Cyprus Tenders - 20 December 2024

27 tenders published in Cyprus on 20 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 20 December 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Cyber Security, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Defence, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Cyber Security, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Defence, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

6716915 COMPETITION FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT COMPLEX IN KOKKINOTRIMITHIA (10 RESIDENTIAL UNITS) - PLOT 6 (F, D, E). Deadline29 Jan 2025 6716916 Pachnas Fire Station (A/16/2024(E)) Deadline31 Jan 2025 6716917 Supply of Dental Equipment for the needs of the Prisons Department-T.F. 65/2024 Deadline10 Jan 2025 6716918 Supply of Dental Equipment for the needs of the Prisons Department-T.F. 65/2024 Deadline10 Jan 2025 6716919 Provision of services for the management of licensing procedures for ready-mix concrete production and/or marketing industries, No. Tender: KPS/55/2024/Y(A) Deadline31 Jan 2025 6716936 UCY-2024-055-IAT - Medical School Flow Cytometer Supply Deadline28 Jan 2025 6716940 UCY-2024-055-IAT - Medical School Flow Cytometer Supply Deadline28 Jan 2025 6717656 APSA 93/2024- Provision of analysis, development, support and maintenance services of the Digital Security Authority's Basic and Important Entities Management information system Deadline21 Feb 2025 6718965 Cyprus Cytometers UCY-2024-055-IAT - Flow Cytometer Deadline28 Jan 2025 6719141 Cyprus Microscopes UCY-2024-052-IAT - Deadline28 Jan 2025 6720526 Upgrading of machine shops of A' TESEK Nicosia Deadline30 Jan 2025 6720534 Supply and maintenance of two (2) mobile Operational Control Coordination Centers. (P.A 008/2024) Deadline10 Feb 2025 6720640 Title : Supply of Programmable Logic Controllers for the Electrical and Electronic Applications Sector Deadline24 Jan 2025 6720674 Cyprus Medical equipments Deadline27 Dec 2024 6723691 UCY-2024-056-IAT - Medical School Microchip Array Scanner Supply Deadline28 Jan 2025 6723692 PURCHASE OF SERVICES FOR CONTROL AND IMPROVEMENT OF INFORMATION SECURITY IN THE HEALTH INSURANCE ORGANIZATION AND COMPLIANCE WITH THE DECISION K.D.P. 389/2020 Deadline07 Feb 2025 6723693 EY 14/2024 Provision of advisory services for the compliance of the Audit Service of the Republic with the requirements of Law 89(I)2020 and the relevant Regulations Deadline24 Jan 2025 6723707 OFFER FOR THE CREATION OF A 24-HOUR CARE CENTER FOR ADULTS WITH LONG-TERM CARE NEEDS IN THE VILLAGE OF SILIKOU, LIMAS DISTRICT Deadline10 Jan 2025 6723826 Tender for the provision of cleaning services in the buildings of the Municipality of Nicosia Deadline10 Jan 2025 6725327 Tender 145/2024 for the provision of security services for the Freedom Square project Deadline24 Jan 2025 6725328 OFFER FOR THE WORK OF HORIZONTAL MARKING WITH THERMOPLASTIC PAINT ON ROADS OF THE COMMUNITIES OF EMBAS-LEMBA-CHLORAKAS 2025. Deadline13 Jan 2025 6725329 Tender 176/2024 for the supply of plastic bags for the needs of the Holistic Waste Management System for the Aglantzias District for the year 2025 Deadline10 Jan 2025 6725330 TENDER NO. 11/2024 FOR THE REHABILITATION OF PAVED SIDEWALKWAYS IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF SOUTH NICOSIA - IDALIOU Deadline22 Jan 2025 6725331 Supply, installation and maintenance of a smart access system and management in Larnaca Municipality Parking Spaces (Reg. No. DL 58/2024) Deadline03 Feb 2025 6725332 New Closed Prison (A/10/2024(E)) Deadline28 Mar 2025 6725388 UCY-2024-088-ΠΜΜΠ - Tender for the supply of LiDAR UAV system Deadline04 Feb 2025 6725389 Tender YA/13/2024 - Provision of Rental and Cleaning Services of Mobile Toilets for the needs of the Asylum Service Deadline16 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us