Cyprus Tenders - 13 January 2026

77 tenders published in Cyprus on 13 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 13 January 2026, across industries like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Telecom, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Telecom, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

10931485 Development of an Artificial Intelligence (AI) Holographic Avatar for the rural area of ​​Larnaca implemented within the framework of the European project REVIVE (Interreg Euro Deadline28 Jan 2026 10931486 394/2025 Study and Construction for Upgrade and Repair Works and 2-year Operation and Maintenance Services of the 3 MW EAC PV Park in Tseri Deadline18 Feb 2026 10931488 557/2025- Provision of Network and Information Security Officer services for the Cyprus Electricity Authority Deadline16 Jan 2026 10931507 Provision of services for cleaning plots using a grass shredder (1/26) Deadline02 Feb 2026 10931508 Competition for the Renovation of Pediatric Wards 1 and 2 at Arch. Makarios III Hospital (NAM III) Deadline16 Jan 2026 10931509 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES (STUDY - SUPERVISION) FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF KAMARES KINDERGARTEN IN LARNACA (T.Y. 26/2025) Deadline23 Jan 2026 10935364 APKY001/2026 - Tender for the Lease of the services of an organization that will undertake the staffing and management for the Open University of Cyprus Deadline27 Jan 2026 10935365 13/25-26 Supply and Installation of Digital Recorders and Cameras with Video Analytics Deadline30 Jan 2026 10938953 Offer for the supply of injectable preparation Amphotericin B 50mg order no. F.Y.Y. 173/2025 (OAU) Deadline22 Jan 2026 10938954 Offer for the supply of Infliximab Formulations F.Y.Y 163/2025 (OAY) Deadline22 Jan 2026 10938955 Offer for the supply of Trastuzumab FYY 165/2025-OAY Deadline22 Jan 2026 10939552 53/2025 - Provision of Rodent and Insect Control Services in the Wells and Pumping Stations of the Wastewater Sewage System of EOA Famagusta Deadline21 Jan 2026 10939837 RENOVATION / CONFIGURATION OF SQUARE AP. LUKA AND PERIMETER ROADS CORE IN KOUKLIA Deadline23 Jan 2026 10941018 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE CLEANING OF MUFFLERS ON THE A1, A2 AND A9 MOTORWAYS OF THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS IN THE PROVINCE OF NICOSIA. Tender Number: D.T.D.E. (E.M.L/sias) Deadline23 Jan 2026 10941088 Tender for the Supply of Enteral Feeding Consumables with Concession of Accompanying Equipment in the form of a Loan to cover needs within the framework of the National Health Serv Deadline30 Jan 2026 10941650 50/2025 PROVISION OF SERVICES OF THREE (3) HEALTH INSPECTORS FOR THE HEALTH SERVICE OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF AGIAS NAPAS Deadline19 Jan 2026 10941652 Tender No. 211/2025 for the Management of Electric Vehicle Chargers (EVs) with Preventive and Corrective Maintenance Deadline14 Jan 2026 10941654 Supply, installation and operation of Photovoltaic Systems for the stadiums of Dromolaxia, Pervolia and Tersefanou Deadline15 Jan 2026 10941656 TENDER FOR Deadline20 Feb 2026 10941658 YSPT(10)/045/2025 Renewal of maintenance of existing Oracle licenses for one year with right to renew maintenance for another year Deadline21 Jan 2026 10941659 Offer for the Supply of Medicines for Musculoskeletal Diseases FYY 158-2025-OKYPY Deadline15 Jan 2026 10941661 TENDER NO. 54/2025 OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF TROVOLOS FOR THE SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF 2 ELECTRIC PANEL VAN COMMERCIAL VEHICLES Deadline19 Jan 2026 10941750 11/2025 - Consulting services for participation in the Deadline02 Feb 2026 10941765 58/2025 - Supply of seven (7) electric vehicles, type HATCHBACK, and maintenance services for seven years, for the needs of the Licensing Department of the Nicosia Provincial Self- Deadline29 Jan 2026 10941766 74/2025 - Earthworks for domestic water supply facilities, for the needs of the Nicosia Provincial Organization of Self-Government Deadline05 Feb 2026 10941767 OFFER FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE PROJECT "ALEXANDRA RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT OF 18 APARTMENTS IN LAKATAMIA" Deadline30 Jan 2026 10941768 DE 01-26 Supply of Elementary Education Notebooks for the 2026-2027 school year Deadline16 Jan 2026 10941769 Procurement of expert/consultant services for the development of an electronic platform/tool ​​with five subsystems to meet the needs of the Energy Agency Deadline20 Jan 2026 10941770 627/2025_ Transfer of GASOIL from HS Vassilikos to IS Monis and HS Dekelia (From 01.01.2026 to 31.12.2026) Deadline14 Jan 2026 10941771 Invitation for Expressions of Interest for the Rent of Office Space in Nicosia for the Housing of Part of the Staff of the Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission Deadline15 Jan 2026 10941772 TY445/2021 - 470 SMES - STUDY SERVICES Deadline13 Feb 2026 10941773 DROMOLAXIA KINDERGARTEN - RECONSTRUCTION AND EXTENSION (T.Y. 32/2025) Deadline06 Feb 2026 10941774 Execution of Construction Projects of Public Building Sewers (D.Y.O.) of the Provincial Organization of Self-Government of Larnaca (EOAL) Deadline23 Jan 2026 10941775 SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF REFLECTIVE THERMOPLASTIC PAINT FOR ROAD MARKINGS IN WHITE AND YELLOW COLOR FOR LINES ON VARIOUS ROADS IN THE PROVINCE OF PAFOS - DIAGON NO.: 29/2025/A.D./ Deadline16 Jan 2026 10941776 Tender for the supply of work clothing and safety footwear. No. 36/2025 Deadline30 Jan 2026 10941777 367/2025-Consultancy Services for Migration from SAP ECC6 to SAP S/4HANA Deadline20 Feb 2026 10941778 Offer for the supply of PEMETREXED-13.25.02.08.266, F.Y.Y. 171/2025 (OAU) Deadline22 Jan 2026 10941779 Representation of the recent metallurgical activity in the area of ​​Kalavasos - Asgata through virtual reality (VR) technologies in the context of the METALS PLACES II Project Deadline20 Jan 2026 10941780 Provision of services for the creation of a virtual tour online application in the context of the "METALLON PLACES II: Following the traces of the past on the paths of the Eastern Deadline20 Jan 2026 10941781 A.O.35/25-Competition for the purchase of reagents for the processing of immunological analyzes by the method of nephelometry/turbidity with the provision of accompanying equipment Deadline28 Jan 2026 10941782 615/2025_SPM-Calm Buoy and Plem Annual Inspection 2026 at Vasilikos Power Station Deadline23 Jan 2026 10941784 Supply and maintenance of a small electric vehicle. (100/2025) Deadline23 Jan 2026 10941785 609/2025 - SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR ERS SYSTEM - VASILIKOS DESALINATION PLANT Deadline14 Jan 2026 10941786 REPLACEMENT OF THE ROOF ON THE OLD BUILDING AND MAINTENANCE WORKS ON THE PRIMARY SCHOOL OF KALAVASSOU E/ Deadline14 Jan 2026 10941787 Supply, delivery, installation, training and five-year warranty of a High Performance Two-Unit Server (NAS) and UPS System for the needs of ING (49/2025) Deadline16 Jan 2026 10941788 Provision of consultancy services for the preparation of a master plan for the adjacent streets of the core of the Municipality. Kissonerga Apartment and the study supervision of t Deadline14 Jan 2026 10941789 Supply and delivery of ferric chloride Deadline16 Jan 2026 10941790 47/25 Provision of services by owners of machines for earthworks and works on the beaches of the Municipality Deadline22 Jan 2026 10941791 29/25 Provision of Consultant Services for the Study and Supervision of the Upgrading of the Sports Center in the Municipal District of Frenaros Deadline22 Jan 2026 10941792 44/25 Supply of one (1) used press-type transport vehicle Deadline22 Jan 2026 10941793 48/25 Extension of an existing cemetery in the Municipal District of Paralimni Deadline22 Jan 2026 10941794 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AN INTEGRATED AUTOMATIC IRRIGATION SYSTEM FOR THE SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT OF THE GREENS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF NICOSIA Deadline30 Jan 2026 10941795 Tender for the Supply of Sodium Hyaluronate injection Deadline16 Feb 2026 10941796 Competition for the Supply of Consumables for people with nephrostomy within the framework of GESY Deadline16 Jan 2026 10941797 547/2025 Supply of Chemicals for Reverse Osmosis Plant at Vasilikos Power Station [Sulphuric Acid Min 96 per cent (H2so4), Scale Inhibitor, Hydrochloric Acid 30-33 per cent] Deadline14 Jan 2026 10941831 TD 1/2026 Granting a license to use the Class C restaurant-cafeteria of the Platanion Forestry Station of the Troodos Forestry Region. Deadline13 Jan 2026 10941842 556/2025 - Vasilikos Power Station Temporary Desalination Plant for the Supply of Desalinated Water to the Water Development Department Deadline23 Jan 2026 10941843 ENRICHMENT OF THE BUILDING WITH AN ART PROJECT OF PUBLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL OF LATIOS B' Deadline12 Feb 2026 10941844 ENRICHMENT OF THE BUILDING WITH AN ART PROJECT OF GERIO PUBLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL B' Deadline22 Jan 2026 10941845 Offer for the supply of Hypercaloric solution for enteral feeding, F.Y.Y. 169/2025(YY) Deadline22 Jan 2026 10941846 REMOVAL, SUPPLY AND LAYING OF ASPHALT CONCRETE (PREMIX) IN ROADS AND MOTORWAYS OF AREA 1 OF NICOSIA PROVINCE. TENDER NO.: D.T.D.E. (E.M.L/sias) 49/2025 Deadline23 Jan 2026 10941847 Competition no. 249/2025 for the Supply and Installation of Games and Safety Floors in parks of the Municipality of Nicosia Deadline23 Jan 2026 10941848 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 80/2025 LOCAL AND SEALING REPAIR OF ASPHALT ROADWAYS (PAPERS) ON NORMAL ROADS OF THE PROVINCE OF LIMASO Deadline14 Jan 2026 10941849 TENDER NO.70/2025 FOR THE PURCHASE AND SUPPLY OF LED PANELS AND TOUCH SCREENS EQUIPMENT FOR THE NEEDS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SOUTH NICOSIA - IDALIOU Deadline30 Jan 2026 10941850 530/2025 Public Liability Insurance Deadline21 Jan 2026 10941851 Enrichment with works of art of the headquarters building of the Department of Land and Surveying Deadline30 Jan 2026 10941852 Provision of Research Consultant Services for the Study and Supervision of the Project "Restoration of the former T/K cinema in Limassol and the shaping of the exterior".(99/2025) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10941853 Competition no. 48/2025 for the provision of Security/Security services in the facilities, buildings and infrastructure of the EOA Limassol Deadline19 Jan 2026 10941854 Provision of Site Inspector Services FOR MONITORING AND SUPERVISING THE CONSTRUCTION WORKS OF THE PROJECT: "Construction of a New Technical School of Agios Lazaros in the District Deadline16 Jan 2026 10941855 D.T.D.E.(E.M.L./SOU)73/2025 SUPPLY, TRANSPORTATION, LOADING AND DELIVERY OF WHITE AND YELLOW THERMOPLASTIC PAINT AS A GLASS BOARD TO THE WAREHOUSES OF THE DEPARTMENT OF THE MUNICIP Deadline14 Jan 2026 10941856 Tender for the provision of Services for the Collection and Transport of MSW (Municipal Mixed Waste) to a licensed unit. No. 33/2025 Deadline23 Jan 2026 10941857 Competition for the development of a Cyprus Tourism Development Strategic Plan for Health and Rehabilitation Tourism Deadline02 Feb 2026 10941858 THE PROVISION OF SERVICES BY ACCREDITED ENTITIES, IN ORDER TO PERFORM ENGINE POWER VERIFICATIONS, ON FORTY FIVE (45) FISHING VESSELS (CYPRUS) (TENDER NO.: 44/2025). Deadline17 Feb 2026 10941912 TAY 59/2025 - AYIA NAPA TEMPORARY DESALINATION PLANT FOR THE SUPPLY OF DESALINATED WATER TO THE WATER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT FOR THE NEEDS OF FAMAGUSTA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF 5 Y Deadline13 Jan 2026 10941913 TAY 61/2025 - CONSTRUCTION OF A WATER TANK AND ITS CONNECTION TO AN EXISTING WATER TANK IN THE COMMUNITY OF AVEDIMOS Deadline13 Jan 2026 10944412 Cyprus Laboratory reagents 225 Deadline27 Feb 2026 10945933 Cyprus Electrical installation work 3942025 2- 3 MW Deadline18 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us