Cyprus Tenders - 28 April 2026

21 tenders published in Cyprus on 28 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 28 April 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

12624289 Cyprus Antineoplastic agents Nirogacestat 150mg- 532026 13250208282-YY Deadline04 Jun 2026 12626510 Cyprus Metering instruments AGRO CROP Deadline29 May 2026 12630814 Cyprus Medical consumables TOY 1126 Deadline28 May 2026 12630837 Cyprus Industrial machinery CNC Turn 55 Mill 55 EKT 39-25 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12631007 DLGP 33/2026 - Tender for the Issuance of Air Tickets Larnaca - Thessaloniki with return as well as buses. Deadline21 May 2026 12631063 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 33/2026 CONSTRUCTION OF A SLIDE RETAINING WALL WITH INTEGRATED MESH IN THE PLATES TOWARDS THE TALL TREE AND ELEVATION OF EXISTING WALLS Deadline15 May 2026 12631064 Provision of services for periodic inspection, maintenance and retreading of fire extinguishers for the various Government Services in Larnaca District, TENDER NO.: D.T.D.E.(EM.LKA Deadline15 May 2026 12631065 RICK 4/2026 COMPETITION FOR THE PURCHASE OF SERVICES FOR THE GUARDING OF THE RICK BUILDING Deadline28 May 2026 12631066 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF HIGH RESPIRATORY PROTECTION MASKS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE NURSES OF THE O.K.Y.Y. AND OF THE MINISTRY OF HEALTH A.O.11/26 Deadline28 May 2026 12631067 Offer for the supply of Nirogacestat 150mg- No. Dir. F.Y.Y. 53/2026 (YY), No. Fac. F.Y.Y. 13.25.02.08.282-YY Deadline04 Jun 2026 12631068 E.LEY 15/2026 Rental of Earth Movers with their Transport Platforms, as well as Water Tankers, for their placement on standby in the Districts of Paphos, Limassol and Deadline12 May 2026 12631069 Supply of Laboratory, Viticulture and Greenhouse Equipment for the AGRO (Sustainable Management of Agricultural Units) and CROP (Organic Horticultural Crops) Study Programs of the Deadline29 May 2026 12631070 026.046.SS.EMY - Provision of maintenance services for the mechanical equipment of the Fire Service Headquarters Deadline22 May 2026 12631071 Supply of equipment to upgrade CNC Turn 55 and Mill 55 software (EKT 39-25) Deadline04 Jun 2026 12631072 OFFER FOR INVESTMENT WITH NATURAL STONE OF EXISTING WALLS AND CONSTRUCTION OF STONE WALLS IN DIFFERENT ROADS AND COMMUNITIES OF PAFOS DISTRICT – Ts08/2026 Deadline22 May 2026 12631073 Provision of Services for the Conduct of Internal Audit in the Municipality of Kouri Deadline22 May 2026 12631074 Competition no. 26.045.SS.EMY - The Provision of Maintenance Services for the Prohibited Substances Detection System of the Prisons Department Deadline21 May 2026 12631080 Configuration of the Central Road Network and Landscaping of Traditional Buildings in the Municipality of Athienou, no. tender 14/2026. Deadline15 May 2026 12631091 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF PHARMACY CONSUMABLES FOR THE NEEDS OF OKIPY HOSPITALS Deadline18 May 2026 12631095 Offer for the supply of Zoledronic Acid 4mg FYY 51/2026-OAY Deadline28 May 2026 12633411 Cyprus Security services 42026 Deadline28 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us