 December 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

6635769 ARCHAEOLOGICAL SITE OF KOURIOS IN LIMESO EXTENSION OF CAMARINIA Deadline17 Jan 2025 6635771 OFFER FOR THE CLEANLINESS AND MAINTENANCE OF 211 GREEN SPACES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE MUNICIPAL APARTMENTS OF DROMOLAXIAS-MENEO, PERVOLI AND TERSEFANO OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF DROMOLAXI Deadline30 Dec 2024 6638678 Title: Provision of services for the implementation, maintenance/operations, and support of a Public Warning System-CD 002/2024 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6640182 Request for Proposals for Independent Engineer Services at Larnaka and Pafos International Airports Deadline03 Jan 2025 6642926 Microsoft 365 Services for one year Deadline03 Jan 2025 6642960 44/2024 COMPETITION FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES OF TWO HEALTH INSPECTORS FOR THE HEALTH SERVICE OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF AGIAS NAPAS FOR NINE (9) MONTHS Deadline27 Dec 2024 6642961 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE FURNITURE TO THE HEALTH INSURANCE ORGANIZATION Deadline09 Jan 2025 6642962 Supply, assembly and placement of desks and tables for the needs of the Cyprus Presidency of the Council of the European Union, at the Deadline20 Jan 2025 6642963 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 67/2024 SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF REFLECTIVE THERMOPLASTIC PAINT FOR ROAD MARKINGS FOR LINES ON THE MOTORWAYS OF THE PROVINCE OF LIMASO Deadline20 Jan 2025 6642964 Supply, assembly and installation of office and meeting chairs for the needs of the Cyprus Presidency of the Council of the European Union, at the Deadline20 Jan 2025 6643353 COMPETITION NO. 134/2024 FOR THE PURCHASE OF ACCOUNTING SERVICES, PAYROLL SERVICES AND AUDIT SERVICES FOR THE FOUNDATION POLYDYNAMIC MUNICIPAL CENTER OF STROVOLOU Deadline27 Dec 2024 6643354 150/2024 - Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Backup Generator at the EAC Regional Offices in Paphos Deadline29 Jan 2025 6643355 Supply, assembly and installation of living room furniture for the needs of the Cyprus Presidency of the Council of the European Union, at the "Filoxenia" Conference Center A/15/20 Deadline20 Jan 2025 6643356 Supply, assembly and installation of restaurant chairs and tables for the needs of the Cyprus Presidency of the Council of the European Union, at the "Filoxenia" Conference Center Deadline20 Jan 2025 6643357 Removal of embankment and wild vegetation from road supports on the highway and on the roads under the jurisdiction of the Office of the District Engineer of Famagusta, contract no Deadline03 Jan 2025 6643358 DE 01-25_Supply of Elementary Education Notebooks for the 2025-2026 school year Deadline09 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us