Cyprus Tenders - 30 January 2026

24 tenders published in Cyprus on 30 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 30 January 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

11176186 Tender for the supply of Belzutifan, Futibatinib and Niraparib, No. Competition: F.Y.Y. 10/2026(YY), Fax No. F.Y.Y.13.25.02.08.271 Deadline05 Mar 2026 11176188 Supply of a FTIR (Fourier Transform Infrared) Gas Analyser CMMI 44-2025 Deadline16 Feb 2026 11176389 Supply and installation of aluminum doors and windows in the Technical High Schools of Nicosia and Limassol Deadline02 Mar 2026 11176390 TYP2026/007/A/B - COMPETITION FOR THE RENEWAL OF SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES TO USE THE RED HAT ENTERPRISE LINUX (RHEL) OPERATING SYSTEM FOR THE NEEDS OF THE CUSTOMS DEPARTMENT Deadline16 Feb 2026 11176391 003/2026 Supply of Busbar Chambers Deadline04 Mar 2026 11176392 P.Y.107(02/2026) Supply of 10,000 liters of foaming liquid for extinguishing rural fires CLASS A FOAM Deadline26 Feb 2026 11182028 Cyprus Antineoplastic agents Belzutifan Futibatinib Niraparib 102026YY 13250208271 Deadline05 Mar 2026 11183137 Cyprus School cleaning services Deadline05 Mar 2026 11183434 Cyprus Antineoplastic agents Rituximab 112026 OAY 13250208272 Deadline05 Mar 2026 11184208 Cyprus Windows doors and related items Deadline02 Mar 2026 11185441 Cyprus Special-purpose motor vehicles Deadline13 Feb 2026 11187233 Cyprus Special-purpose motor vehicles Deadline13 Feb 2026 11188305 9/2026 – Design services, preparation of technical specifications and supervision of fire extinguishing system installation in the eight (8) Green Points of Nicosia District Deadline13 Feb 2026 11188356 Provision of cleaning services for the buildings that host the MIEK Public School of Higher Education, the Lifelong VET Programs and the Evening Schools Deadline05 Mar 2026 11188688 YAP 03/26 Transport of textbooks to and from Greece Deadline18 Feb 2026 11188690 Offer for the supply of Rituximab, F.Y.Y 11/2026 (OAY), Fax No. 13.25.02.08.272 Deadline05 Mar 2026 11188692 Offer for the supply of Fentanyl F.Y.Y. 6/2026 (OKYPY) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11188694 Offer for the Supply and Maintenance of a Single Cab Vehicle with an Autonomous Fire Extinguishing System for the Community of Agios Ioannis, Limassol District Deadline13 Feb 2026 11188697 Works of covering football fields (multi-use) from synthetic grass at the Primary Schools of Kato Polemidion B, KD' and KI Deadline13 Feb 2026 11188699 Offer for the Supply and Maintenance of a Single Cab Vehicle with an Autonomous Fire Extinguishing System for the Community of Lemythos in the District of Limassol Deadline13 Feb 2026 11189791 Provision of maintenance services for freezers and refrigerators manufactured by Panasonic for Pancyprian Blood Banks Deadline20 Feb 2026 11189914 Improvement of Arch. Makarios III Avenue and Andreas Zittis and Grigoris Auxentiou Streets in Kato Deutera, No. Tender: KPS/17/2025/E(A) Deadline13 Mar 2026 11189918 Open Tender for the supply of internal faucet nozzles and flow reducers for showers Deadline16 Feb 2026 11189919 Dir. no. 26.015.SS.EMY - Provision of Maintenance Services for Mechanical Installations of the Buildings of the Ministry of Finance and the Building of the General Directorate of D Deadline06 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us