Cyprus Tenders - 24 June 2026

35 tenders published in Cyprus on 24 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 24 June 2026, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

13492152 SUPPLY, TRANSPORT AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT (SAFETY SHOES, VESTS, GLOVES, SAFETY GLASSES, ETC.) IN ALL PROVINCES. TENDER NO.: D.T.D.E. (E.M.L/sias) 32/2026 Deadline10 Jul 2026 13493103 TENDER NO. 137/2025 FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM AT THE MUNICIPAL WAREHOUSES OF STROVOLOS Deadline14 Jul 2026 13502076 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF THORACIC SURGICAL CONSUMABLES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE NURSES OF THE O.K.Yp.Y. K.O.50/26 Deadline17 Jul 2026 13502077 RIC 14/2026 Supply and installation of a modular Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) system to cover a 60 kW load – Topology N+1 Deadline08 Jul 2026 13502078 CONSTRUCTION OF A SLIDE RETAINING WALL WITH INTEGRATED MESH AND ROOFING OF SLOPES IN A SECTION OF ROAD F938, KAKOPETRIAS-AGIOS NIKOLAOS-PINEWOOD, GR. E.M.L/SIAS. NO. DIAG: D.T.D.E. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13502079 Tender with no. 30/2026 for the supply of complete ELISA systems (kits), which are necessary for the diagnostic investigation of antibodies against the FMD virus Deadline08 Jul 2026 13502080 58/2026 Supply and installation of new games, molded rubber safety floor, as well as other works at Hierokipi Park in Geroskipou Deadline17 Jul 2026 13502081 Tender for the provision of services for cleaning works of water collection wells and rainwater drainage pipes of the E.O.A. Paphos Deadline13 Jul 2026 13502082 ED. NO. 041/2026 SUPPLY, TRANSPORT AND UNLOADING OF AGGREGATE MATERIALS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE NEEDS OF THE LARNACA PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATION IN VARIOUS AREAS Deadline10 Jul 2026 13502083 Offer for the supply of Inavolisib- No. Dir. F.Y.Y. 88/2026 (YY), No. Fac. F.Y.Y. 13.25.02.08.296-YY Deadline09 Jul 2026 13502085 NEW COMPETITION Construction of 8th and 13th Public Kindergartens in Pafos Deadline25 Jun 2026 13502086 Offer for the supply of Avapritinib to cover immediate needs - No. Dir. F.Y.Y. 89/2026 (YY), No. Fac. F.Y.Y. 13.25.02.08.297-YY Deadline09 Jul 2026 13502087 Provision of Cleaning Services for the Offices of the Cyprus Energy Regulatory Authority (CERA) Deadline06 Jul 2026 13502088 EKT 43-25: Supply of equipment for the Department of Electrical Engineering and Electronic Applications – Electrical Engineering of the Directorate of Secondary Technical and Voc Deadline24 Aug 2026 13502089 Offer for the supply of Food intended for Special Medical Purposes, No. Competition: F.Y.Y. 78/2026-YY, Fax No. F.Y.Y.13.25.02.14.148 Deadline23 Jul 2026 13502090 No. Tender: 13.25.001.020.026.060.E.EMY Procurement Installation and Maintenance of an automatic fire extinguishing system at the Department of Forestry Deadline15 Jul 2026 13502091 Supply and installation of synthetic turf at the Korfi Community mini-soccer field Deadline07 Jul 2026 13502092 Offer for the supply of Imetelstat- No. Dir. F.Y.Y. 86/2026 (YY), No. Fac. F.Y.Y. 13.25.02.08.294-YY Deadline23 Jul 2026 13502093 Excavation, Remediation and related works on Sidewalks to repair damage to the Water Network of the Municipality of Dromolaxia - Meneo Deadline15 Jul 2026 13502094 026.058.SS.EMY_ Provision of mechanical installation maintenance services at the Police Station of Pera Chorio Nisos and the Archaeological Museum of Idali Deadline10 Jul 2026 13502095 Offer for the supply of IMLUNESTRANT to cover immediate needs - No. Dir. F.Y.Y. 87/2026 (YY), No. Fac. F.Y.Y. 13.25.02.08.295-YY Deadline09 Jul 2026 13502096 ROOM SEALING REPLACEMENT WORKS IN SCHOOLS OF THE EDUCATIONAL DISTRICT OF NICOSIA Deadline10 Jul 2026 13502097 UPGRADING OF THE ROAD KATO PYRGOU - MOSFILI, TO PLOTS "KANA" - NO. DIAGON. : 09/2026/A.D./E.M. PAPHOS Deadline10 Jul 2026 13502098 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE COMMUNITY RESTAURANT IN THE COMMUNITY OF PRASTEIO KELLAKI Deadline10 Jul 2026 13502099 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/SOU) 38/2026 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BORING TYPE PROTECTIVE SAFETY RAILINGS IN THE CITY AND PROVINCE OF LIMASO Deadline03 Jul 2026 13502100 D.O 51/2026 THE SUPPLY OF FOUR (4) UNMANNED AIRCRAFT (UAV) AND ONE (1) UA BASE STATION SYSTEM Deadline08 Jul 2026 13502101 TAU 30/2026 RENT OF EXCAVATORS / LOADERS WITH OPERATOR FOR WORKS ON THE WATER WORKS OF THE LIMAS DISTRICT OFFICE Deadline14 Jul 2026 13502102 Dir. No. 026.055.E.IMY - Supply and Maintenance of Special Air Conditioning Devices for Temperature and Humidity Control (Close Control Air Conditioner) at the Central Offices of t Deadline01 Jul 2026 13502104 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE CLEANING (CLEANING) OF CLOSED GUTTERS AND WELLS IN VARIOUS STREETS OF THE T.D.E. IN PER. 1 AND IN THE GOVERNMENT BUILDINGS IN THE PROVINCE OF L/SIAS. Deadline03 Jul 2026 13502105 WORKS OF REPLACEMENT OF ALUMINUM FRAMES AND PARTIAL REPLACEMENT OF FLOORS AT THE 3RD PRIMARY SCHOOL OF LATIOS Deadline08 Jul 2026 13502107 Tender 105/2026 for the provision of services for the control of financial statements of the Municipality of Aglantzia for fourteen (14) periods from 2011-6/2024 Deadline17 Jul 2026 13502108 ME 44-26 Provision of Services for Transporting Children with Special Needs to Secondary General and Technical Education Schools for the province of NICOSIA - School Year 2026-2027 Deadline20 Jul 2026 13502978 Προσφορά για την προμήθεια Imetelstat- Αρ. Διαγ. Φ.Υ.Υ. 86/2026 (ΥΥ), Αρ. Φακ. Φ.Υ.Υ. 13.25.02.08.294-YY Deadline22 Jul 2026 13503458 Προσφορά για την προμήθεια Τροφίμων που προορίζονται για Ειδικούς Ιατρικούς Σκοπούς , Αρ. Διαγωνι� Deadline22 Jul 2026 13503554 EKT 43-25: Προμήθεια εξοπλισμού για τον Κλάδο Ηλεκτρολογίας και Ηλεκτρονικών Εφαρμογών – Ηλεκτρολογί Deadline23 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us