Cyprus Tenders - 17 December 2024

16 tenders published in Cyprus on 17 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 17 December 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

6681329 Tender for the purchase of specific consumables for the needs of the Dental Services Deadline10 Jan 2025 6682355 CONSTRUCTION OF SOUND DEFENSES FROM A CONTRACTOR'S STUDY ALONG THE LENGTH OF THE NICOSIA - ANTHOUPOLIS MOTORWAY (ARCHANGELOU AVENUE), NO. OF COMPETITION: KPS/43/2024/E(A) Deadline07 Feb 2025 6684523 Title : Tender for the purchase of specific consumables for the needs of Dental Services Deadline10 Jan 2025 6685044 Cyprus Electrical power systems design services Framework Agreement for the provision of services for the harmonization of the legislative framework and provision of regulatory f Deadline31 Mar 2025 6685310 Tender for the insurance coverage of the Municipality of Larnaca (Reg. no. DL 56/2024) Deadline17 Jan 2025 6685311 Offer for the supply of Ethanol, F.Y.Y.160/2024-OKYPY Deadline23 Jan 2025 6685312 Tender for the Construction of a Road (Central Road) to the New Livestock Area of ​​the Municipality of Aradippou. Tender Number: DA/TY/26/2024 Deadline24 Jan 2025 6685313 Framework Agreement for the provision of services for the harmonization of the legislative framework and provision of regulatory (financial, legal, technical) support for the devel Deadline31 Mar 2025 6685346 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR THE EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX OF THE PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, NO. OF COMPETITION: KPS/10/2024/Y(A) Deadline31 Jan 2025 6688578 Tender for the supply of Ethanol, F.Y.Y.160/2024-OKYPY Deadline23 Jan 2025 6689477 OFFER FOR THE SUPPLY OF METHOTREXATE 15MG, 20MG AND 25MG PRE-FILLED SYRINGES No. Dir. 151/2024 (OAU) F.Y.Y. 13.25.02.08.211 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6689478 Tender with no. 24/2024 for the Purchase of Cleaning Services to meet the needs of the Veterinary Services (VS) in Nicosia. Deadline07 Jan 2025 6689479 GENERAL MAINTENANCE OF GOVERNMENT SETTLEMENTS OF LARNAKA AND FREE AMMOCHOSTO PROVINCES 2025-2027 Deadline17 Jan 2025 6690562 PURCHASE OF SERVICES OF SOCIAL SCIENCE GRADUATES AND PSYCHOLOGISTS TO SUPPORT THE OPERATION OF DISABILITY ASSESSMENT CENTERS WITHIN THE CONTEXT OF THE PROJECT EXPANSION AND UPGRADE Deadline23 Jan 2025 6690564 Tender for the provision of services for the study and supervision of the static infrastructure restoration works at the Limassol Zoo (93/2024) Deadline31 Jan 2025 6690574 33/2024 CONSTRUCTION OF A PROTECTIVE FENCE ON AN EXISTING FUTSAL FIELD IN D.D. LIOPETRI Deadline10 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us