Cyprus Tenders - 27 May 2026

17 tenders published in Cyprus on 27 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 27 May 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Education & Training, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Education & Training, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

13051845 Outcome Evaluation Expert Deadline09 Jun 2026 13052517 Outcome Evaluation Expert Outcome Evaluation Expert Deadline09 Jun 2026 13057812 DLGP 24/2026 Tender for Improvement - Maintenance of the Road Network in the Municipality of Latsia - Geri Deadline23 Jun 2026 13057813 TENDER COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF LATIOS HIGH SCHOOL SCHOOL Deadline19 Jun 2026 13057814 01/2026 - Construction of sidewalks and pedestrian crossings on Andrea Papandreou and Stavrou Miltiadou streets in the Municipal District of Pano Lefkara Deadline19 Jun 2026 13057817 Supply of equipment for upgrading laboratories of the Deadline16 Jun 2026 13057822 244/2026 - Maintenance works in the pre-treatment section of the Desalination Unit of Vasilikos Deadline26 Jun 2026 13057824 Tender for the Purchase of Services for the Evaluation of the implementation of the Common Agricultural Policy in Cyprus Deadline08 Jul 2026 13057875 24/26 SUPPLY OF A USED VEHICLE FOR REHABILITATION OF THE OVERBUILDING OF THE MUNICIPAL WASTE TRUCK Deadline15 Jun 2026 13057880 TAY 36/2026 - SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ELECTRIC MOTOR CONTROL BOARDS (MOTOR CONTROL CENTERS) FOR VARIOUS PUMPING STATIONS Deadline23 Jun 2026 13064359 186/2026 Excavation of Pits, Pits and Pile/Pile Installation for the Installation of Low and Medium Voltage Overhead Network Deadline01 Jul 2026 13064629 TAU 25/2026 COLLECTION, TRANSPORTATION AND MANAGEMENT (EXCLUDING LANDFILL) OF BUNDLE WASTE WITH CODE 20 03 07 BY THE OEDA UNIT OF LIMESO DISTRICT Deadline30 Jun 2026 13065215 43/2026 Supply and Installation of Meetings and Sound Coverage System for the Meeting Hall of the Municipality of Hierokipia Deadline25 Jun 2026 13065360 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF CLASS B OF LATIOS PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline19 Jun 2026 13065361 RENOVATION OF PEDIATRIC WARDS OF MAKARIO HOSPITAL NICOSIA Deadline16 Jun 2026 13065362 OFFER FOR THE SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF A 4x4 SINGLE CABIN VEHICLE WITH AN AUTONOMOUS FIRE EXTINGUISHING SYSTEM FOR THE COMMUNITY OF HOULOS IN THE DISTRICT OF PAFOS - E.D PAFOS KS0 Deadline26 Jun 2026 13065363 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR THE GRANT OF A LICENSE TO USE / OPERATE THE REFRIGERATOR / CAFE AT THE MICHALAKI SOFOKLEUS PARK IN LAKATAMEIA FOR 24 MONTHS WITH THE RIGHT TO RENEW FOR ANOT Deadline12 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us