Cyprus Tenders - 29 January 2026

41 tenders published in Cyprus on 29 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 29 January 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

11151246 Offer for the supply of Medicines for the Digestive System and Metabolism, F.Y.Y.175/2025-OKYPY Deadline05 Feb 2026 11151255 Purchase of equipment for the Automotive Engineering major Deadline06 Mar 2026 11151257 9th Kindergarten of Limassol (Capsalou) - Extension and 2nd Kindergarten of K. Polemidion - Extension (T.Y. 2/2026) Deadline20 Feb 2026 11151259 T.Y. 526/2024 - STRENGTHENING OF THE STATICITY OF WAREHOUSE BUILDING 691 AVYP - CAMPSITE "E. PANAGIOTOU" Deadline06 Feb 2026 11151262 OPEN COMPETITION WITH THE PURPOSE OF CONCLUSION OF A NUMBER OF FRAMEWORK AGREEMENTS FOR THE PREPARATION AND DISTRIBUTION OF BREAKFAST (CATERING) IN PUBLIC KINDERGARTEN IN THE PROVI Deadline25 Feb 2026 11151282 51/25 Construction of a Memorial Area for the Pontian Genocide in the Municipal District of Paralimni Deadline30 Jan 2026 11151284 85/2025 - Invoicing services (entrance fees) from licensed units for receiving waste streams from Nicosia District green spots Deadline19 Feb 2026 11151285 DLGP 5/2026 Tender for the Construction of a chicken coop in the context of a circular economy in the Municipality of Latsia - Geri Deadline10 Feb 2026 11151286 Construction of a small roundabout at the junction of Tasos Markou and Koliaka streets in the Municipality of Akamas Municipal District of Peyia Deadline16 Feb 2026 11151288 No. Tender 026.001.SS.EMY_Providing maintenance services for air conditioning and ventilation systems at the Citizen Service Center in Engomi Deadline13 Feb 2026 11151292 606/2025- Group Personal Accident Insurance Deadline18 Feb 2026 11151294 Competition no. 13.25.001.020.026.006.SS.EMY - The Provision of Maintenance Services for Security, Fire Detection and Automatic Fire Extinguishing Systems, in the State Lottery Deadline13 Feb 2026 11151323 COMPETITION FOR THE CONTROL OF THE FINANCIAL SITUATIONS OF THE COMMUNITIES OF THE BASILIKOS - PENTASCHOINOS SERVICES COMPLEX Deadline13 Feb 2026 11151325 Offer for the supply of food intended for special medical purposes, F.Y.Y.9/2026-YY Deadline19 Feb 2026 11151327 Purchase of Legal Counsel Services to provide Legal Support for the National Electronic Health Authority Deadline18 Feb 2026 11151329 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND GUARANTEE OF HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE LICENSES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE INTEGRATED INFORMATION SYSTEM (OPS) IN THE DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORATE-GENERAL Deadline09 Mar 2026 11151354 569/2025 New 132kV Vasilikos West GIS Substation and Ancillary Equipment Deadline11 Feb 2026 11151355 05/2026 - Cleaning and Disinfection Services of the Water Reservoirs of the Nicosia District Self-Government Organization, for a period of twelve (12) months Deadline28 Jan 2026 11151360 OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND PLANTING OF TREES AS WELL AS THE PLACEMENT OF BENCHES AND BASKETS IN THE CHURCH COURTYARD AND ON AN EXISTING PATH IN THE COMMUNITY OF KATO MYLOS IN THE L Deadline03 Feb 2026 11151362 Provision of administrative services for the management of the Europe Direct Information Center in the Municipality of Larnaca (dec. no. 127/2025) Deadline06 Feb 2026 11151364 Offer for the supply of Hematopoietic System Medicines FYY 178/2025 OKYpY Deadline19 Feb 2026 11151366 K.O.2/26-TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF DISPOSAL CONTAINERS FOR HAZARDOUS MEDICAL WASTE FOR THE NEEDS OF HOSPITALS AND STRUCTURES OF THE OKYPY Deadline30 Jan 2026 11151378 Offer for the supply of Nitrous Oxide for the needs of the ICUs of the hospitals of OKYPY FYY 174/2025-OKYPY Deadline12 Feb 2026 11151396 Offer for the supply of Thalidomide F.Y.Y 179/2025 - OAY Deadline29 Jan 2026 11159100 Cyprus Drilling equipment pvc-u Deadline10 Mar 2026 11159103 Cyprus Library archives museums and other cultural services 22026 Deadline20 Feb 2026 11159414 D.O 10/2026 THE PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR TRANSPORT / ROAD ASSISTANCE FOR POLICE VEHICLES Deadline26 Feb 2026 11159488 TAU 3/2026 - PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE PREPARATION OF THE 4TH CYPRUS RIVER BASIN MANAGEMENT PLAN AND MONITORING OF THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE PROGRAM OF MEASURES, IN THE FRAMEWO Deadline03 Mar 2026 11159490 005/2026 - Earthworks Inside and Outside EAC Distribution Substations Deadline25 Feb 2026 11159492 Provision of Services of a group of scholars for the Creation of an Agricultural Museum in the Municipality of Athienou, no. 2/2026. Deadline20 Feb 2026 11159494 Supply of plastic (pvc-u) armor pipes for water supply wells Deadline10 Mar 2026 11159497 No. Dir. 26.005 for the supply and maintenance of 4X4 ​​all-terrain vehicles Deadline04 Mar 2026 11159966 Cyprus Environmental services 32026 - 4 T 20006 Deadline03 Mar 2026 11159996 Cyprus 4-wheel-drive vehicles 26005 44 Deadline04 Mar 2026 11161408 Cyprus Furniture 502025 Deadline06 Feb 2026 11165747 Tender for the supply, installation and warranty of servers and operating system for various Government Departments and Services Deadline20 Feb 2026 11169148 Offer for the supply of Ritonavir reg. no. F.Y.Y. 8/2026 (OAU) Deadline12 Feb 2026 11169149 Purchase of services for security, guarding and patrolling in the buildings of the State General Chemistry - 2026 (readvertisement) Deadline09 Feb 2026 11169150 D.T.D.E.(E.M.L/SOU)2/2026 SCOOP T PARACAM DROM LEM K PARAPL DROM AS K THE SCOOP OF PEZODR, XERIZ HORT ON THE PEZODR, ON THE PAINTED ISLANDS AND ON THE ACROVATH OF MY/HER BRIDGES LE Deadline17 Feb 2026 11169296 Cyprus Furniture 32026 Deadline06 Feb 2026 11171804 Cyprus Network equipment Deadline09 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us