Cyprus Tenders - 1 June 2026

29 tenders published in Cyprus on 1 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 1 June 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

13098523 The supply of 10 Refuellers including an option to purchase 2 additional units, with a capacity of 4,500 – 5,000 liters for the transport and handling of aviation fuel type JET A Deadline13 Jul 2026 13102678 Provision of Truck Rental Services with drivers, for work in the Municipality of Larnaca Deadline19 Jun 2026 13102681 Supply of Concentrated Feed Mixtures for the period 01/07/2026 – 31/12/2026 (06/2026) Deadline15 Jun 2026 13104746 Pedieos River/Kanlidere Rehabilitation Part 2 Project Deadline12 Jun 2026 13106422 UCY-2026-022-ΕΠΛ - Supply and maintenance for a period of five (5) years of one (1) Plug-in Hybrid Mid-size SUV Deadline29 Jun 2026 13106423 PROVISION OF CIVIL ENGINEER SERVICES FOR THE PERFORMANCE OF DUTIES OF PROJECT INSPECTOR/ASSISTANT COORDINATOR FOR THE PROJECT CONSTRUCTION OF A MULTI-POOL CENTER FOR CHILDREN IN TH Deadline19 Jun 2026 13106424 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOFTWARE AND RELATED EQUIPMENT FOR THE NEEDS OF THE PES AND CLUBS OF THE EF Deadline01 Jul 2026 13106425 Offer for the supply of Antineoplastic Drugs, No. Competition: F.Y.Y. 66/2026(OAU), No. Fac. F.Y.Y.13.25.02.08.286 Deadline30 Jun 2026 13106426 36/2026 - Supply of HDPE Manifold, for the needs of the Nicosia Provincial Organization of Self-Government warehouses Deadline18 Jun 2026 13106427 268/2026_Supply of Lubrication Oil for ICE Plant 2 at Dhekelia Power Station Deadline15 Jun 2026 13106428 Supply of teaching/supervisory materials for the Geography course in Primary Education schools (School Year 2026-2027) Deadline15 Jun 2026 13106611 Tender for the provision of Digger Loader rental services with drivers/operators, for works in the Municipality of Larnaca Deadline19 Jun 2026 13106614 SUPPLY AND TRANSPORTATION OF ROAD TRAFFIC SIGNS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE LIMESO PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATION E.LEM.E.07/2026 Deadline19 Jun 2026 13106616 Supply and installation of two security doors at the Xylotympo Police Station, tender no. EMA (EAP) 6/2026 Deadline12 Jun 2026 13106618 ME 34-26 Transportation Services of the Cypriot Mission of students and chaperones/coaches to the ISF Volleyball World Championship in China, Shangluo Deadline15 Jun 2026 13106620 Tender for the supply of sphygmomanometers and thermometers for the needs of the Organization's Hospitals and Health Centers Deadline23 Jun 2026 13106622 Competition no. 1/2026 for the Replacement of an outdated water network in the Municipal Apartment of Trachoni Deadline20 Jul 2026 13106624 33/2026 - Supply of 117 water meters without moving parts, nominal diameter 50mm, 80mm, 100mm, 150mm, 200mm, 250mm Deadline19 Jun 2026 13106628 51/2026 Provision of Engineering Project Services and Civil Engineering Project Supervisor for the monitoring and supervision of the construction works in the projects of the Munic Deadline12 Jun 2026 13106638 Supply and installation of laboratory equipment for the DNA Bank of the Agricultural Research Institute Deadline19 Jun 2026 13106647 16/2026 "SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF TWO (2) PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS FOR THE MUNICIPALITY OF LAKATAMIA" Deadline16 Jun 2026 13106660 Supply of Marine Engine Valves CMMI 14-2026-republished Deadline12 Jun 2026 13106676 OFFER FOR INVESTMENT WITH NATURAL STONE IN THE AREA OF EXISTING WALLS AND CONSTRUCTION OF STONE WALLS IN VARIOUS ROADS AND COMMUNITIES OF THE DISTRICT OF PAFOS – Ts14/2026 Deadline19 Jun 2026 13106694 Tender no.12/2026: Provision of Engineering Services for Front End Engineering Design (FEED), for the Expansion of Vasilikos Port (see description below) Deadline24 Jul 2026 13106715 Replacement of information signs on the Larnaca - Paralimni (A3) and Paralimni - Larnaca (A3) highways and at their connecting junctions, tender no. EMA (EAP) 3/2026 Deadline12 Jun 2026 13108930 Provision of Maintenance Services: 1. Sample storage freezers manufactured by New Brunswick and 2. Blood storage refrigerator manufactured by LEC Deadline12 Jun 2026 13108932 Dir. no. 26.044.SS.EMY - Provision of Five-Year Mechanical Equipment Maintenance services at the "N. Loizou" Camp in Lakatamia Deadline12 Jun 2026 13117802 Conservation works at 2 Sites Deadline09 Jun 2026 13119483 Provision of a Duty Free - Post Exchange (PX) Commissary Services at UNFICYP HQ, Nicosia Provision of a Duty Free - Post Exchange (PX) Commissary Services at UNFIC Deadline19 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us