Cyprus Tenders - 19 December 2024

15 tenders published in Cyprus on 19 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 19 December 2024, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

6711433 Cyprus Adult and other education services 112024 H Y Deadline21 Feb 2025 6712176 UCY-2024-068-CDO - Design and Construction and Maintenance of Phase B Infrastructure Projects on the University Campus Deadline18 Feb 2025 6712192 Competition for the provision of catering services to meet the needs of the Public Service Commission and the Community Service Center of Agios Dometios Deadline20 Jan 2025 6712361 Provision of services for the implementation, maintenance/operations, and support of a Public Warning System-CD 002/2024 Deadline05 Feb 2025 6712393 Tender for Provision of Banking Services Deadline19 Dec 2024 6713404 Title : Supply of Equipment for the "Applied Arts" Sector - Jewelry Design and Manufacturing Specialty Deadline24 Jan 2025 6714174 Provision of Municipal Philharmonic Conductor Services for the needs of the Municipality of Kourion Deadline10 Jan 2025 6714175 Provision of Municipal Choir Conductor Services for the needs of the Municipality of Kourion Deadline10 Jan 2025 6714176 Provision of Services of a Municipal Children's Choir Conductor for the needs of the Municipality of Kourion Deadline10 Jan 2025 6714177 Provision of Site Inspector Services for the monitoring and supervision on behalf of the Cyprus Institute, of the construction works of a Project for the Erection of a Building, Cy Deadline27 Jan 2025 6714178 16/2024 - Cleaning services and gardening work for EOA Nicosia Deadline10 Jan 2025 6714179 COMPETITION FOR SECURING A LICENSE TO PROVIDE FACILITIES AT DIFFERENT POINTS OF THE BEACH LOCATED WITHIN THE ADMINISTRATIVE BOUNDARIES OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF CHRYSOCHOUS Deadline15 Jan 2025 6714180 Upgrading of A' TESEK Nicosia machine shops Deadline30 Jan 2025 6714181 UCY-2024-052-IAT - SUPPLY OF MEDICAL SCHOOL MICROSCOPY EQUIPMENT Deadline28 Jan 2025 6714218 Supply of Programmable Logic Controllers for the Electrical and Electronic Applications Industry Deadline24 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us