Cyprus Tenders - 12 May 2026

36 tenders published in Cyprus on 12 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 12 May 2026, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

12812135 TENDER NO. 66/2026 FOR THE PURCHASE OF REPAIR SERVICES OF TRAFFIC ROADS FROM PURI, TO MUNICIPAL PARKS IN STROVOLO Deadline26 May 2026 12812140 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/SOU) 42/2026 CLEANING OF VISITATION WELLS AND RAIN PIPES IN THE PROVINCE OF LIMESO Deadline05 Jun 2026 12812141 14/2026 Provision of Research Consultant Services for Deadline03 Jun 2026 12812142 Provision of Veterinarian Services for the needs of temporary dog ​​shelters in the Municipality of Limassol (40/2026) Deadline01 Jun 2026 12812144 DE 36-26 Purchase of daily transportation services for children attending Regional Primary Schools and Kindergartens. Deadline05 Jun 2026 12812150 UCY-2026-014-STHEE - Supply of Small-angle X-ray scattering (SAXS) Instrument Deadline09 Jun 2026 12812152 DE 38-26 Daily Transportation of Pupils of the School for the Deaf, School for the Blind and Special Units of Nicosia Deadline11 Jun 2026 12812153 Supply of interior and exterior masonry paints for the needs of the Provincial Office of Public Works of Larnaca, DTDE (EM.LKA) 22/2026 Deadline29 May 2026 12813631 Cyprus Containers for waste material METALLIC HOOK LOADER CONTAINERS Deadline22 May 2026 12816171 Cyprus Special-purpose road passenger-transport services 43-26 Deadline10 Jun 2026 12816898 Tender for the Provision of Research Consultant Services for the Upgrading of the Municipal Theater of Larnaca – Georgios Lykourgos (dec. no. 51/2026) Deadline12 Jun 2026 12816899 Placement of boundary markers on highways and secondary roads of Larnaca District, D.T.D.E. (EM.LKA.) 16/2026 Deadline29 May 2026 12816902 Competition no. 17/2026: Purchase of Civil Engineering Services at the Cyprus Ports Authority. Deadline09 Jun 2026 12816903 Supply and application of reflective thermoplastic road marking paint for horizontal markings on highways of Larnaca District, D.T.D.E. (EM.LKA.) 6/2026 Deadline29 May 2026 12816904 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF LC-MS/MS ANALYTICAL SYSTEM FOR STATE GENERAL CHEMISTRY Deadline12 Jun 2026 12816905 Tender YA/05/2026 - Supply and installation of refrigerators for the needs of the Asylum Service Deadline25 May 2026 12816906 Tender No. 09/2026: Renewal of licenses to use Deadline29 May 2026 12816907 MOVEMENT, INSTALLATION AND REPAIR OF PREFABRICATED ROOMS IN SCHOOL UNITS - ALL OF CYPRUS (T.Y. 19/2026) Deadline29 May 2026 12816908 Tender 54/2026 for Deadline08 Jun 2026 12816909 230/2026_Provision of antipollution services for two years (01/07/2026-30/06/2028) at Vasilikos and Dhekelia Power Stations Deadline08 Jun 2026 12816910 Tender 74/2026 for the provision of grave digging/burial services for 24 months with the right to renew for another 2 periods of 24 months Deadline08 Jun 2026 12816911 Tender 53/2026 - Redevelopment of Pedestrian areas, Ledras, Onasagorou Deadline12 Jun 2026 12816912 Tender 51/2026 Supply of labor uniforms for the year 2026 Deadline26 May 2026 12816913 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 41/2026 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ANTI-FOAM CURTAIN ON THE NICOSIA-LIMESOS MOTORWAY Deadline02 Jun 2026 12816919 E.LEY 16/2026 - Rental of various types of machinery, constructions and demolitions, for the needs of the Nicosia District Administration in the Tellyria Area Deadline22 May 2026 12816920 Supply and installation of false ceilings in various Government Offices / Departments / Services in the city and province of Limassol - D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 18/2026 Deadline29 May 2026 12816921 Tender for the provision of services by a technical works contractor Deadline29 May 2026 12816922 Tender 82/2026 for the supply of cement to meet the needs of the Municipality of Nicosia for 12 months with the right to renew for another 12 months Deadline22 May 2026 12816923 K.O 68 / 26 Tender for the supply of non-invasive mechanical ventilation masks for the needs of the Intensive Care Units and other structures of the Organization Deadline22 May 2026 12816924 PERA HORIO NISOS REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL - WORKSHOP CONVERSIONS (T.Y. 21/2026) Deadline29 May 2026 12816925 191/2026 - PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES IN THE HEAD OFFICES OF THE AUTHORITY Deadline10 Jun 2026 12816926 Provision of surveying services in the parish of Neapolis of the Municipality of Limassol. (39/2026) Deadline05 Jun 2026 12816927 NOS(1)/013/2026 Supply, installation and training in the use of educational prototypes for the Nursing Department of the Cyprus University of Technology Deadline22 May 2026 12816928 Provision of management services for the Transaction with the acronym POPRoutes of the INTERREG VI-A Cooperation Program Greece – Cyprus 2021-2027 Deadline22 May 2026 12816929 Tender for the construction of a 3.61MW Photovoltaic Park owned by the Municipality of Aradippou in the Municipality of Aradippou. Tender Number: DA/TY/17/2024 Deadline12 Jun 2026 12817852 Cyprus Road transport services 39-26 Deadline12 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us