Cyprus Tenders - 6 January 2026

33 tenders published in Cyprus on 6 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 6 January 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

10853551 Tender for the supply of containers for the safe collection and transport of biopsies for the needs of the OKYPY Hospitals (K.O.213/25) Deadline28 Jan 2026 10853655 Purchase of consulting services for guidance, preparation for certification and certification of (EHS) with ISO 9001, 27001, 20000-1 and 17020 standards and for compliance with KDP Deadline05 Feb 2026 10853656 Provision of Services for the preparation and serving of breakfasts/lunch/dinners for the participants in the Educational Programs of KPE Pedoulas during the period January-July 20 Deadline12 Jan 2026 10853657 77/2025-Sewage, water and solids pumping and removal services from wells and sewage system pumping stations, in Nicosia province Deadline09 Feb 2026 10853658 ΟΧΣ20/2025 - Support Services to the Secretariat of the Board of Directors Deadline02 Feb 2026 10859298 Supply and Delivery of Domestic Electrical and Kitchen Appliances to UNFICYP Supply and Delivery of Domestic Electrical and Kitchen Appliances to UNFICYP Deadline23 Jan 2026 10860917 Tender for the provision of conference facilities and related equipment, rooms and catering from hotels in Limassol District, for the needs of the Cyprus Presidency of the Council Deadline08 Jan 2026 10862058 APSA 82/2025 Open Tender for the Lease of Agency Services, for the staffing and management of employment contracts of APSA Associates (Administrative, Accounting, Legal Officers an Deadline05 Feb 2026 10862161 Repair/upgrade of sidewalks and asphalting of roads in the 3rd Industrial Area of ​​Agios Sylas in the Municipality of Kouri Deadline20 Jan 2026 10862163 Control of Financial Progress Reports-ELOIK/17/2025 Deadline28 Jan 2026 10862164 DG 01-26: Study of Organization and Staffing of School Units and Ephorates with Supervisors Deadline29 Jan 2026 10862166 Supply, transport and delivery of insulating sandwich panels in various colors Phase C Deadline23 Jan 2026 10862169 78/2025-Sewage system cleaning and maintenance services, in the province of Nicosia Deadline09 Feb 2026 10862172 ΟΧΣ21/2025 - Purchase of Support Services for the Accounting Office of the Housing Financing Organization Deadline02 Feb 2026 10862175 84/2025-Supply, installation and maintenance of a fire detection system at the pumping stations of the Nicosia Provincial Organization of Self-Government Deadline02 Feb 2026 10862178 30D/2025 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOXES OF THE OWNERS OF SPORTS VENUES OF THE KOA Deadline23 Jan 2026 10862179 Offer for the supply of calcium-vitamin D and potassium, F.Y.Y. 176/2025 (OAU) Deadline22 Jan 2026 10862181 ED.LAR 115/2025 Offer "Redevelopment of the coastal road and core of the Community of Zygio in the District of Larnaca - Phase B" Deadline13 Feb 2026 10862185 APSA 83/2025 Open Tender for the Lease of Agency Services, for the staffing and management of employment contracts of APSA Associates (Dept. of Departments, Eng./Mr. Cyber ​​Se Deadline05 Feb 2026 10862260 APSA 81/2025 - Open Tender for the Lease of Agency Services, for the staffing and management of employment contracts of APSA Associates (Senior Engineer and Engineer/Cybersecurity Deadline05 Feb 2026 10862989 TAY 65/2025 ΠΛΕΙΟΔΟΤΙΚΟΣ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΣ ΓΙΑ ΣΥΛΛΟΓΗ, ΜΕΤΑΦΟΡΑ ΚΑΙ ΔΙΑΧΕΙΡΙΣΗ ΠΡΟΔΙΑΛΕΓΜΕΝΩΝ ΑΝΑΚΥΚΛΩΣΙΜ� Deadline20 Jan 2026 10862992 DSMK24-2025 Purchase and Installation of a Giant Screen and necessary equipment for the National Energy Control Center (EKEE) Deadline29 Jan 2026 10863117 118/2025 - Supply of Mobile 3D Mapping Equipment for the needs of the ERATOSTHENI Center of Excellence Deadline23 Jan 2026 10863278 Purchase of Services for Processing Pending Applications for Citizenship and Other Related Matters Deadline09 Feb 2026 10863282 UCY-2025-074-GSYEE - BIDDING FOR THE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND INSTALLATION OF A NEW STAGE-STAGE, THE AUDIO-VISUAL, LIGHTING AND SOUND COVERAGE, AS WELL AS THE PROJECTIONS FOR THE C Deadline27 Jan 2026 10863283 EXTENSION OF PEDESTRIAN CYCLE PATH TO PEDIAIO POTAMO, UPPER LAKATAMIA - SECTION 1 Deadline13 Feb 2026 10863285 Offer for the provision of services for "Group Life and Benefits Insurance of Office and Labor Staff of the Municipality of Athienou", No. Tender 41/2025. Deadline12 Jan 2026 10863288 133/2025-Purchase of Computer Equipment for the needs of the ERATOSTHENIS Center of Excellence Deadline23 Jan 2026 10863294 87/2025 - Supply and installation of three (3) pumps on boring type bases and piping in the existing network at SPS 11,12 and 15 sewage pumping stations Deadline26 Jan 2026 10865705 Provision of services for cleaning streets and sidewalks and removing waste materials. (101/2025) Deadline21 Jan 2026 10865708 Construction of formwork, processing of high-strength steel reinforcement and placing of concrete in various projects of Paphos District - No. Tender 30/2025/A.D./E.M. PAPHOS Deadline21 Jan 2026 10865712 Hosted Accommodation and Support Services Booking Processing Services for persons participating in conferences/meetings/events within the framework of the Cyprus Presidency of the Deadline08 Jan 2026 10866405 Supply, installation, configuration, maintenance, training and support of an integrated computer system (HIS, LIS, ERP) 27/2025 Deadline23 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us