Cyprus Tenders - 19 January 2026

102 tenders published in Cyprus on 19 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 19 January 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Defence, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Defence, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

11011727 Trunk 1 Sewer Reconstruction – UN Buffer Zone Deadline04 Feb 2026 11012941 Cyprus Servers 2026003 - servers Deadline18 Feb 2026 11012947 Cyprus Construction work Deadline30 Jan 2026 11012958 Cyprus Sewage refuse cleaning and environmental services 12026 Deadline11 Feb 2026 11012965 Cyprus Highway maintenance work 362025 Deadline17 Feb 2026 11014296 Supply and Delivery of Domestic Electrical and Kitchen Appliances to UNFICYP Supply and Delivery of Domestic Electrical and Kitchen Appliances to UNFICYP Deadline23 Jan 2026 11014308 Trunk 1 Sewer Reconstruction – UN Buffer Zone Trunk 1 Sewer Reconstruction – UN Buffer Zone Deadline04 Feb 2026 11015087 Functional and Technical Support Services for the Meter Data Management System (MDMS) based on Oracle Utilities MDMS V2.3.0 Deadline25 Feb 2026 11015273 Cyprus Marina construction work Competition for the development of the Pafos Kissonerga Marine Development Project Invitation to submit an Expression of Interest Deadline23 Jan 2026 11019437 Supply, delivery and maintenance of three vehicles for the needs of EOAL Deadline04 Feb 2026 11019440 Tender: Energy Upgrading of an existing school within the framework of the project Creation of Zero Energy Schools of the THALEIA 2021-27 program and the European Technical Assista Deadline20 Feb 2026 11019488 Tender for the supply of work clothing and safety footwear. No. 36/2025 Deadline30 Jan 2026 11019494 367/2025-Consultancy Services for Migration from SAP ECC6 to SAP S/4HANA Deadline20 Feb 2026 11019495 Tender No. 01/2026: Provision of security services at the port of Latsia. Deadline23 Jan 2026 11019563 Offer for the supply of PEMETREXED-13.25.02.08.266, F.Y.Y. 171/2025 (OAU) Deadline22 Jan 2026 11019656 ΟΧΣ20/2025 - Support Services to the Secretariat of the Board of Directors Deadline02 Feb 2026 11019658 Provision of services for the creation of a virtual tour online application in the context of the Deadline20 Jan 2026 11019659 84/2025-Supply, installation and maintenance of a fire detection system at the pumping stations of the Nicosia Provincial Organization of Self-Government Deadline11 Feb 2026 11019665 UCY-2025-074-GSYEE - BIDDING FOR THE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND INSTALLATION OF A NEW STAGE-STAGE, THE AUDIO-VISUAL, LIGHTING AND SOUND COVERAGE, AS WELL AS THE PROJECTIONS FOR THE C Deadline27 Jan 2026 11019668 Supply, delivery, installation, training and five-year warranty of a High Performance Two-Unit Server (NAS) and UPS System for the needs of ING (49/2025) Deadline06 Feb 2026 11019669 133/2025-Purchase of Computer Equipment for the needs of the ERATOSTHENIS Center of Excellence Deadline23 Jan 2026 11019673 118/2025 - Supply of Mobile 3D Mapping Equipment for the needs of the ERATOSTHENI Center of Excellence Deadline23 Jan 2026 11019675 47/25 Provision of services by owners of machines for earthworks and works on the beaches of the Municipality Deadline22 Jan 2026 11019676 87/2025 - Supply and installation of three (3) pumps on boring type bases and piping in the existing network at SPS 11,12 and 15 sewage pumping stations Deadline26 Jan 2026 11019681 29/25 Provision of Consultant Services for the Study and Supervision of the Upgrading of the Sports Center in the Municipal District of Frenaros Deadline22 Jan 2026 11019682 Offer for the supply of Anti-Infective Medicines for Systemic Use Reg. No. F.Y.Y. 172/2025 (OKYPY) Deadline22 Jan 2026 11019684 Provision of Technical Support and Systems Management Services in IT matters Deadline22 Jan 2026 11019698 DLGP 7/2025 Tender for Construction of additional premises for the temporary keeping of stray dogs in the Warehouses of the Municipality of Latsia - Geri Deadline30 Jan 2026 11019716 YSPT(10)/045/2025 Renewal of maintenance of existing Oracle licenses for one year with right to renew maintenance for another year Deadline21 Jan 2026 11019718 Procurement of expert/consultant services for the development of an electronic platform/tool ​​with five subsystems to meet the needs of the Energy Agency Deadline20 Jan 2026 11019719 Tender for the supply of containers for the safe collection and transport of biopsies for the needs of the OKYPY Hospitals (K.O.213/25) Deadline11 Feb 2026 11019720 Purchase of consulting services for guidance, preparation for certification and certification of (EHS) with ISO 9001, 27001, 20000-1 and 17020 standards and for compliance with KDP Deadline05 Feb 2026 11019721 Repair/upgrade of sidewalks and asphalting of roads in the 3rd Industrial Area of ​​Agios Sylas in the Municipality of Kouri Deadline23 Jan 2026 11019722 Control of Financial Progress Reports-ELOIK/17/2025 Deadline28 Jan 2026 11019723 DG 01-26: Study of Organization and Staffing of School Units and Ephorates with Supervisors Deadline29 Jan 2026 11019724 Supply, transport and delivery of insulating sandwich panels in various colors Phase C Deadline23 Jan 2026 11019725 78/2025-Sewage system cleaning and maintenance services, in the province of Nicosia Deadline09 Feb 2026 11019726 ΟΧΣ21/2025 - Purchase of Support Services for the Accounting Office of the Housing Financing Organization Deadline02 Feb 2026 11019727 77/2025-Sewage, water and solids pumping and removal services from wells and sewage system pumping stations, in Nicosia province Deadline09 Feb 2026 11019729 30D/2025 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOXES OF THE OWNERS OF SPORTS VENUES OF THE KOA Deadline23 Jan 2026 11019730 Offer for the supply of calcium-vitamin D and potassium, F.Y.Y. 176/2025 (OAU) Deadline22 Jan 2026 11019731 ED.LAR 115/2025 Offer "Redevelopment of the coastal road and core of the Community of Zygio in the District of Larnaca - Phase B" Deadline13 Feb 2026 11019732 APSA 83/2025 Open Tender for the Lease of Agency Services, for the staffing and management of employment contracts of APSA Associates (Dept. of Departments, Eng./Mr. Cyber ​​Se Deadline05 Feb 2026 11019733 APSA 82/2025 Open Tender for the Lease of Agency Services, for the staffing and management of employment contracts of APSA Associates (Administrative, Accounting, Legal Officers an Deadline05 Feb 2026 11019734 APSA 81/2025 - Open Tender for the Lease of Agency Services, for the staffing and management of employment contracts of APSA Associates (Senior Engineer and Engineer/Cybersecurity Deadline05 Feb 2026 11019735 TAY 65/2025 TENDER FOR THE COLLECTION, TRANSPORTATION AND MANAGEMENT OF PRE-SELECTED RECYCLABLE WASTE FROM THE OEDA UNIT OF LIMESO DISTRICT Deadline20 Jan 2026 11019736 DSMK24-2025 Purchase and Installation of a Giant Screen and necessary equipment for the National Energy Control Center (EKEE) Deadline29 Jan 2026 11019737 Purchase of Services for Processing Pending Applications for Citizenship and Other Related Matters Deadline09 Feb 2026 11019738 EXTENSION OF PEDESTRIAN CYCLE PATH TO PEDIAIO POTAMO, UPPER LAKATAMIA - SECTION 1 Deadline13 Feb 2026 11019740 Provision of services for cleaning streets and sidewalks and removing waste materials. (101/2025) Deadline21 Jan 2026 11019741 Construction of formwork, processing of high-strength steel reinforcement and placing of concrete in various projects of Paphos District - No. Tender 30/2025/A.D./E.M. PAPHOS Deadline21 Jan 2026 11019742 Offer for the supply of injectable preparation Amphotericin B 50mg order no. F.Y.Y. 173/2025 (OAU) Deadline22 Jan 2026 11019743 Tender for the provision of grave digging services, burials and other services in the Municipal Cemeteries of Aglantzia, Engomi and Agios Dometios. Deadline30 Jan 2026 11019744 TENDER NO. 53/2025 FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW MUNICIPAL CEMETERY OF IDALI - PHASE A Deadline30 Jan 2026 11019745 Energy Upgrade of 2 existing schools within the framework of the project Creating Zero Energy Consumption Schools of the THALEIA 2021-27 program and the European PEDIA Technical As Deadline06 Feb 2026 11019746 61/2025 - Supply and installation of electromechanical equipment in three district sewage pumping stations for the needs of EOA Nicosia Deadline22 Jan 2026 11019747 478/2025 Supply of Porcelain Insulators Deadline21 Jan 2026 11019748 69/2025 - Supply of 3000 Correlating Leak Noise Loggers and provision of services for sending (NBIOT connectivity), receiving, processing, archiving the data from the Correlating L Deadline06 Feb 2026 11019749 Offer to supply Filgrastim and Pegfilgrastim Deadline29 Jan 2026 11019750 Supply and delivery of Reflective Elements a) for metal safety parapets and b) for concrete safety parapets, No. Tender: KPS/9/2025/P(A) Deadline06 Feb 2026 11019751 60/2025 - Supply of five (5) hybrid passenger vehicles, SUV type, for the needs of the Nicosia District Self-Governing Organization Deadline30 Jan 2026 11019752 58/2025 - Supply of seven (7) electric vehicles, type HATCHBACK, and maintenance services for seven years, for the needs of the Licensing Department of the Nicosia Provincial Self- Deadline29 Jan 2026 11019753 74/2025 - Earthworks for domestic water supply facilities, for the needs of the Nicosia Provincial Organization of Self-Government Deadline05 Feb 2026 11019754 11/2025 - Consulting services for participation in the "Incentive Scheme in the public, wider public and private sector for the implementation of the ISO 37001 standard", of the Pr Deadline02 Feb 2026 11019755 OFFER FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE PROJECT "ALEXANDRA RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT OF 18 APARTMENTS IN LAKATAMIA" Deadline30 Jan 2026 11019810 50/2025 PROVISION OF SERVICES OF THREE (3) HEALTH INSPECTORS FOR THE HEALTH SERVICE OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF AGIAS NAPAS Deadline19 Jan 2026 11019817 TY445/2021 - 470 SMES - STUDY SERVICES Deadline13 Feb 2026 11019818 DROMOLAXIA KINDERGARTEN - RECONSTRUCTION AND EXTENSION (T.Y. 32/2025) Deadline06 Feb 2026 11019819 Execution of Construction Projects of Public Building Sewers (D.Y.O.) of the Provincial Organization of Self-Government of Larnaca (EOAL) Deadline23 Jan 2026 11019820 Representation of the recent metallurgical activity in the area of ​​Kalavasos - Asgata through virtual reality (VR) technologies in the context of the METALS PLACES II Project Deadline20 Jan 2026 11019821 A.O.35/25-Competition for the purchase of reagents for the processing of immunological analyzes by the method of nephelometry/turbidity with the provision of accompanying equipment Deadline28 Jan 2026 11019822 615/2025_SPM-Calm Buoy and Plem Annual Inspection 2026 at Vasilikos Power Station Deadline23 Jan 2026 11019823 Supply and maintenance of a small electric vehicle. (100/2025) Deadline23 Jan 2026 11019824 Supply and Installation of Amphitheater Systems in the Amphitheater Hall of Athienou Primary School Deadline23 Jan 2026 11019825 CONSTRUCTION OF A MULTIPURPOSE ROOM AT MAZOTO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Jan 2026 11019826 34/2025 Tender for the provision of auditing services for the financial statements of the Cyprus Human Resources Development Authority Deadline23 Jan 2026 11019827 ME 110-25: Transfer of Examination Essays for the Needs of the Unified Final Promotional and Baccalaureate Written Examinations of the 2025-2026 school year Deadline21 Jan 2026 11019832 44/25 Supply of one (1) used press-type transport vehicle Deadline22 Jan 2026 11019833 48/25 Extension of an existing cemetery in the Municipal District of Paralimni Deadline22 Jan 2026 11020168 Dir. No. 26.002.E.IMY - Supply, replacement and maintenance of heat pumps in Deadline02 Feb 2026 11020203 OFFER FOR THE SUPPLY, TRANSPORT AND UNLOADING OF WASTE WATER COLLECTION GRATES FOR THE PROVINCE OF PAFOS-TS02/2026 Deadline13 Feb 2026 11020214 Provision of Research Consultant services for the preparation of the studies and supervision of the execution of the Project Creation of a Center for the Strengthening of the Europ Deadline02 Feb 2026 11020221 Upgrading Laboratory Equipment of the Laboratories, Chemistry, Biology, Design and Technology of the Directorate of Secondary General Education (DMGE). Deadline20 Feb 2026 11020257 631/2025 - Functional and Technical Support Services for the Meter Data Management System (MDMS) based on Oracle Utilities MDMS V2.3.0 Deadline25 Feb 2026 11020278 13/25-26 Supply and Installation of Digital Recorders and Cameras with Video Analytics Deadline30 Jan 2026 11020319 Development of an Artificial Intelligence (AI) Holographic Avatar for the rural area of ​​Larnaca implemented within the framework of the European project REVIVE (Interreg Euro Deadline28 Jan 2026 11020325 Provision of services for cleaning plots using a grass shredder (1/26) Deadline02 Feb 2026 11020388 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF ANTIMICROBIAL CUTTING SCREENS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE NURSES OF THE O.K.Yp.Y. K.O.201/25 Deadline05 Feb 2026 11020389 DLGP 1/2026 Tender for the Provision of Services for the collection and disposal of household waste from the Municipality. District of Geri and Area E of Dim. Latsion District in O Deadline16 Feb 2026 11020390 1ST PRIMARY SCHOOL OF CERIOU, NICOSIA - EXTENSION AND MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING BUILDING (P.O. 3/2026) Deadline20 Feb 2026 11020391 Tender with no. 3/2026 for the supply of reagents for the Antimicrobial Resistance program Deadline03 Feb 2026 11020392 PROJECT: PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF ROADS OF NICOSIA DISTRICT KPS/36/2025/E(A) Deadline17 Feb 2026 11020393 52/2025 Reconstruction of sidewalks and re-asphalting on John Kennedy Street of the DD of Ayia Napa Deadline06 Feb 2026 11020394 TYP2026/003/A/A - Tender for the supply, installation and guarantee of servers and operating system for various Government Departments and Services Deadline18 Feb 2026 11020395 Supply of special preservative solutions for the production of platelets for the needs of the Blood Center G.T.41/25 Deadline02 Feb 2026 11020396 LANDSCAPING OF THE COURTYARD OF THE PRIMARY SCHOOL OF KYPEROUNDAS AND THE COURTYARD OF THE HOSPITAL OF KYPEROUNDAS OF LIMESO DISTRICT Deadline30 Jan 2026 11020397 Provision of Services for Sampling, Performing Chemical and Microbiological Analyzes concerning the Sewage Treatment Plant of the Municipal Slaughterhouse, Food, drinking water, sw Deadline03 Feb 2026 11020398 PROVISION OF SERVICES OF A SUPERVISORY CIVIL ENGINEER FOR THE PROJECT "CONFIGURATION OF AL. SHELTER AND THE RIVER AT LIOPETRI, PHASE A - CONTINUATION/COMPLETION OF PART OF THE WORK Deadline30 Jan 2026 11020399 APKY001/2026 - Tender for the Lease of the services of an organization that will undertake the staffing and management for the Open University of Cyprus Deadline27 Jan 2026 11020400 394/2025 Study and Construction for Upgrade and Repair Works and 2-year Operation and Maintenance Services of the 3 MW EAC PV Park in Tseri Deadline18 Feb 2026 11020401 ANNOUNCEMENT OF COMPETITION FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE PROJECT "COMMUNITY TOURIST INFORMATION CENTER AND SMALL EXCURSION AREA WITH THE THEME OF THE OLIVE IN SILIKOU - PHASE A" Deadline23 Jan 2026 11023316 Upgrading Laboratory Equipment of the Chemistry, Biology, Design and Technology Laboratories of the Directorate of Secondary General Education (DMGE). Deadline20 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us