Cyprus Tenders - 7 July 2026

29 tenders published in Cyprus on 7 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 7 July 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

13693387 ΜΕ 45-26 Παροχή Υπηρεσιών για Μεταφορά παιδιών με Ειδικές Ανάγκες σε σχολεία Μέσης Γενικής και Τεχνι Deadline06 Aug 2026 13693408 Διαγωνισμός για αγορά συστημάτων θέρμανσης και έγχυσης αίματος/υγρών υψηλής ροής συμπεριλαμβανο� Deadline06 Aug 2026 13695991 Πλειοδοτικός διαγωνισμός για την παροχή υπηρεσιών για παραχώρηση άδειας τοποθέτησης διαφημιστικ Deadline06 Aug 2026 13705521 Rental of skips for the collection of construction debris Rental of skips for the collection of construction debris Deadline17 Jul 2026 13710891 Διαγωνισμός για την Προμήθεια,Εγκατάσταση και Συντήρηση Οστικών Τρυπανιών και Οστικών Πριονιών σ Deadline06 Aug 2026 13710923 Προσφορά για χημικές αναλύσεις στο θαλάσσιο νερό Αρ. διαγ 18/2026 Deadline30 Jul 2026 13714088 06/26 Tender for the provision of Filming Services to the Cyprus News Agency (CYPE) Deadline03 Aug 2026 13714092 ME 45-26 Provision of Services for Transportation of children with Special Needs to Secondary General and Technical Education schools for the district of LIMESO - School Year 2026- Deadline07 Aug 2026 13714097 KITIOU PRIMARY SCHOOL – BUILDING MAINTENANCE - 5/2025-2026 Deadline31 Jul 2026 13714101 Tender for the purchase of high-flow blood/fluid heating and infusion systems including its consumables for the needs of the Trauma Center and the TAEP of OKYPY hospitals Deadline07 Aug 2026 13714105 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF CHICKEN LEG WITH SKIN OFF FOR THE NEEDS OF OKIPI'S HOSPITALS Deadline21 Jul 2026 13714108 Tender for the provision of Medical Services to cover the Blood Center, in accordance with Article 9(d) and Annex XIV of Law 73(I)/2016. GT.27/26 Deadline21 Jul 2026 13714111 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF CLEANING Deadline04 Aug 2026 13714170 Pachnas Water Supply – Projects to reduce losses in the networks - moving/replacing Water Meters Deadline24 Jul 2026 13714172 Monument to the Fallen - Trahoni Deadline31 Jul 2026 13714180 Offer for chemical analyzes in sea water No. decree 18/2026 Deadline31 Jul 2026 13714184 19/2026 Construction of a Multipurpose Social Care Center-Model Autism Center in Ayia Napa Deadline07 Aug 2026 13714186 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF NICOSIA DISTRICT HIGHWAYS, TENDER NO.: KPS/11/2026/E(A) Deadline31 Jul 2026 13714188 Tender for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Bone Drills and Bone Saws, including consumables, for the needs of Orthopedic Departments. of Hospitals of the O.K.Yp.Y. A.O. Deadline07 Aug 2026 13714193 Tender for the execution of the road surfacing project with asphalt carpet (premix), on roads of primary importance within the municipal limits of the Municipality of Amathus. No. Deadline03 Aug 2026 13714197 Construction of a wall on the Bypass Road to Pharmaka, DTDE (EM.LKA) 27/2026 Deadline31 Jul 2026 13714202 49/2026 - Supply of a (new or used) truck with a factory-integrated sewage vacuum and water jetting system (The Unit) Deadline27 Jul 2026 13714260 Offer for the supply of "Berinert SC" to cover immediate needs FYY 96-2026-YY Deadline16 Jul 2026 13714265 52/25-26 Provision of services for Repair, Replacement of Existing Insulation in Schools under the Limassol School Ephorate Deadline15 Jul 2026 13714269 D.O 72/2026 for the Study and Construction of a Closed Vehicle Parking Space Deadline20 Jul 2026 13714895 NO. 5/2026, PROCUREMENT OF SERVICES OF TWO (2) LEGAL ADVISORS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE COMMISSION FOR THE PROTECTION OF COMPETITION Deadline31 Jul 2026 13714897 RENTAL OF CAR TRUCKS WITH DRIVER FOR THE NEEDS OF T.D.E. (EML/SIAS OFFICE) FOR WORK IN AREA 3 OF NICOSIA DISTRICT. TENDER NO.: D.T.D.E. (E.M.L/sias) 36/2026 Deadline17 Jul 2026 13714901 Tender for the purchase of ophthalmological equipment for the needs of the Ophthalmological Clinics of the OKYPY Hospitals (K.O.88/26) Deadline17 Jul 2026 13714908 Competition for the construction and equipment of pavilion for ATM, Dubai 14-17/09/2026 Deadline17 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us