Cyprus Tenders - 7 May 2026

115 tenders published in Cyprus on 7 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 7 May 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Research & Development, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Telecom, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Research & Development, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Telecom, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

12751848 Cyprus Storm-water piping construction work Deadline10 Jun 2026 12753249 Redevelopment of Arsos School Square, Phase A Deadline22 May 2026 12753297 Cyprus Road transport services 32-26 Deadline08 Jun 2026 12753454 Tender for the maintenance and restoration of an existing listed warehouse building in the municipality of Kato Pyrgos Tellyria in the Nicosia District and its conversion into a ve Deadline29 May 2026 12753456 Tender for the purchase of cockroach and rodent control spraying services in the public sewerage network E.O.A. Paphos Deadline28 May 2026 12753485 ED.LAR 034/2026 Deadline22 May 2026 12753491 K.O.63/26-Competition for the supply of kits and antisera for the needs of the Microbiological Laboratories of the OKYpY Hospitals. Deadline22 May 2026 12753539 UCY-2026-011-YAD- Provision of transport/moving services of equipment, materials, furniture and machinery from existing Buildings to the new and existing facilities of the Universi Deadline26 May 2026 12753571 UCY-2026-011-YAD- Provision of transport/moving services of equipment, materials, furniture and machinery from existing Buildings to the new and existing facilities of the Universi Deadline26 May 2026 12753586 Competition for the configuration and installation of traffic lights at the Crossroads of Stadiou/Grigori Auxentiou Avenues and Michalaki Paridis Street in the Municipality of Arad Deadline05 Jun 2026 12753591 YSPT(3)/011/2026 Supply of a switch for Cisco ACI infrastructure extension for the Limassol KED interface with a Recovery Node (DR) in Nicosia Deadline22 May 2026 12753593 208/2026_Purchase of the Services of a Nurse for a period of twelve months in IS Vasilikos Deadline29 May 2026 12753612 SUPPLY OF WASTE WATER COLLECTION GRATES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATION OF LIMESO E.LEM.E.08/2026 Deadline22 May 2026 12753635 213/2026_Invitation for expressions of interest for the purchase of the Services of Three (3) Scientists Deadline05 Jun 2026 12753642 OFFER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A RETAINING WALL IN THE ANIMAL FEEDING AREA OF THE COMMUNITY OF KALLEPIA OF THE PROVINCE OF PAFOS - ΦΣ10/2026 Deadline29 May 2026 12753643 Purchase of truck services for the needs of Pafos Municipality Services Deadline26 May 2026 12753650 BIDDING COMPETITION for the granting of a license to use the Cafeteria of Polycenter Avdimos Deadline20 May 2026 12753651 TD 27/2026 Tender for the provision of rental services of one (1) tank truck for watering seedlings at the Asbestos mine Deadline26 May 2026 12753652 Tender for the Supply of Eribulin, No. Competition: F.Y.Y. 62/2026(OAY), Fax No. F.Y.Y.13.25.02.08.284 Deadline21 May 2026 12753653 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE SCHOOL IN THE HIGH SCHOOL OF AGIOS GEORGIOS LAKATAMIA Deadline05 Jun 2026 12753654 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE ROOM AT THE HIGH SCHOOL OF AGIOS IOANNI CHRYSOSTOMOU LAKATAMIA Deadline05 Jun 2026 12753655 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE SCHOOL IN THE ARCHANGELOS LAKATAMIA HIGH SCHOOL Deadline05 Jun 2026 12753656 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN LAKATAMIA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline05 Jun 2026 12753657 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN THE 6TH PRIMARY SCHOOL OF LAKATAMIA Deadline05 Jun 2026 12753658 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN THE 4TH PRIMARY SCHOOL OF LAKATAMIA Deadline05 Jun 2026 12753659 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN THE THIRD PRIMARY SCHOOL OF LAKATAMIA Deadline05 Jun 2026 12753660 30/2026 Tender for the purchase of services for decontamination of water and dealing with the phenomenon of eutrophication (hair) in sea areas of Ayia Napa Deadline26 May 2026 12753662 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN LAKATAMIA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline05 Jun 2026 12753663 SUPPLY OF MACHINE OILS, ANTIFREEZE AND Deadline05 Jun 2026 12753664 Bidding for the granting of a license to use and operate the Deadline12 Jun 2026 12753665 D.O 52/2026 THE PROVISION OF TANKING SERVICES AND REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE WORKS OF THE POLICE BOATS Deadline05 Jun 2026 12753666 ED.LAR 003/2026 Deadline22 May 2026 12753667 Provision of services for the maintenance of the turf of the three (3) municipal football fields - 10/2026 Deadline19 May 2026 12753669 PROVISION OF PROJECT INSPECTOR SERVICES FOR THE PROJECTS: IMPROVEMENT OF THE WIDER CORE/SQUARE AND REPLACEMENT/BEAUTIFULNESS OF ROADS AND VIEWS IN THE COMMUNITY OF KELOKEDAR IN PAF Deadline29 May 2026 12753670 Energy Upgrade of Polis Chrysochous Primary School and Chloraka-Lempa Agios Stefanos Primary School Deadline26 Jun 2026 12753671 Tender for the Purchase of Support Services for the Central Archive of the Ministry of Health and for the staffing of the Pharmaceutical warehouses of the Ministry of Health, G.T. Deadline19 May 2026 12753672 TY523/2024 - SHELTER LOOP LIGHTING AT Deadline29 May 2026 12753673 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN LAKATAMIA SECOND PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline05 Jun 2026 12753674 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN THE FIRST PRIMARY SCHOOL OF LAKATAMIA Deadline05 Jun 2026 12753675 APSA 05/2026 - Open Tender - Annual Renewal of two (2) existing ATP Firewall Bundle licenses for two (2) FortiGate 1100E devices for three (3) years. Deadline19 May 2026 12753676 Offer for the supply of hot mix asphalt concrete - 36/2026 Deadline05 Jun 2026 12753677 Supply and delivery of four (4) luminous warning arcs, D.T.D.E. (EM.LKA) 3/2026 Deadline22 May 2026 12753683 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF SATELLITE TAGS AND PROVISION OF TRACKING SERVICES FOR MARINE TURTLES, AIMED AT IDENTIFYING KEY MARINE AREAS IN CYPRUS, WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF THE LIFE ADA Deadline25 May 2026 12753687 Tender with no. 21/2026 for the provision of Services for verification of the equipment of the Veterinary Laboratories and the equipment of the SSE of Larnaca and Limassol, the War Deadline18 May 2026 12753746 Offer for the supply of Treprostinil Inhalation Solution Deadline21 May 2026 12753747 Offer for the supply of Zolbetuximab FYY 58/2026-YY Deadline21 May 2026 12753749 No. Diagon. 33/2026-Construction, supply, transport and installation of prefabricated changing rooms and WCs at the football stadium in the municipal district of Timis of the Munic Deadline22 May 2026 12753754 Competition for Organizing the 10th Annual Festival of Rural Culture Deadline14 May 2026 12753755 216/2026 - Supply of Chemical for Reverse Osmosis Plant [Scale Inhibitor]. Deadline21 May 2026 12753756 TENDER NO. 26/2026 FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A YOUTH CENTER IN THE MUNICIPAL AREA OF POTAMIAS Deadline29 May 2026 12753758 45/2026 Supply and maintenance of an autonomous pruning machine Deadline29 May 2026 12753759 TD 30/2026 Tender for the provision of services for the maintenance of forest roads and fire protection lanes in various areas of the Nicosia - Larnaca - Famagusta Forest Region. Deadline19 May 2026 12753760 07/2026 - Supply of Sodium Hypochlorite, for the needs of the Nicosia District Self-Governing Organization Deadline13 May 2026 12753761 DLGP 33/2026 - Tender for the Issuance of Air Tickets Larnaca - Thessaloniki with return as well as buses. Deadline21 May 2026 12753771 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 37/2026 REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF CRASH CUSHION SYSTEMS IN CARS OF THE LIMESO DISTRICT INCLUDING THE PARAKAMPTIRIO ROAD YOU SAY Deadline02 Jun 2026 12753772 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE CUTTING/PRUNING AND COLLECTING OF ACACIA AND OTHER TREES IN THE OTHER ROADS IN REGION 1 OF NICOSIA PROVINCE. Tender Number: D.T.D.E. (E.M.L/sias) 21/2 Deadline22 May 2026 12753773 Supply and installation of metal railings for the replacement of existing and/or for new points in the streets of Larnaca District, DTDE (EM.LKA) 17/2026 Deadline15 May 2026 12753774 TD 22/2026 Tender for the improvement of a section of the Deadline19 May 2026 12753775 TENDER NO. 14/2026 OFFER FOR THE EXECUTION OF AN AMPHITHEATER PROJECT IN THE CITY OF CHRYSOCHOUS Deadline15 May 2026 12753776 045/2026 - Supply and Maintenance of Single Cabin Trucks 6x2 Deadline17 Jun 2026 12753792 ED.LAR 006/2026 T/C Offer for the supply and delivery of timber to the construction sites of the Larnaca T/C property management service in the city and in the various villages of Deadline15 May 2026 12753794 E.LEY 15/2026 Rental of Earth Movers with their Transport Platforms, as well as Water Tankers, for their placement on standby in the Districts of Paphos, Limassol and Deadline12 May 2026 12753797 Supply of Laboratory, Viticulture and Greenhouse Equipment for the AGRO (Sustainable Management of Agricultural Units) and CROP (Organic Horticultural Crops) Study Programs of the Deadline29 May 2026 12753802 TD 29/2026 Tender for the provision of services for the maintenance of forest roads and fire protection lanes in various areas of the Nicosia - Larnaca - Famagusta Forest Region. Deadline19 May 2026 12753803 026.046.SS.EMY - Provision of maintenance services for the mechanical equipment of the Fire Service Headquarters Deadline22 May 2026 12753807 Offer for the supply of Nirogacestat 150mg- No. Dir. F.Y.Y. 53/2026 (YY), No. Fac. F.Y.Y. 13.25.02.08.282-YY Deadline04 Jun 2026 12753822 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 34/2026 UPGRADING THE JUNCTION OF THE KANTOS-OMODOUS ROAD (E601) WITH THE ROAD TO AGIOS THERAPON AND ASPHALTING OF THE PARKING AREA IN VASA KOILANIOU Deadline29 May 2026 12753823 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 33/2026 CONSTRUCTION OF A SLIDE RETAINING WALL WITH INTEGRATED MESH IN THE PLATES TOWARDS THE TALL TREE AND ELEVATION OF EXISTING WALLS Deadline15 May 2026 12753824 COMPETITION NO.30/2026 FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF 2 GREEN AREAS WITHIN THE MUNICIPAL BOUNDARIES OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SOUTH NICOSIA - IDALIOU Deadline19 Jun 2026 12753854 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 35/2026 DEMOLITION OF A WALL, CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW ONE AND CONSTRUCTION OF PEDESTRIAN PATHS FOR GOOD FRIDAY IN MONIATI, RAISING OF A WALL C.F.P. AND ITS INVE Deadline29 May 2026 12753868 RICK 4/2026 COMPETITION FOR THE PURCHASE OF SERVICES FOR THE GUARDING OF THE RICK BUILDING Deadline28 May 2026 12753869 Provision of internal communication channel services for the needs of the Municipality of Limassol (31/2026) Deadline22 May 2026 12753873 Tender for the Provision of Quality Assurance Inspector Services Deadline29 May 2026 12753878 UCY-2026-018-YPY - Supply, Installation, Configuration and Maintenance of Privileged Access Management System Deadline02 Jun 2026 12753899 Provision of Technical Support Services for the needs of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Diplomatic Missions - MFA 03/2026 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12753906 Provision of services for periodic inspection, maintenance and retreading of fire extinguishers for the various Government Services in Larnaca District, TENDER NO.: D.T.D.E.(EM.LKA Deadline15 May 2026 12753962 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF HIGH RESPIRATORY PROTECTION MASKS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE NURSES OF THE O.K.Y.Y. AND OF THE MINISTRY OF HEALTH A.O.11/26 Deadline28 May 2026 12753966 Configuration of the Central Road Network and Landscaping of Traditional Buildings in the Municipality of Athienou, no. tender 14/2026. Deadline15 May 2026 12753967 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF PHARMACY CONSUMABLES FOR THE NEEDS OF OKIPY HOSPITALS Deadline18 May 2026 12753968 Offer for the supply of Zoledronic Acid 4mg FYY 51/2026-OAY Deadline28 May 2026 12754309 Supply of equipment to upgrade CNC Turn 55 and Mill 55 software (EKT 39-25) Deadline04 Jun 2026 12754312 OFFER FOR INVESTMENT WITH NATURAL STONE OF EXISTING WALLS AND CONSTRUCTION OF STONE WALLS IN DIFFERENT ROADS AND COMMUNITIES OF PAFOS DISTRICT – Ts08/2026 Deadline22 May 2026 12754314 Provision of Services for the Conduct of Internal Audit in the Municipality of Kouri Deadline22 May 2026 12754322 Competition no. 26.045.SS.EMY - The Provision of Maintenance Services for the Prohibited Substances Detection System of the Prisons Department Deadline21 May 2026 12754555 TENDER NO. 54/2026 FOR THE PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE OF THE EQUIPMENT OF THE TRAFFIC LIGHTS AND PHOTO-CONTROLLED PEDESTRIAN READERS TYPE Deadline03 Jun 2026 12754832 TENDER NO. 55/2026 FOR THE PURCHASE OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF THE ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS IN THE SUBSTATES OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF STROVOLOS Deadline03 Jun 2026 12755138 Provision of Services for the quality control of construction works in road projects and building works. (32/2026) Deadline29 May 2026 12755175 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR THE GRANT OF A LICENSE TO USE AND OPERATE THE CANTEEN WITHIN THE MUNICIPAL PARK IN THE MUNICIPAL APARTMENT OF AKROTIRIOS IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF KOURIOU Deadline18 May 2026 12755194 Offer for the supply of Mesna, F.Y.Y. 55/2026 (OAU) Deadline21 May 2026 12755220 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF LABORATORY REFRIGERATORS, FREEZERS AND FRIDGE-FREEZERS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE MINISTRY OF HEALTH K.O.52/26 Deadline22 May 2026 12755302 27/2026 - Repair, maintenance and reinforcement of the rectangular culvert under Digeni Akrita Avenue in the Municipality of Nicosia, between the junctions with Kallipoleos Avenue Deadline02 Jun 2026 12755353 Provision of Services for the cleaning of storm drains and wells in Municipal Areas in Limassol (34/2026) Deadline29 May 2026 12755355 Provision of Services for cleaning the rivers within the municipal limits of the Municipality of Limassol using excavators and trucks. (35/2026) Deadline29 May 2026 12755494 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF A DEAD TRANSPORT TROLLEY AND THE SUPPLY OF COMPATIBLE DEAD DISKS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE O.K.YP.Y. K.O.48/26 Deadline25 May 2026 12755496 Provision of Legal Counsel Services to the Larnaca Provincial Organization of Self-Government (EOAL) Deadline29 May 2026 12755497 Offer for the Execution of the Project Nursery School and Child Protection Center SKE Akaki (order no. 1/26) Deadline05 Jun 2026 12755498 28/2026 - Provision of Internal Audit Services and Design and Preparation of Operating Procedures and Regulations of the Internal Audit Department of EOA Famagusta. Deadline26 Jun 2026 12755499 PROVISION OF RESEARCH CONSULTANCY SERVICES (STUDY - SUPERVISION) FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE NEW LARNACA HIGH SCHOOL (T.Y. 15/2026) Deadline03 Jul 2026 12755500 TD 24/2026 Tender for the provision of tanker vehicle rental services for plant irrigation in different areas of the Forestry Region of Nicosia/Larnaca/ Famagusta Deadline19 May 2026 12755501 14/2026 - Water network installation services in various areas of Nicosia District Deadline20 May 2026 12755502 PROVISION OF TANKER SERVICES FOR EMPTYING SEPTIC TANKS AND ABSORBENT PITS IN PRIVATE STATES AND SEWAGE COLLECTION TANK IN PISSSOURI E.LEM.E.12/2026 Deadline15 May 2026 12755503 Offer for the supply of Ipratropium order no. 36/2026 OKYpY Deadline18 Jun 2026 12755506 PROVISION OF CIVIL ENGINEER SERVICES FOR THE PERFORMANCE OF DUTIES OF PROJECT INSPECTOR/ASSISTANT COORDINATOR FOR THE PROJECT CONSTRUCTION OF A MULTI-POOL CENTER FOR CHILDREN IN TH Deadline22 May 2026 12755508 TENDER NO. 51/2026 FOR THE RENT OF 1 MOTORIZED SWEEPER WITH A DRIVER, FOR THE CLEANING OF STREETS AND AVENUES IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF STROVOLOS Deadline22 May 2026 12755510 TAY 24/2026 - CONSTRUCTION OF OWNED OFFICE FACILITIES WITH PREFABRICATED HALLS, FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER DEVELOPMENT IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF CHRYSOCHOUS CITY OF PAFOS DISTRICT Deadline26 May 2026 12755518 Dir. no. 26.051.SS.IMY - Provision of Five-Year Maintenance Services for Various Types of Central Air-Conditioning Systems for Chilled Water Production (Chillers) in Nicosia Distri Deadline05 Jun 2026 12755526 Dir. no. 26.048.SS.EMY - Provision of Five-Year Mechanical Equipment Maintenance Services of Buildings A and B of the Paphos District Administration Deadline29 May 2026 12755536 Construction works of removing cobblestones and paving a section of Independence Road (33/2026) Deadline29 May 2026 12755544 PALODEIA PRIMARY SCHOOL MAINTENANCE WORKS (T.Y. 22/2026) Deadline22 May 2026 12755552 25/2026 - Services of Consulting Engineers for the preparation of studies and preparation of construction plans for rainwater drainage networks within the boundaries of the Nicosia Deadline20 May 2026 12758467 Pedieos River/Kanlidere Rehabilitation Part 2 Project Deadline25 May 2026 12758860 Cyprus Engineering design services masterplan Deadline11 Jun 2026 12760272 Cyprus Medicinal products for the alimentary tract and metabolism Seladelpar 602026- Deadline11 Jun 2026 12763424 Cyprus Printed books EKT40-25 Deadline05 Jun 2026 12765671 Cyprus Storm-water piping construction work Deadline10 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us