Cyprus Tenders - 8 July 2026

8 tenders published in Cyprus on 8 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 8 July 2026, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

13725720 Competition no. DETS 1/2026 for the provision of General Investment Adviser and Risk Management Operations Manager services for the Pension and Gratuity Fund of SALA employees Deadline24 Jul 2026 13725721 ED.LAR 040/2026 OFFER FOR THE RENT OF UP TO (10) BIOLOGICAL TOILETS IN DIFFERENT POINTS OF THE LARNACA PROVINCE FOR THE NEEDS OF THE TECHNICAL SERVICES COLLABORATION Deadline24 Jul 2026 13725722 Supply and installation of Laminate flooring in various Government Offices / Departments / Services in the City and District of Limassol - D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 52/2026 Deadline24 Jul 2026 13725723 E.LEY 17/2026 - Reconstruction of footpaths on Agios Kyprianou street in Menikou community in Nicosia District Deadline24 Jul 2026 13725725 Provision of Consultant Services for "Construction of roller skating park and handball/basketball court, in Anthoupolis Municipality" Deadline29 Jul 2026 13735417 ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΣ ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ, ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗ ΚΑΙ ΣΥΝΤΗΡΗΣΗ ΣΥΣΤΗΜΑΤΩΝ ΑΦΑΙΡΕΣΗΣ, ΔΙΑΧΩΡΙΣΜΟΥ ΚΑΙ Σ� Deadline06 Aug 2026 13739110 Δ.Ο 41/2026 Η ΠΑΡΟΧΗ ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΩΝ ΣΥΝΤΗΡΗΣΗΣ ΕΦΑΡΜΟΓΩΝ ΤΟΥ ΚΕΝΤΡΙΚΟΥ ΣΥΣΤΗΜΑΤΟΣ ΤΗΣ ΑΣΤΥΝΟΜΙΑΣ ΠΟΥ ΠΕΡΙ� Deadline06 Oct 2026 13739252 ΤΔ 39/2026 «Διαγωνισμός για την παροχή υπηρεσιών ενοικίασης βυτιοφόρων οχημάτων για το πότισμα φυτών Deadline20 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us