Cyprus Tenders - 16 January 2026

19 tenders published in Cyprus on 16 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 16 January 2026, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

10983397 Cyprus Financial and insurance services 6062025- Group Personal Accident Insurance Deadline18 Feb 2026 10984674 569/2025 New 132kV Vasilikos West GIS Substation and Ancillary Equipment Deadline11 Feb 2026 10984708 51/25 Construction of a Memorial Area for the Pontian Genocide in the Municipal District of Paralimni Deadline30 Jan 2026 10984709 85/2025 - Invoicing services (entrance fees) from licensed units for receiving waste streams from Nicosia District green spots Deadline19 Feb 2026 10984710 DLGP 5/2026 Tender for the Construction of a chicken coop in the context of a circular economy in the Municipality of Latsia - Geri Deadline10 Feb 2026 10984711 Construction of a small roundabout at the junction of Tasos Markou and Koliaka streets in the Municipality of Akamas Municipal District of Peyia Deadline16 Feb 2026 10984712 No. Tender 026.001.SS.EMY_Providing maintenance services for air conditioning and ventilation systems at the Citizen Service Center in Engomi Deadline13 Feb 2026 10984713 606/2025- Group Personal Accident Insurance Deadline18 Feb 2026 10984714 Competition no. 13.25.001.020.026.006.SS.EMY - The Provision of Maintenance Services for Security, Fire Detection and Automatic Fire Extinguishing Systems, in the State Lottery Deadline13 Feb 2026 10984716 Offer for the supply of Medicines for the Digestive System and Metabolism, F.Y.Y.175/2025-OKYPY Deadline05 Feb 2026 10984717 OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND PLANTING OF TREES AS WELL AS THE PLACEMENT OF BENCHES AND BASKETS IN THE CHURCH COURTYARD AND ON AN EXISTING PATH IN THE COMMUNITY OF KATO MYLOS IN THE L Deadline29 Jan 2026 10984718 Provision of administrative services for the management of the Europe Direct Information Center in the Municipality of Larnaca (dec. no. 127/2025) Deadline06 Feb 2026 10984719 Offer for the supply of Hematopoietic System Medicines FYY 178/2025 OKYpY Deadline19 Feb 2026 10984720 K.O.2/26-TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF DISPOSAL CONTAINERS FOR HAZARDOUS MEDICAL WASTE FOR THE NEEDS OF HOSPITALS AND STRUCTURES OF THE OKYPY Deadline30 Jan 2026 10984726 Offer for the supply of Nitrous Oxide for the needs of the ICUs of the hospitals of OKYPY FYY 174/2025-OKYPY Deadline12 Feb 2026 10984727 05/2026 - Cleaning and Disinfection Services of the Water Reservoirs of the Nicosia District Self-Government Organization, for a period of twelve (12) months Deadline28 Jan 2026 10984728 Offer for the supply of Thalidomide F.Y.Y 179/2025 - OAY Deadline29 Jan 2026 10992749 Cyprus Construction work Deadline29 Jan 2026 10994285 Cyprus Sewage refuse cleaning and environmental services 852025 - Deadline19 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us