Cyprus Tenders - 8 June 2026

17 tenders published in Cyprus on 8 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 8 June 2026, across industries like Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

13213936 Tender no.12/2026: Provision of Engineering Services for Front End Engineering Design (FEED), for the Expansion of Vasilikos Port (see description below) Deadline23 Jul 2026 13215602 Προσφορά για την προμήθεια Αντινεοπλασματικών Φαρμάκων, Αρ. Διαγωνισμού: Φ.Υ.Υ. 66/2026(ΟAΥ), Αρ.Φακ. Φ.Υ. Deadline29 Jun 2026 13216166 Προσφορά για την προμήθεια Φαρμάκων Μυοσκελετικών Παθήσεων ΦΥΥ 52/2026 ΟΚΥπΥ Deadline03 Jun 2026 13216491 The supply of 10 Refuellers including an option to purchase 2 additional units, with a capacity of 4,500 – 5,000 liters for the transport and handling of aviation fuel type JET A Deadline12 Jul 2026 13216554 41/2025 - ΑΓΟΡΑ, ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗ, ΕΚΠΑΙΔΕΥΣΗ, 24ΜΗΝΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗ ΚΑΙ ΣΥΝΤΗΡΗΣΗ ΒΑΣΙΚΟΥ ΚΑΙ ΜΙΚΡΟ-ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΓΙΑ Deadline18 Jun 2026 13217078 Εργασίες συντήρησης και άλλες βελτιωτικές εργασίες στα γραφεία του Κοινοτικού Συμβουλίου Πολύστ� Deadline10 Jun 2026 13217540 ΥΣΦΕ(1)/005/2026 Παρ. υπηρ. Νοσηλ. Λειτ. ή Εκπαιδευτ.Α΄ Βοηθ. για το σταθμό Α΄ Βοηθ. του Τεχνολ. Πανεπιστ. Κ� Deadline02 Jul 2026 13218745 496/2025 Supply of Galvanized Steelwork Fittings for Aerial Bundled Conductors – Supply of Bolts, Nuts and Washers - Supply of Galvanized Materials – Supply of Threaded Galvani Deadline14 Jul 2026 13218885 Παροχή υπηρεσιών συμβούλων μηχανικών για εκπόνηση μελέτης και ετοιμασίας διαγνωστικής μελέτης κ� Deadline10 Jun 2026 13219005 ΑΕΤΦΚ(1)/003/2026 Προμήθεια τροφίμων και άλλων ειδών υπεραγοράς για την κάλυψη των αναγκών της Ακαδημί� Deadline28 Jun 2026 13219769 Διαγωνισμός για την προμήθεια Γαζών, για τις ανάγκες των Νοσηλευτηρίων του Ο.Κ.Υπ.Υ. Deadline01 Jul 2026 13221886 ΠΑΡΟΧΗ ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΩΝ ΗΛΕΚΤΡΟΛΟΓΙΚΩΝ ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΕΩΝ ΜΕ ΦΟΡΤΙΟ ΗΛΕΚΤΡΙΚΗΣ ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗΣ ΜΕΧΡΙ 150 kVA, ΓΙΑ � Deadline30 Jun 2026 13223285 229/2026- All Risks Insurance Deadline14 Jul 2026 13223544 Διαγωνισμός για την Παροχή Υπηρεσιών για την αποκομιδή, μεταφορά και απόρριψη σκυβάλων και απορρι Deadline13 Jun 2026 13224095 F.D 58/2026 The Provision of Training / Re-training Services for Helicopter Pilots in a Flight Simulator on Bell 412 Helicopter for the Years 2026 and 2027 Deadline09 Jun 2026 13224541 Tender no.12/2026: Provision of Engineering Services for Front End Engineering Design (FEED), for the Expansion of Vasilikos Port (see description below) Deadline23 Jul 2026 13224885 Διαγωνισμός αρ. 026.022 - Προμήθεια, εγκατάσταση και συντήρηση αυτοματοποιημένων εξωτερικών απινιδωτ Deadline05 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us