Cyprus Tenders - 21 April 2026

32 tenders published in Cyprus on 21 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 21 April 2026, across industries like Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

12507663 Offer for the supply of Food intended for Special Medical Purposes, No. Competition: F.Y.Y. 41/2026-YY, Fax No. F.Y.Y.13.25.02.14.144 Deadline21 May 2026 12507664 D.O 27/2026 for the Supply of One Hundred Sixty (160) Rugged Tablet Devices Deadline18 May 2026 12507716 007/2026 - Supply of Cable Protection Plastic Pipes Deadline13 May 2026 12507717 9/2026 Offer for the supply of prefabricated materials for the construction of sidewalks (with unit prices) to the Municipality of Lakatamia for 12 months with the right to renew f Deadline04 May 2026 12507719 ARCHITECTURAL COMPETITION FOR THE STUDY OF QUALITY AFFORDABLE ROOF RESIDENTIAL UNITS FOR RENT ON SEVEN (7) PLOTS OF LAND IN THE PROVINCES OF NICOSIA (2), LIMESO (3), LARNAKA (1), P Deadline13 Jul 2026 12507720 COMPETITION NO. 20/2026 FOR THE CLEANLINESS OF PLOTS IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF SOUTH NICOSIA - IDALIOU Deadline04 May 2026 12507721 091/2026- Microsoft Support Services for 3 years Deadline20 May 2026 12507722 Preparation and Audit of the financial statements of the Municipality of Larnaca for the years 2017-2023 and for the period 1/1/2024-30/6/2024 (order no. 48/2026) Deadline29 May 2026 12507723 No. Reg.: 32/2026 Deadline30 Apr 2026 12507727 PURCHASE OF SMALL GARBAGE TRUCK SERVICES FOR GARBAGE COLLECTION (HOUSEHOLD WASTE) FOR THE AREA AROUND THE HOUSE OF P.E.O. Deadline30 Apr 2026 12507728 Offer for the provision of services for Deadline15 May 2026 12507729 MAINTENANCE OF SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH CENTER BUILDING (T.Y. 20/2026) Deadline08 May 2026 12507731 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 36/2026 WALL RAISING C.F.P. ON K. PLATRES-PRODROMO AND PELLENDRI ROAD Deadline18 May 2026 12507738 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 32/2026 CONSTRUCTION OF C.F.P. TYPE WALLS IN THE FIELD, RAISING WALLS C.F.P. ON THE LIMESO-AGRO ROAD AND CONSTRUCTION OF SIDEWALK IN KALO CHORIO Deadline18 May 2026 12507739 CREATION OF A MULTI-USE MUNICIPAL HALL AND OUTDOOR SPACES DD TERSEFANO IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF DROMOLAXIAS MENO Deadline15 May 2026 12507742 Competition no. 10/2026 for the supply of twenty-seven (27) vehicles and their maintenance for five (5) years Deadline18 May 2026 12507744 PHASE 2 STONE PAVEMENT AND IMPROVEMENT OF BUILDING FACES IN THE CORE OF INIA MUNICIPAL APARTMENT Deadline18 May 2026 12507745 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 28/2026 CONSTRUCTION OF C.F.P. TYPE WALLS IN ANOGYRA, PACHNA, VASA KOILANIOU AND PLATRES Deadline04 May 2026 12507746 PROVISION OF PROJECT INSPECTOR SERVICES FOR PROJECT 2 Phase Pavement and Improvement of Building Facades in the Core of the Municipal Apartment of Inia Deadline18 May 2026 12507748 DLGP 32/2026 Tender for the Supply and Installation of a Photovoltaic System at the Municipal Warehouses of Latsia - Geri Deadline15 May 2026 12507750 D.Ε 18/2026 OFFER FOR THE SUPPLY OF COMPLETE LED LIGHTING SYSTEMS CONSISTING OF A LIGHT, SUPPORT BASE, SPEAKER DEVICE, INTERCONNECTION UNIT AND CONTROLLER Deadline07 May 2026 12507945 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF EMERGENCY WHEELS FOR THE NEEDS OF OKIPY HOSPITALS Deadline11 May 2026 12507947 Tender for the supply of specialized pulmonary consumables for the needs of OKYPY Hospitals (K.O.61/26) Deadline14 May 2026 12507948 Provision of Services for the preparation, supply and serving of breakfasts, lunches and dinners for the Pedoulas Environmental Education Center during the 2026-2027 school year Deadline04 May 2026 12507949 CONSTRUCTION OF A MULTI-PURPOSE HALL AT THE FIRST PRIMARY SCHOOL OF TRACHONI Deadline11 May 2026 12507950 Provision of Services for the preparation, supply and serving of breakfasts, lunches and dinners for the Panagia Environmental Education Center during the 2026-2027 school year Deadline04 May 2026 12507951 CONSTRUCTION OF A MULTI-PURPOSE CENTER FOR CHILDREN IN THE COMMUNITY OF APAISIA E.LEM.EE.01/2026 Deadline08 May 2026 12507952 164/2026 - Training / Retraining of Power Plant Operators and Staff for the years 2026-2030 Deadline13 May 2026 12507954 Supply and installation of three (3) street workout equipment, suitable for use in public places. Deadline08 May 2026 12509599 Cyprus Washerdryers 26020 10- Deadline04 May 2026 12513317 Cyprus Construction work 3 sluice room medication room cleaners room Deadline11 May 2026 12514718 Cyprus General anti-infectives for systemic use and vaccines 422026 Deadline21 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us