Cyprus Tenders - 14 May 2026

83 tenders published in Cyprus on 14 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 14 May 2026, across industries like Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Transportation-Railways, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Transportation-Railways, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

12852797 APSA 05/2026 - Open Tender - Annual Renewal of two (2) existing ATP Firewall Bundle licenses for two (2) FortiGate 1100E devices for three (3) years. Deadline19 May 2026 12852799 Provision of Services for the cleaning of storm drains and wells in Municipal Areas in Limassol (34/2026) Deadline29 May 2026 12852890 Bidding competition for granting a license to use the premises of the cafe in the Park of Ag. Dometiou, in the Municipality of Nicosia Deadline15 Jun 2026 12852895 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN THE THIRD PRIMARY SCHOOL OF LAKATAMIA Deadline05 Jun 2026 12852896 SUPPLY OF MACHINE OILS, ANTIFREEZE AND Deadline05 Jun 2026 12852897 Bidding for the granting of a license to use and operate the Deadline12 Jun 2026 12852898 Energy Upgrade of Polis Chrysochous Primary School and Chloraka-Lempa Agios Stefanos Primary School Deadline26 Jun 2026 12852899 Tender for the Purchase of Support Services for the Central Archive of the Ministry of Health and for the staffing of the Pharmaceutical warehouses of the Ministry of Health, G.T. Deadline19 May 2026 12852900 TY523/2024 - SHELTER LOOP LIGHTING AT Deadline29 May 2026 12852901 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN LAKATAMIA SECOND PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline05 Jun 2026 12852902 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN THE FIRST PRIMARY SCHOOL OF LAKATAMIA Deadline05 Jun 2026 12852903 Offer for the supply of hot mix asphalt concrete - 36/2026 Deadline05 Jun 2026 12852904 Supply and delivery of four (4) luminous warning arcs, D.T.D.E. (EM.LKA) 3/2026 Deadline22 May 2026 12852905 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF SATELLITE TAGS AND PROVISION OF TRACKING SERVICES FOR MARINE TURTLES, AIMED AT IDENTIFYING KEY MARINE AREAS IN CYPRUS, WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF THE LIFE ADA Deadline25 May 2026 12852906 27/2026 - Repair, maintenance and reinforcement of the rectangular culvert under Digeni Akrita Avenue in the Municipality of Nicosia, between the junctions with Kallipoleos Avenue Deadline02 Jun 2026 12852907 Provision of Services for cleaning the rivers within the municipal limits of the Municipality of Limassol using excavators and trucks. (35/2026) Deadline29 May 2026 12852908 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF A DEAD TRANSPORT TROLLEY AND THE SUPPLY OF COMPATIBLE DEAD DISKS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE O.K.YP.Y. K.O.48/26 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12852909 Provision of Legal Counsel Services to the Larnaca Provincial Organization of Self-Government (EOAL) Deadline29 May 2026 12852910 Offer for the supply of Mesna, F.Y.Y. 55/2026 (OAU) Deadline21 May 2026 12852911 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF LABORATORY REFRIGERATORS, FREEZERS AND FRIDGE-FREEZERS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE MINISTRY OF HEALTH K.O.52/26 Deadline27 May 2026 12852912 No. Diagon. 33/2026-Construction, supply, transport and installation of prefabricated changing rooms and WCs at the football stadium in the municipal district of Timis of the Munic Deadline22 May 2026 12852913 28/2026 - Provision of Internal Audit Services and Design and Preparation of Operating Procedures and Regulations of the Internal Audit Department of EOA Famagusta. Deadline26 Jun 2026 12852914 TD 24/2026 Tender for the provision of tanker vehicle rental services for plant irrigation in different areas of the Forestry Region of Nicosia/Larnaca/ Famagusta Deadline19 May 2026 12852915 14/2026 - Water network installation services in various areas of Nicosia District Deadline22 May 2026 12852916 PROVISION OF TANKER SERVICES FOR EMPTYING SEPTIC TANKS AND ABSORBENT PITS IN PRIVATE STATES AND SEWAGE COLLECTION TANK IN PISSSOURI E.LEM.E.12/2026 Deadline15 May 2026 12852917 Offer for the supply of Ipratropium order no. 36/2026 OKYpY Deadline18 Jun 2026 12852918 TENDER NO. 51/2026 FOR THE RENT OF 1 MOTORIZED SWEEPER WITH A DRIVER, FOR THE CLEANING OF STREETS AND AVENUES IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF STROVOLOS Deadline22 May 2026 12852919 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR THE GRANT OF A LICENSE TO USE AND OPERATE THE CANTEEN WITHIN THE MUNICIPAL PARK IN THE MUNICIPAL APARTMENT OF AKROTIRIOS IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF KOURIOU Deadline18 May 2026 12852920 D.O 52/2026 THE PROVISION OF TANKING SERVICES AND REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE WORKS OF THE POLICE BOATS Deadline05 Jun 2026 12852921 PROVISION OF PROJECT INSPECTOR SERVICES FOR THE PROJECTS: IMPROVEMENT OF THE WIDER CORE/SQUARE AND REPLACEMENT/BEAUTIFULNESS OF ROADS AND VIEWS IN THE COMMUNITY OF KELOKEDAR IN PAF Deadline29 May 2026 12852922 Offer for the Execution of the Project Nursery School and Child Protection Center SKE Akaki (order no. 1/26) Deadline05 Jun 2026 12852923 PROVISION OF RESEARCH CONSULTANCY SERVICES (STUDY - SUPERVISION) FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE NEW LARNACA HIGH SCHOOL (T.Y. 15/2026) Deadline03 Jul 2026 12852924 PROVISION OF CIVIL ENGINEER SERVICES FOR THE PERFORMANCE OF DUTIES OF PROJECT INSPECTOR/ASSISTANT COORDINATOR FOR THE PROJECT CONSTRUCTION OF A MULTI-POOL CENTER FOR CHILDREN IN TH Deadline22 May 2026 12852925 TAY 24/2026 - CONSTRUCTION OF OWNED OFFICE FACILITIES WITH PREFABRICATED HALLS, FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER DEVELOPMENT IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF CHRYSOCHOUS CITY OF PAFOS DISTRICT Deadline26 May 2026 12852926 ED.LAR 003/2026 Deadline22 May 2026 12852928 Provision of services for the maintenance of the turf of the three (3) municipal football fields - 10/2026 Deadline19 May 2026 12852942 BIDDING COMPETITION for the granting of a license to use the Cafeteria of Polycenter Avdimos Deadline22 May 2026 12852998 Tender YA/03/2026 - Supply of mattresses for the needs of the Asylum Service Deadline29 May 2026 12853000 MAINTENANCE OF NATURAL LAWN AND OTHER WORKS IN THE MUNICIPAL GROUNDS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF KOURIOS Deadline10 Jun 2026 12853001 Purchase of Services for the transport of blood bags, medicines and other biological materials of small volume for the needs of OKYPY Hospitals Deadline02 Jun 2026 12853002 OFFER FOR THE RENT OF VARIOUS TYPES OF MACHINES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATION OF PAFOS-ED PAFOS Ts12/2026 Deadline12 Jun 2026 12853005 COMPETITION FOR THE PURCHASE OF DETERGENTS AND CHEMICALS FOR THE LAUNDRY OF G.N. NICOSIA (K.O.75/26) Deadline03 Jun 2026 12853017 Provision of cleaning services for the building of KY.S.OA. Deadline27 May 2026 12853050 Supply of waterproofing maintenance material, for the needs of the Office of the District Public Works Engineer of Limassol, Tender Number: D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 47/2026 Deadline29 May 2026 12853053 P.Y.107(07/2026) Supply and maintenance of three (03) VAN commercial vehicles, cargo/load space 13m3 to 14m3 Deadline05 Jun 2026 12853054 OFFER FOR THE SUPPLY OF ASPHALT SEALING MATERIAL FOR THE NEEDS OF THE PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATION OF PAFOS-E.D. PAF. T.S. 11/2026 Deadline05 Jun 2026 12853055 01/26-REPLACEMENT OF SAFETY FLOOR IN THE PLAYGROUND OF THE PUBLIC KINDERGARTEN OF AGIOS TRIMITHIAS Deadline27 May 2026 12853074 Supply of Cloud-Based Accounting Software Service (SaaS) for KYPE Deadline12 Jun 2026 12853076 CUTTING GRASS ON ROADS OF LIMESO DISTRICT E.LEM.E.13/2026 Deadline26 May 2026 12853077 536/2025 Supply of PE Ducts and Subducting System for Fibre Optic Cable Applications and Spacing of O/H Lines Deadline24 Jun 2026 12853078 188/2026 Supply of Caustic Soda 50 per cent Solution for Reverse Osmosis Plant at Vasilikos Power Station Deadline10 Jun 2026 12853080 MEMORY(1)/006/2026 Supply of particle size measuring device and infrared spectrometer Deadline02 Jun 2026 12853083 Tender for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of a Gas Chromatograph Coupled with a Dual Mass Spectrometer (GC-MS/MS) for the State General Chemistry - 2026 Deadline15 Jun 2026 12853084 Offer for the supply of Risperidone oral solution F.Y.Y. 49/2026 (OAY) Deadline28 May 2026 12853085 288/2025 Provision Deployment and Support of IP Core Network Solution for EAC Services Deadline22 Jul 2026 12853086 Offer for the supply of Lenalidomide formulation F.Y.Y. 63/2026 (OAY) Deadline28 May 2026 12853087 FLOOR FLOOR DRINKING WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM (ICED AND HOT ENVIRONMENT) WITH ELECTRIC VALVES Deadline29 May 2026 12853088 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A 600KVA CLOSED BACK-UP GENERATOR FOR THE NEEDS OF THE NICOSIA GENERAL HOSPITAL Deadline03 Jun 2026 12853089 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of a Gas Chromatograph with Mass Spectrograph for the State General Chemistry - 2026 Deadline15 Jun 2026 12853091 Tender for the purchase of an electroconvulsive therapy (ECT) device for the needs of the Directorate of Mental Health Services Deadline02 Jun 2026 12853092 K.O.63/26-Competition for the supply of kits and antisera for the needs of the Microbiological Laboratories of the OKYpY Hospitals. Deadline25 May 2026 12853097 UCY-2026-011-YAD- Provision of transport/moving services of equipment, materials, furniture and machinery from existing Buildings to the new and existing facilities of the Universi Deadline26 May 2026 12853120 Competition for the configuration and installation of traffic lights at the Crossroads of Stadiou/Grigori Auxentiou Avenues and Michalaki Paridis Street in the Municipality of Arad Deadline05 Jun 2026 12853144 30/2026 Tender for the purchase of services for decontamination of water and dealing with the phenomenon of eutrophication (hair) in sea areas of Ayia Napa Deadline26 May 2026 12853145 YSPT(3)/011/2026 Supply of a switch for Cisco ACI infrastructure extension for the Limassol KED interface with a Recovery Node (DR) in Nicosia Deadline22 May 2026 12853147 208/2026_Purchase of the Services of a Nurse for a period of twelve months in IS Vasilikos Deadline29 May 2026 12853148 ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΠΡΟΧΥΤΩΝ ΣΧΑΡΩΝ ΥΔΡΟΣΥΛΛΟΓΗΣ ΓΙΑ ΤΙΣ ΑΝΑΓΚΕΣ ΤΗΣ ΕΠΑΡΧΙΑΚΗΣ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΗΣ ΛΕΜΕΣΟΥ Ε.ΛΕΜ.Ε.08 Deadline22 May 2026 12853149 213/2026_Πρόσκληση εκδήλωσης ενδιαφέροντος για την αγορά Υπηρεσιών Τριών (3) Επιστημόνων Deadline05 Jun 2026 12853150 OFFER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A RETAINING WALL IN THE ANIMAL FEEDING AREA OF THE COMMUNITY OF KALLEPIA OF THE PROVINCE OF PAFOS - ΦΣ10/2026 Deadline29 May 2026 12853152 Purchase of truck services for the needs of Pafos Municipality Services Deadline26 May 2026 12853153 Tender for the maintenance and restoration of an existing listed warehouse building in the municipality of Kato Pyrgos Tellyria in the Nicosia District and its conversion into a ve Deadline29 May 2026 12853154 Tender for the purchase of cockroach and rodent control spraying services in the public sewerage network E.O.A. Paphos Deadline22 May 2026 12853155 ED.LAR 034/2026 Deadline22 May 2026 12853156 TD 27/2026 Tender for the provision of rental services of one (1) tank truck for watering seedlings at the Asbestos mine Deadline26 May 2026 12853157 Tender for the Supply of Eribulin, No. Competition: F.Y.Y. 62/2026(OAY), Fax No. F.Y.Y.13.25.02.08.284 Deadline21 May 2026 12853159 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE SCHOOL IN THE HIGH SCHOOL OF AGIOS GEORGIOS LAKATAMIA Deadline05 Jun 2026 12853160 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE ROOM AT THE HIGH SCHOOL OF AGIOS IOANNI CHRYSOSTOMOU LAKATAMIA Deadline05 Jun 2026 12853161 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE SCHOOL IN THE ARCHANGELOS LAKATAMIA HIGH SCHOOL Deadline05 Jun 2026 12853162 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN LAKATAMIA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline05 Jun 2026 12853164 Redevelopment of Arsos School Square, Phase A Deadline22 May 2026 12853165 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN THE 6TH PRIMARY SCHOOL OF LAKATAMIA Deadline05 Jun 2026 12853166 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN LAKATAMIA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline05 Jun 2026 12853168 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN THE 4TH PRIMARY SCHOOL OF LAKATAMIA Deadline05 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us