Cyprus Tenders - 29 June 2026

59 tenders published in Cyprus on 29 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 29 June 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

13557436 Παροχή Υπηρεσιών Συμβούλων Μελετητών για την Αναβάθμιση του Πάρκου Αγίας Παρασκευής στο Δημοτικό Deadline30 Jul 2026 13557538 ΜΕ 42-26 Παροχή Υπηρεσιών για Μεταφορά παιδιών με Ειδικές Ανάγκες σε σχολεία Μέσης Γενικής και Τεχνι Deadline13 Jul 2026 13558892 Διαγωνισμός ΥΑ/07/2026 - Παροχή Υπηρεσιών Καθαριότητας και Υγιεινής Εσωτερικών και Εξωτερικών χώρων � Deadline29 Jul 2026 13559863 Προσφορά για την προμήθεια Σκευάσματος Siltuximab Φ.Υ.Υ. 81/2026 ΥΥ Deadline29 Jul 2026 13560222 Προσφορά για την προμήθεια σκευάσματος Momelotinib Deadline05 Aug 2026 13567828 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE CLASSROOM AT KARMIOTISSAS PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline17 Jul 2026 13567833 REGULATION NO. 37/2026 REMOVAL AND REMOVAL OF ASPHALT CONCRETE, SUPPLY, TRANSPORT, LAYING, CONDENSATION OF ASPHALT CONCRETE IN STREETS OF THE MUNICIPAL APARTMENTS OF THE MUNICIPALI Deadline21 Jul 2026 13567837 No. Tender: 13.25.001.020.026.062.E.EMY Supply Installation and Maintenance of Electrical Works and Lighting in the Medieval Castle of Limassol Deadline20 Jul 2026 13567941 Infrastructure reinforcement at the Youth Center in Avdimos Community Deadline06 Jul 2026 13567945 WIDENING OF TURNS AT THE INTERSECTION OF AVE. MAKARIO WITH DIGENI AKRITA AVENUE IN NICOSIA, TENDER NO.: KPS/8/2026/E(A) Deadline09 Jul 2026 13567947 PALODEIA PRIMARY SCHOOL - MAINTENANCE WORKS (T.Y. 25/2026) Deadline03 Jul 2026 13567951 Decree No. 63/2026 on the Energy Upgrade of the Episkopi Police Station Deadline17 Jul 2026 13567972 276/2026 - Supply of Fall Protection and Rescue Equipment Deadline15 Jul 2026 13567974 11D/2026 SUPPLY OF TWO (2) 1100cc 1599cc HYBRID VEHICLES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE KOA Deadline03 Jul 2026 13567977 COMPETITION FOR THE PURCHASE OF MATERNITY PADS FOR THE NEEDS OF OKIPY HOSPITALS Deadline10 Jul 2026 13567982 Supply, installation, operation, training and two-year warranty of an ULTRASOUND machine - 17/2026 Deadline08 Jul 2026 13567986 RENOVATION OF TWO (2) APARTMENT BUILDINGS IN THE GOVERNMENT SETTLEMENT AGIOI ANARGYROI I, PHASE C, IN LARNACA Deadline17 Jul 2026 13567994 Hire of two (2) Earth Movers and (3) Water Tankers with their operators/drivers to stand guard at strategic points, in the countryside, in the Districts of Paphos and Limassol Deadline03 Jul 2026 13567998 Tender 99/2026 for the purchase of services for the collection and management of waste from submersible bins located within the municipal limits of the Municipality of Nicosia as w Deadline03 Jul 2026 13568009 Purchase of Environmental Inspector services for the monitoring and control of the environmental conditions of the Opinions, concerning the operation stage for the "Agia Napa Marin Deadline06 Jul 2026 13568017 156/2026 Purchase of telephone support services from a Telephone Service Center (Call Center/Help Desk) and use of AI Agents Deadline22 Jul 2026 13568022 UCY-2026-010-YAD - PROVISION OF STUDENT AND STAFF TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FROM AND TO THE PREMISES OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CYPRUS Deadline21 Jul 2026 13568031 519/2025 - Provision of Services of Three (3) Civil Engineers for the Maintenance / Modification of 132kV Transmission Substations Deadline30 Jul 2026 13568040 TENDER NO. 81/2026 FOR THE SUPPLY AND FIVE-YEAR MAINTENANCE OF 2 WASTE CARRIERS OF THE PRESS TYPE 22 K.M. (OPTIONAL FOR 1 MORE) Deadline24 Jul 2026 13568051 TD 37/2026 The supply of plastic pots to the Department of Forestry Deadline07 Jul 2026 13568058 BIDDING COMPETITION for the granting of a license to use the Cafeteria of Polycenter Avdimos Deadline17 Jul 2026 13568074 REG. NO. 39/2026 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ASPHALT MATERIAL FOR SEALING CRACKS AT VARIOUS POINTS OF PRIMARY ROADS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF CHR. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13568083 D.Ο 17/2026 OFFER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT FOR THE MOBILE DEVICE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (MDMS) Deadline21 Jul 2026 13568136 Provision of services for the supply/installation of two (2) waste compactors on a rental basis and disposal of their household waste at the O.E.D.A unit (54/2026) Deadline06 Jul 2026 13568139 01/2026 - RECONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC TURF IN AN AUXILIARY COURT Deadline10 Jul 2026 13568142 Offer for the supply of injectable Paliperidone F.Y.Y. 74/2026 (OAU) Deadline16 Jul 2026 13568144 Provision of Services for the calculation of the accounting value of the financial instruments of the Republic of Cyprus based on the provisions of the International Public Sector Deadline17 Jul 2026 13568146 Project to replace and repair existing sewage wells of the Sewerage System Phase 1 of Larnaca Deadline30 Jul 2026 13568147 TENDER NO. 114/2026 OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF STROVOLOS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND DELIVERY OF ROAD SIGNS, ROAD NAMES, WORK CLASS MARKINGS AND INFORMATION Deadline01 Jul 2026 13568152 TENDER NO. 109/2026 FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 1 DISABLED PLATFORM AT THE MUNICIPAL THEATER OF STROVOLOU Deadline10 Jul 2026 13568154 ED.LAR 039/2026 SUPPLY, TRANSPORTATION AND UNLOADING OF CEMENT CLAY ACCORDING TO THE NEEDS OF THE LARNACA PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATION IN VARIOUS AREAS Deadline03 Jul 2026 13568158 Offer for the supply of Deferoxamine, F.Y.Y.82/2026-OAY Deadline23 Jul 2026 13568162 Offer for the supply of effervescent mouthwash tablets, F.Y.Y. 71/2026 (OKYPY) Deadline02 Jul 2026 13568163 ED.LAR 010/2026 T/KOffer for the supply and delivery of timber to the construction sites of the Larnaca property management service in the city and in the various villages of the L Deadline03 Jul 2026 13568167 Offer for the supply of Posaconazole tablets order no. F.Y.Y. 79/2026 (OAU) Deadline30 Jun 2026 13568170 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLES FOR THE PROCEDURE OF ENDOSCOPIC REVERSE CHOLOGIOPANCREATOGRAPHIES (ERCP) FOR THE NEEDS OF GASTRIC ENDOSCOPES. OF UNITS OF OKYPY KO 96/26 H Deadline10 Jul 2026 13568174 Partial maintenance / upgrade works at the 3rd Municipal School of Paphos District Deadline03 Jul 2026 13568180 TENDER NO.36/2026 FOR THE SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF A BACKHOE LOADER Deadline24 Jul 2026 13568187 Provision of expert services for examination of license applications for organizations under the supervision of the Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission Deadline13 Jul 2026 13568195 APSA 12/2026 - Open Tender for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of two (2) Next Generation Firewalls Deadline03 Jul 2026 13568198 UCY-2026-034-TEX - Supply and installation of partition panels in the KOD 02 building on the Campus Deadline07 Jul 2026 13568202 Competition no. 13/2026 for the construction of private building sewers in properties within the Government Settlements and Self-Housing Settlements in Limassol (Contract F3) Deadline03 Aug 2026 13568241 Tender 28/2026 for the purchase of Veterinary Inspection Services in the ungulate slaughterhouses of the Nicosia district for the purposes of monitoring and controlling the impleme Deadline07 Jul 2026 13568246 Competition no. 26.059.SS.EMY - Provision of Maintenance Services for Various Systems at the Nicosia District Land Office Deadline17 Jul 2026 13568256 P.Y.107(15/2026) Procurement of Services for the Conduct of Psychometric Examinations in relation to the Recruitment of Firefighters. (Proclamation No. 5769/1057) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13568261 54/2025 - SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM AT THE WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT IN ACHNA WITH A TOTAL NOMINAL POWER OF 536kW FOR THE NEEDS OF THE AMMOCHOS Deadline30 Jul 2026 13568267 Tender for the purchase of expert services for the preparation of a Strategic Plan of the OKYPY for the three years 2027 - 2029 Deadline06 Jul 2026 13568273 PURCHASE OF SERVICES FOR A COMMUNICATION CONSULTANT For 1+1 Years Deadline03 Aug 2026 13568278 Supply of Law Books - Law Series for the libraries of the Judicial Service for the year 2026 Deadline17 Jul 2026 13568283 ED.LAR 037/2026 CONSTRUCTION OF A SEWAGE SEWAGE SYSTEM IN THE ALLOCATION OF PLOTS FOR POOR FAMILIES (PHASE I) IN THE COMMUNITY OF ORMIDIA Deadline10 Jul 2026 13568289 PROVISION OF ABSORBENT PIT CLEANING - SEWER CLOCKING SERVICES IN THE COMMUNITY OF APSIOUS Deadline06 Jul 2026 13568297 ED.LAR 036/2026 CONSTRUCTION OF A PARK IN A COMMUNITY SPACE IN THE COMMUNITY OF ANGLISIDE Deadline10 Jul 2026 13568317 MAINTENANCE OF PAVED SIDEWALKWAYS, CURBES AND WELLS IN STREETS OF THE T.D.E. WHICH ARE LOCATED WITHIN A RADIUS OF UP TO 35 KM FROM THE CENTER OF L/SIA (HEADQUARTERS). D.T.D.E. (EML Deadline10 Jul 2026 13573442 ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΣ ΠΑΡΑΧΩΡΗΣΗΣ ΔΙΚΑΙΩΜΑΤΟΣ ΤΟΠΟΘΕΤΗΣΗΣ ΚΑΙ ΕΚΜΕΤΑΛΛΕΥΣΗΣ ΚΙΝΗΤΩΝ ΜΟΝΑΔΩΝ ΕΣΤΙΑΣΗΣ ΣΤΟ Deadline27 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us