Cyprus Tenders - 24 December 2024

16 tenders published in Cyprus on 24 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 24 December 2024, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

6739184 Cyprus Refuse and waste related services Deadline13 Jan 2025 6739481 Cyprus News-agency services Deadline24 Jan 2025 6739717 PURCHASE OF THREE (3) FIRE FIGHTING AIRPLANES AND THE WET LEASING OF FIRE-FIGHTING AIRPLANES TO COVER THE PERIOD UNTIL THE DELIVERY OF THE PURCHASED ONES-ΓΛ 27/2024 Deadline05 Feb 2025 6739718 Offer for the supply of "Veletri" FYY 166-2024-YY Deadline30 Jan 2025 6739719 The Supply of Self-Perforating Sleeves, Ferrules, Repair Collars, Galvanized Micro-Fittings, Couplings and Valves Deadline27 Jan 2025 6739720 Supply of the Municipality of Larnaca with insecticides and rodenticides for the needs of the Health Service (dec. no. DL 60/2024) Deadline22 Jan 2025 6740023 Cyprus Refuse and waste related services Deadline13 Jan 2025 6740389 Title : Tender for the supply of "Veletri" FY 166-2024-YY Deadline30 Jan 2025 6744047 No. Dir. 24.102.E/P.EMY for the procurement, installation, configuration and operational support of network equipment and related equipment in the context of the Cyprus Presidency Deadline31 Jan 2025 6744214 Provision of Municipal Choir Conductor Services for the needs of the Municipality of Kourion Deadline10 Jan 2025 6744216 Provision of Municipal Choir Conductor Services for the needs of the Municipality of Kourion Deadline19 Jun 2025 6744313 PURCHASE OF THREE (3) FIRE FIGHTING AIRPLANES AND THE WET LEASING OF FIRE-FIGHTING AIRPLANES TO COVER THE PERIOD UNTIL THE DELIVERY OF THE PURCHASED ONES-ΓΛ 27/2024 Deadline05 Feb 2025 6744465 . Diag. 24.102.E/P.HMY for the supply, installation, configuration and operational support of network equipment and related equipment within the framework of the Cyprus Presidency Deadline31 Jan 2025 6744535 8/2024 - Multipurpose hall in Kornos Deadline07 Feb 2025 6744699 REPLACEMENT/UPGRADE OF THE JRCC COMMUNICATION SYSTEM AND 5-YEAR MAINTENANCE Deadline22 Jan 2025 6744700 The Provision of Services for the collection, transportation and disposal of garbage as well as for the washing of garbage bins from the Solea Community Complex of the Nicosia Dist Deadline13 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us