Cyprus Tenders - 20 January 2026

38 tenders published in Cyprus on 20 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 20 January 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

11025980 D.O 8/2026 SUPPLY INSTALLATION CONFIGURATION OF THE COMPUTER EQUIPMENT FOR THE NEEDS OF THE POLICE ACADEMY Deadline09 Feb 2026 11026065 ED.LAR 007/2026 OFFER FOR MAINTENANCE OF FIRE RESISTANT LANES AND RURAL ROADS IN DIFFERENT TOWNS OF LARNAKA PROVINCE Deadline06 Feb 2026 11026066 ED.LAR 004/2026 Offer for installation of safety barriers (including posts, rails, covers, screws, reflectors, phosphors) and placement of extreme ends of safety barriers Deadline06 Feb 2026 11026067 OFFER FOR THE CUTTING, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF GRASS AND BUSHES ON THE ROADS OF THE PAFOS PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATION - ΦΦ01/2026 Deadline13 Feb 2026 11026068 REPLACEMENT OF CONTRACTION/EXPANSION JOINTS ON THE ALMYRO, ALYKOS AND GIAGLIA BRIDGES ON THE NICOSIA-LEMESSO MOTORWAY (A1) IN THE DISTRICT OF NICOSIA. TENDER NO.: D.T.D.E. (E.M.L/s Deadline06 Feb 2026 11026069 TAY 1/2026 - INSTALLATION OF PIPELINE FROM THE NEW MOBILE DESALATION UNIT OF EPISODE TO ZONE 1 OF LIMESO PROVINCIAL AUTHORITY Deadline17 Feb 2026 11026070 Tender no. 4/2026 for the supply of Microbiological products (substrates) for the needs of the laboratories of the Veterinary Services Deadline10 Feb 2026 11026071 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AN INTEGRATED AUTOMATIC IRRIGATION SYSTEM FOR THE SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT OF THE GREENS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF NICOSIA Deadline30 Jan 2026 11026073 Offer for the supply of Infliximab Formulations F.Y.Y 163/2025 (OAY) Deadline22 Jan 2026 11026074 Tender for the Supply of Sodium Hyaluronate injection Deadline16 Feb 2026 11028829 Supply and Delivery of Ready Mixed Concrete to various locations in Cyprus in support of UNFICYP Operations. Supply and Delivery of Ready Mixed Concrete to various l Deadline05 Feb 2026 11036762 210/2025 - Cleaning of the Glass Stations, Aluminum Interiors, Glass Bridges and the Electric Vehicle Charging Station of the Nicosia-Kyrenia-Morfos Regional Office of AHK Deadline18 Feb 2026 11036777 83/2025 - Sales/invoicing services (entrance fees) from licensed units for receiving waste streams from the green areas of Nicosia District Deadline28 Jan 2026 11036819 621/2025 Further Expansion of the EAC's Register of Prequalified Economic Operators for subsequent Heavy Fuel Oil and/or Gasoil Supply Contracts Deadline06 Feb 2026 11036904 D.O 3/2026 OFFER FOR THE PROVISION OF POLICE AIRCRAFT INSURANCE SERVICES Deadline09 Feb 2026 11036905 Supply, Installation and Training for one (1) Inductively Coupled Plasma–Mass Spectrometry (ICP-MS) system with tender procedure number CyI/EMME-CARE/ICP-MS/2025 Deadline21 Jan 2026 11036908 COMPETITION FOR THE CONTROL OF THE FINANCIAL SITUATIONS OF THE COMMUNITIES OF THE BASILIKOS - PENTASCHOINOS SERVICES COMPLEX Deadline28 Jan 2026 11036969 Supply, transportation unloading and delivery of Simple Type Chairs as per sketch No. A and B for the various Government Services in Nicosia TENDER NO.: D.T.D.E. (E.M.L/sias) 3/202 Deadline03 Feb 2026 11036970 Competition no. 259/2025 Tender for the purchase of plot cleaning services in the Municipality of Nicosia for the year 2026 Deadline16 Feb 2026 11036972 Supply, transport, unloading, assembly and delivery of type B and C swivel wheelchairs for the various Government Services in Nicosia. (50/2025) Deadline02 Feb 2026 11036973 49/25 Street paving works with bituminous concrete and horizontal markings in the Municipal Apartments of Paralimni, Deryneia and Frenaros Deadline29 Jan 2026 11036975 Suni Elementary School Field Shelter - Zanakia Deadline23 Jan 2026 11036976 UCY-2025-080-YAD Lease of Solid Waste, Paper Recycling and SKIP Compressors Deadline10 Feb 2026 11036977 Competition for the Construction of Pedestrians in the Municipal District of Kellia in the Municipality of Aradippou. No. Tender: DA/TY/01/2026 Deadline30 Jan 2026 11036979 Expansion of the Cemetery of the Municipal Apartment of Larnaca - Phase B' (dec. no. 125/2025) Deadline30 Jan 2026 11036980 Supply and installation of prefabricated masonry from various types of plasterboard and wooden doors as well as false ceilings in various Government Offices / Departments / Service Deadline12 Feb 2026 11036981 ΟΧΣ27/2025 - Provision of Project Management Services for the Housing Finance Organization (ΟΥΣ) Deadline16 Feb 2026 11037049 OFFER FOR THE PROVISION OF CONSULTANT RESEARCH SERVICES FOR UPGRADING – IMPROVING THE MECHANICAL AIR CONDITIONING FACILITIES AT THE TASSOS PAPADOPOULOS STADIUM LIBERTY Deadline11 Feb 2026 11037050 Construction of regular (ordinary), fair faced (or alternatively metal) formwork, processing and installation of building iron for the various Government Services in Nicosia REG. N Deadline05 Feb 2026 11042336 Tender for the purchase of Services for registration and/or digitization and archiving of data for the needs of the Health Monitoring Unit of the Ministry of Health, G.T. 1/26 Deadline04 Feb 2026 11042337 SUPPLY AND SHIPMENT OF SUPPORT ROLLS (RAULONS) TO COVER THE NEEDS OF THE INTEGRATED WASTE MANAGEMENT FACILITIES UNIT (OEDA) OF THE LIMAS DISTRICT Deadline09 Feb 2026 11042339 SUPPLY AND SHIPMENT OF CONVEYOR BELTS TO COVER THE NEEDS OF THE INTEGRATED WASTE MANAGEMENT FACILITIES (OEDA) UNIT OF THE LIMAS DISTRICT Deadline09 Feb 2026 11042340 Individual Programs for the Provision of Support Services in Independent Living Deadline26 Feb 2026 11042342 CUTTING, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF GRASS, AS WELL AS THE COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF OTHER WASTE AND USELESS ITEMS ON USUAL ROADS IN REGION 3 OF L/SIA PROVINCE. Reg. No.: D.T.D.E. (E Deadline06 Feb 2026 11042343 ED.LAR 006/2026 Offer for installation, maintenance, sprinkling, fixing of foundation material dark sand mixture (crusher-run B) 0/40 cat. GA75 and 0/32 cat. GA80 per ton in areas Deadline06 Feb 2026 11042344 Finding participants for conducting user surveys in the context of implementing digital services Deadline03 Feb 2026 11042346 Offer for the supply of Medicines for Diseases of the Nervous System Deadline05 Feb 2026 11042347 Voroklini Primary School - Electrical Upgrade Deadline13 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us