Cyprus Tenders - 19 May 2026

75 tenders published in Cyprus on 19 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 19 May 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Research & Development, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Defence, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Research & Development, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Defence, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

12913336 Cyprus IT services consulting software development Internet and support - MFA 032026 Deadline09 Jun 2026 12918130 TENDER NO. 45/2026 FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE LAWN OF THE EXISTING MUNICIPAL STADIUM IN THE MUNICIPAL APARTMENT BEYOND THE VILLAGE Deadline05 Jun 2026 12918132 WITH 35-26 SUPPLY OF TEXTBOOKS FOR STUDENTS WITH AN IMMIGRANT BIOGRAPHY Deadline03 Jun 2026 12918133 Competition no. 17/2026: Purchase of Civil Engineering Services at the Cyprus Ports Authority. Deadline09 Jun 2026 12918134 TENDER NO. 66/2026 FOR THE PURCHASE OF REPAIR SERVICES OF TRAFFIC ROADS FROM PURI, TO MUNICIPAL PARKS IN STROVOLO Deadline26 May 2026 12918136 OFFER FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE PROJECT: REVELATION OF THE WIDER CORE AND REPLACEMENT/BEAUTIFULNESS OF THE ROADS IN THE COMMUNITY OF EMBAS IN THE DISTRICT OF PAFOS-ED PAFOS KS02/202 Deadline19 Jun 2026 12918173 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/SOU) 42/2026 CLEANING OF VISITATION WELLS AND RAIN PIPES IN THE PROVINCE OF LIMESO Deadline05 Jun 2026 12918189 14/2026 Provision of Research Consultant Services for Deadline03 Jun 2026 12918191 No. Dir. 026.054.P.IMY - Supply, Installation, Maintenance and Concession of Operation of Electric Vehicle Recharging Stations at the Kalou Chorio Park and Ride Station. Deadline19 Jun 2026 12918193 Provision of Veterinarian Services for the needs of temporary dog ​​shelters in the Municipality of Limassol (40/2026) Deadline02 Jun 2026 12918194 DE 36-26 Purchase of daily transportation services for children attending Regional Primary Schools and Kindergartens. Deadline05 Jun 2026 12918195 UCY-2026-014-STHEE - Supply of Small-angle X-ray scattering (SAXS) Instrument Deadline09 Jun 2026 12918196 DE 38-26 Daily Transportation of Pupils of the School for the Deaf, School for the Blind and Special Units of Nicosia Deadline11 Jun 2026 12918197 Supply of interior and exterior masonry paints for the needs of the Provincial Office of Public Works of Larnaca, DTDE (EM.LKA) 22/2026 Deadline29 May 2026 12918246 Supply and application of reflective thermoplastic road marking paint for horizontal markings on highways of Larnaca District, D.T.D.E. (EM.LKA.) 6/2026 Deadline29 May 2026 12918360 Cyprus Medical consumables Deadline12 Jun 2026 12918371 Cyprus Planting and maintenance services of green areas 862026 Deadline19 Jun 2026 12918384 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF LC-MS/MS ANALYTICAL SYSTEM FOR STATE GENERAL CHEMISTRY Deadline12 Jun 2026 12918409 Tender YA/05/2026 - Supply and installation of refrigerators for the needs of the Asylum Service Deadline25 May 2026 12918435 MOVEMENT, INSTALLATION AND REPAIR OF PREFABRICATED ROOMS IN SCHOOL UNITS - ALL OF CYPRUS (T.Y. 19/2026) Deadline05 Jun 2026 12918436 Tender No. 09/2026: Renewal of licenses to use Deadline29 May 2026 12918438 Tender 54/2026 for Deadline08 Jun 2026 12918440 230/2026_Provision of antipollution services for two years (01/07/2026-30/06/2028) at Vasilikos and Dhekelia Power Stations Deadline08 Jun 2026 12918441 Tender 74/2026 for the provision of grave digging/burial services for 24 months with the right to renew for another 2 periods of 24 months Deadline08 Jun 2026 12918443 Tender 53/2026 - Redevelopment of Pedestrian areas, Ledras, Onasagorou Deadline12 Jun 2026 12918446 Tender 51/2026 Supply of labor uniforms for the year 2026 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12918448 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 41/2026 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ANTI-FOAM CURTAIN ON THE NICOSIA-LIMESOS MOTORWAY Deadline02 Jun 2026 12918449 Tender for the Provision of Research Consultant Services for the Upgrading of the Municipal Theater of Larnaca – Georgios Lykourgos (dec. no. 51/2026) Deadline12 Jun 2026 12918450 Placement of boundary markers on highways and secondary roads of Larnaca District, D.T.D.E. (EM.LKA.) 16/2026 Deadline29 May 2026 12918471 191/2026 - PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES IN THE HEAD OFFICES OF THE AUTHORITY Deadline10 Jun 2026 12918472 E.LEY 16/2026 - Rental of various types of machinery, constructions and demolitions, for the needs of the Nicosia District Administration in the Tellyria Area Deadline22 May 2026 12918473 Supply and installation of false ceilings in various Government Offices / Departments / Services in the city and province of Limassol - D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 18/2026 Deadline29 May 2026 12918474 Provision of surveying services in the parish of Neapolis of the Municipality of Limassol. (39/2026) Deadline05 Jun 2026 12918476 Tender for the provision of services by a technical works contractor Deadline29 May 2026 12918478 NOS(1)/013/2026 Supply, installation and training in the use of educational prototypes for the Nursing Department of the Cyprus University of Technology Deadline29 May 2026 12918480 Provision of management services for the Transaction with the acronym POPRoutes of the INTERREG VI-A Cooperation Program Greece – Cyprus 2021-2027 Deadline22 May 2026 12918529 Tender for the construction of a 3.61MW Photovoltaic Park owned by the Municipality of Aradippou in the Municipality of Aradippou. Tender Number: DA/TY/17/2024 Deadline12 Jun 2026 12918530 Tender 82/2026 for the supply of cement to meet the needs of the Municipality of Nicosia for 12 months with the right to renew for another 12 months Deadline22 May 2026 12918531 PERA HORIO NISOS REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL - WORKSHOP CONVERSIONS (T.Y. 21/2026) Deadline29 May 2026 12918624 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 27/2026 CONSTRUCTION OF A PAVING WITH CYVOLISTS IN AGIOS AMBROSIO, TRAFFIC REDUCTION MEASURES (INCREASED CONTRIBUTION) ON THE MAIN ROAD MALIA-ARSOS AT THE ENT Deadline05 Jun 2026 12918625 Competition no. 026.052.SS.EMY - Provision of maintenance services for variable refrigerant volume (VRV) air conditioning systems in buildings of the Ministry of Energy, Trade and Deadline12 Jun 2026 12918626 Offer for the supply of Modafinil tablets F.Y.Y. 56/2026 (OAU) Deadline04 Jun 2026 12918627 TENDER NO. 33/2026 FOR THE IMPROVEMENT OF REPUBLIC STREET IN THE MUNICIPAL APARTMENT OF NISO Deadline15 Jun 2026 12918628 TD 26/2026 Tender for the provision of services for the watering of plants of central islands, dasyllia and highway triangles of the Forestry Region of Nicosia - Larnaca - Famagust Deadline02 Jun 2026 12918629 14/2026 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR THE GRANT OF A LICENSE TO USE THE SMALL CAFÉ IN Deadline05 Jun 2026 12918630 Decree No. 62/2026 for the Energy Upgrade of the Xylotympos Police Station Deadline12 Jun 2026 12918631 COMPETITION NO. 86/2026 FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF GREEN IN PUBLIC SPACES IN THE MUNICIPAL BOUNDARIES OF STROVOLOS Deadline19 Jun 2026 12918632 TENDER NO. 53/2026 FOR THE GRANT OF A LICENSE TO USE AND EXPLOIT THE BOX IN THE MUNICIPAL PARK OF AGIOS DIMITRIOS IN STROVOLOS Deadline02 Jun 2026 12918633 CONSTRUCTION OF A THIRD LANE ON STROVOLOS AVENUE, DESPITE THE CONTRIBUTION OF ARCHBISHOP KYPRIANOU AVENUE - KPS/1/2025/E(A) Deadline26 Jun 2026 12918634 Offers to secure a license to provide services at a point on the beach that is within the administrative boundaries of the Chapel Community Council Deadline02 Jun 2026 12918635 PROVISION OF ABSORBENT PIT CLEANING - SEWER CLOCKING SERVICES IN THE COMMUNITY OF APSIOUS Deadline02 Jun 2026 12918636 35/2026 - Renovation and conversion works of a preserved Deadline02 Jun 2026 12918637 31/2026 - Cleaning and maintenance services of the storm drainage system of the Nicosia District Self-Governing Organization Deadline08 Jun 2026 12918638 Dir. No. 026.049.E.IMY - Supply, replacement and maintenance of heat pumps in Wards 1-2 and 5-8 of the Central Prisons in Nicosia Deadline04 Jun 2026 12918639 SUPPLY OF FURNITURE FOR THE CHILDREN'S STATION OF THE CHLORAKA COMMUNITY Deadline29 May 2026 12918640 Tender for the provision of Medical Services to cover the needs of the Blood Center, in accordance with Article 9(d) and Annex XIV of Law 73(I)/2016 G.T.19/26 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12918641 Tender for the provision of accommodation and catering services from hotels in the Municipality of East Limassol and in the Municipality of Limassol for the needs of the Cyprus Pre Deadline22 May 2026 12918642 Tender for the Purchase of Services for the preparation of proposals of the Municipality of Aradippou in view of the revision and amendment of the Local Plan of Larnaca in accordan Deadline15 Jun 2026 12918643 Tender for the purchase of services for the rental of a garbage truck for a period of 4 months. No. 16/2026 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12918644 Tender YA/04/2026 - Supply of 150 metal holes for the needs of the Asylum Service Deadline02 Jun 2026 12918645 Purchase of Internal Audit Services for the Central Body for Equal Burden Distribution Deadline29 Jun 2026 12918646 Offer for the supply of Ziprasidone F.Y.Y. 57/2026 (OAU) Deadline04 Jun 2026 12918647 ANTI-SEAMIC UPGRADE AND GENERAL IMPROVEMENT OF THE CONSTANTINOUPOLE HIGH SCHOOL IN NICOSIA (T.Y. 4/2026) Deadline17 Jul 2026 12918648 EY 1/2026: Tender for the Operation of the Canteen of the Offices of the Audit Service of the Republic Deadline01 Jun 2026 12918649 TAU 28/2026 - LOCAL ROAD REHABILITATION IN PROJECTS OF THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER DEVELOPMENT IN LIMAS PROVINCE AND TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT Deadline04 Jun 2026 12918650 OFFER FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE PROJECT: RENOVATION OF THE CORE – PHASE II IN THE COMMUNITY OF AMARGETI IN THE DISTRICT OF PAFOS-ED PAFOS KS04/2026 Deadline05 Jun 2026 12918651 Supply, installation and maintenance of a Milk Coagulation Properties (MCP) system Deadline15 Jun 2026 12918652 P.Y.107(08/2026) Tender for the supply (purchase) and maintenance of two (02) hybrid vehicles, five-door, hatchback type Deadline11 Jun 2026 12918653 Purchase of the services of an Environmental Inspector for the monitoring and control of the environmental conditions of the Opinions, concerning the project Deadline03 Jun 2026 12918654 The provision of project management services for the implementation of a new integrated computerized system at the Cyprus Institute of Neurology and Genetics (29/2024) Deadline09 Jun 2026 12918655 Supply of an 8×4 truck with crane and grab system with five years maintenance Deadline03 Jul 2026 12918657 OFFER FOR WORKS TO UPGRADE THE LIGHTING IN THE FIELD OF D.D. AKROTIRIO OF KOURI MUNICIPALITY Deadline08 Jun 2026 12918658 23/2026 -Supply of 25,000 meters of Φ50mm double wall structured flexible pipes Deadline26 May 2026 12933920 Improvement works at the Othello Park in Famagusta Deadline25 May 2026 12934122 Conservation works at 2 Sites Deadline09 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us