Cyprus Tenders - 21 January 2026

24 tenders published in Cyprus on 21 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 21 January 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

11047290 Procurement of expert/consultant services for the development of an electronic platform/tool ​​with five subsystems to meet the needs of the Energy Agency Deadline23 Jan 2026 11047455 DAILY TRANSPORTATION OF THE STUDENTS OF CHRISTOS STELIOS IOANNOUS FOUNDATION FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS (SEPTEMBER 1, 2026 TO AUGUST 31, 2028) WITH THE RIGHT OF EXTENSION FOR ANOTHE Deadline27 Feb 2026 11047456 TAY 64/2025 - CONSTRUCTION OF A GREEN POINT IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF LATSION-GERIOU IN THE PROVINCE OF NICOSIA Deadline17 Feb 2026 11051131 Cyprus Construction work fair faced Deadline05 Feb 2026 11051508 Cyprus Transport services excl Waste transport 1 2026 31 2028 Deadline27 Feb 2026 11052725 Supply and Delivery of ICT Accessories, Spare Parts and Consumables to UNFICYP Supply and Delivery of ICT Accessories, Spare Parts and Consumables to UNFICYP Deadline23 Jan 2026 11052817 Cyprus Social services Deadline26 Feb 2026 11055790 1/2026 OFFER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PREMIXED ASPHALT CONCRETE MATERIAL AND HORIZONTAL MARKINGS ON VARIOUS ROADS OF SOTIRAS AND ACHNAS IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF AGIAS NAPAS Deadline06 Feb 2026 11055794 008/2026 - Cleaning services of the Regional Office of the Authority and the offices in the Pavlidis building in Limassol Deadline06 Feb 2026 11055824 Tender for the provision of services of one (1) archaeologist for a period of twelve (12) months for the needs of recording archaeological material from excavations in the area of Deadline30 Jan 2026 11055825 OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND PLANTING OF TREES AND THE PLACEMENT OF BASKETS AND BENCHES IN THE COMMUNITY GROUND IN THE COMMUNITY OF ASKAS IN THE DISTRICT OF NICOSIA Deadline28 Jan 2026 11055828 1D/2026 Supply of 220 Scanners, Management Software (MDM) and Maintenance and Technical Support Services for the needs of the CMO Deadline13 Feb 2026 11055830 ROSFORA FOR THE PURCHASE AND PLANTING OF TREES AS WELL AS THE PLACEMENT OF BENCHES AND BASKETS IN DIFFERENT POINTS IN THE COMMUNITY OF TEMBRIA IN THE DISTRICT OF NICOSIA Deadline28 Jan 2026 11055831 OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND PLANTING OF TREES AS WELL AS THE PLACEMENT OF BENCHES IN VARIOUS PARKS IN THE CENTER OF THE COMMUNITY OF KAKOPETRIA IN THE DISTRICT OF NICOSIA Deadline28 Jan 2026 11055833 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF INKS (INK RIBBON BLACK) FOR THE ENVELOPE SEALING DEVICES (EM 950 DC-V NANOPAK) OF OKYPY HOSPITALS Deadline28 Jan 2026 11055834 Procurement of Consultants/Researchers for the planning of the upgrading of DMTEEK laboratories / EKT37-25 Deadline27 Feb 2026 11055835 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/SOU) 3/2026 RENT OF DIGGER LOADERS WITH DRIVER FOR WORK IN THE DISTRICT OF LIMASO Deadline28 Jan 2026 11055836 DSMK1-2026 Procurement of Consulting Services for Revision of the Electricity Market Rules in order to comply with the Regulatory Decisions of CERA 03/2019, 02/2024, 01/2025, 03/20 Deadline09 Feb 2026 11055837 Tender for the supply of vitreectomy consumables for the vitrectomy machine of the Ophthalmology Clinic of the Archbishop Makarios III Hospital (K.O.217/25) Deadline06 Feb 2026 11055838 592/2025 Supply of wipers from reclaimed materials (rags) Deadline11 Feb 2026 11055839 ENERGY UPGRADING OF AGIOS TRIMITHIAS COMMUNITY COUNCIL - 1/2026 Deadline02 Feb 2026 11055840 Purchase, planting and installation of an irrigation network of 520 Trees at Governor's Beach Deadline28 Jan 2026 11062232 ED.LAR 021/2026 Deadline06 Feb 2026 11062250 Maintenance of Department of Agriculture Agilent Model 7800 Inductively Coupled Plasma Emission Spectroscopy System with Detector Mass Spectrometer (ICP-MS) Deadline13 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us