Cyprus Tenders - 14 January 2026

19 tenders published in Cyprus on 14 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 14 January 2026, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

10949651 Construction of a Sewage Network and Improvement of the Water Supply Network to serve properties adjacent to the Livadia Settlement Deadline26 Jan 2026 10950119 Supply, transport, unloading, assembly and delivery of type B and C swivel wheelchairs for the various Government Services in Nicosia. (50/2025) Deadline02 Feb 2026 10953739 Cyprus Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas and related services 2592025 2026 Deadline16 Feb 2026 10962564 Supply, transportation unloading and delivery of Simple Type Chairs as per sketch No. A and B for the various Government Services in Nicosia TENDER NO.: D.T.D.E. (E.M.L/sias) 3/202 Deadline03 Feb 2026 10962565 210/2025 - Cleaning of the Glass Stations, Aluminum Interiors, Glass Bridges and the Electric Vehicle Charging Station of the Nicosia-Kyrenia-Morfos Regional Office of AHK Deadline18 Feb 2026 10962567 83/2025 - Sales/invoicing services (entrance fees) from licensed units for receiving waste streams from the green areas of Nicosia District Deadline28 Jan 2026 10962568 Competition no. 259/2025 Tender for the purchase of plot cleaning services in the Municipality of Nicosia for the year 2026 Deadline16 Feb 2026 10962578 49/25 Street paving works with bituminous concrete and horizontal markings in the Municipal Apartments of Paralimni, Deryneia and Frenaros Deadline29 Jan 2026 10962579 621/2025 Further Expansion of the EAC's Register of Prequalified Economic Operators for subsequent Heavy Fuel Oil and/or Gasoil Supply Contracts Deadline06 Feb 2026 10962581 Suni Elementary School Field Shelter - Zanakia Deadline23 Jan 2026 10962583 D.O 3/2026 OFFER FOR THE PROVISION OF POLICE AIRCRAFT INSURANCE SERVICES Deadline09 Feb 2026 10962585 UCY-2025-080-YAD Lease of Solid Waste, Paper Recycling and SKIP Compressors Deadline10 Feb 2026 10962587 Competition for the Construction of Pedestrians in the Municipal District of Kellia in the Municipality of Aradippou. No. Tender: DA/TY/01/2026 Deadline30 Jan 2026 10962588 Supply, Installation and Training for one (1) Inductively Coupled Plasma–Mass Spectrometry (ICP-MS) system with tender procedure number CyI/EMME-CARE/ICP-MS/2025 Deadline21 Jan 2026 10962589 COMPETITION FOR THE CONTROL OF THE FINANCIAL SITUATIONS OF THE COMMUNITIES OF THE BASILIKOS - PENTASCHOINOS SERVICES COMPLEX Deadline28 Jan 2026 10962592 Expansion of the Cemetery of the Municipal Apartment of Larnaca - Phase B' (dec. no. 125/2025) Deadline30 Jan 2026 10962593 Supply and installation of prefabricated masonry from various types of plasterboard and wooden doors as well as false ceilings in various Government Offices / Departments / Service Deadline12 Feb 2026 10962594 ΟΧΣ27/2025 - Provision of Project Management Services for the Housing Finance Organization (ΟΥΣ) Deadline16 Feb 2026 10964743 Cyprus Furniture 502025 Deadline02 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us