Cyprus Tenders - 14 July 2026

87 tenders published in Cyprus on 14 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 14 July 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

13811094 304/2026 Provision of Red Hat Enterprise Linux for SAP for Virtual Datacenters with Satellite (premium) Subscriptions for a duration of 3 years Deadline15 Jul 2026 13811759 TAU 37/2026- Rental of three (3) Vehicles (Category "Z") type SUV with four-wheel drive, for 36 months Deadline29 Jul 2026 13811787 06/26 Tender for the provision of Filming Services to the Cyprus News Agency (CYPE) Deadline03 Aug 2026 13811790 ME 45-26 Provision of Services for Transportation of children with Special Needs to Secondary General and Technical Education schools for the district of LIMESO - School Year 2026- Deadline07 Aug 2026 13811794 KITIOU PRIMARY SCHOOL – BUILDING MAINTENANCE - 5/2025-2026 Deadline31 Jul 2026 13811795 Tender for the purchase of high-flow blood/fluid heating and infusion systems including its consumables for the needs of the Trauma Center and the TAEP of OKYPY hospitals Deadline07 Aug 2026 13811797 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF CHICKEN LEG WITH SKIN OFF FOR THE NEEDS OF OKIPI'S HOSPITALS Deadline21 Jul 2026 13811798 Tender for the provision of Medical Services to cover the Blood Center, in accordance with Article 9(d) and Annex XIV of Law 73(I)/2016. GT.27/26 Deadline21 Jul 2026 13811799 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF CLEANING Deadline04 Aug 2026 13811801 Pachnas Water Supply – Projects to reduce losses in the networks - moving/replacing Water Meters Deadline24 Jul 2026 13811802 Monument to the Fallen - Trahoni Deadline31 Jul 2026 13811803 49/2026 - Supply of a (new or used) truck with a factory-integrated sewage vacuum and water jetting system (The Unit) Deadline27 Jul 2026 13811805 Tender for the Supply of a Rolling Belt for receiving patients in the operating room, for the needs of NAM III K.O.116/26 Deadline16 Jul 2026 13811808 TD 40/2026 Tender for the provision of water transport and plant watering services on the Limassol - Paphos highway (from Erimi to Petra tou Romiou). Deadline16 Jul 2026 13811809 MANDRION PUBLIC KINDERGARTEN, PAFOS - ANEGERSI (P.O. 27/2026) Deadline04 Sep 2026 13811811 Tender for the Purchase of Services of one (1) Pharmacist for the Pharmaceutical Warehouses of the Department of Purchases and Supplies of the Ministry of Health, G.T. 28/26 Deadline16 Jul 2026 13811812 Tender for the provision of maintenance and cleaning services of the Tanks/Wells at the E.O.A.'s Pump Stations. Paphos Deadline16 Jul 2026 13811813 52/2026 - Cleaning and maintenance services of external spaces and facilities for the needs of the Nicosia Provincial Organization of Self-Government Deadline22 Jul 2026 13811814 312/2026-Roof and Building Coating Works in the Pretreatment Department of the Desalination Unit of the Vasilikos Power Station Deadline29 Jul 2026 13811815 TYP2026/028/A/A - Process Tender with Negotiation for the renewal of existing Autodesk software licenses for a period of 3 years and the purchase of new software licenses Deadline04 Aug 2026 13811819 Tender for the purchase/installation/maintenance of six (6) professional vaccine storage laboratory refrigerators and fifteen (15) portable audiometers for preventive hearing scree Deadline21 Jul 2026 13811822 ED. NO. 043/2026 OFFER FOR VARIOUS WORKS CONCERNING DEVELOPMENT BUDGETING PROJECTS IN THE COMMUNITY OF MELINI Deadline24 Jul 2026 13811824 ED. NO. 042/2026 OFFER FOR VARIOUS WORKS CONCERNING DEVELOPMENT BUDGETING PROJECTS IN THE COMMUNITY OF AGIOS BAVATSINAI Deadline24 Jul 2026 13811825 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/SOU) 50/2026 FOR THE CUTTING, COLLECTION AND TRANSPORTATION OF GRASS/CLIPPING AS WELL AS THE COLLECTION AND TRANSPORTATION OF OTHER WASTE ON HIGHWAYS OF THE DISTRI Deadline27 Jul 2026 13811829 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 48/2026 LOCAL AND SEALING REPAIR OF ASPHALT ROADWAYS (PATCHES) ON THE HIGHWAYS OF LIMESO DISTRICT Deadline27 Jul 2026 13811831 ED.LAR 047/2026 CONSTRUCTION OF A FUTSAL FIELD IN THE COMMUNITY OF CLAVDIA Deadline17 Jul 2026 13811832 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF BEDS AND PATIENT STRETCHERS FOR THE NEEDS OF OKYPY A.O. HOSPITALS 30/26 Deadline03 Aug 2026 13811833 Provision of 24-hour management and operation of the call center of the Municipality of Limassol (56/2026) Deadline22 Jul 2026 13811834 NO. 5/2026, PROCUREMENT OF SERVICES OF TWO (2) LEGAL ADVISORS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE COMMISSION FOR THE PROTECTION OF COMPETITION Deadline31 Jul 2026 13811835 Tender for the purchase of ophthalmological equipment for the needs of the Ophthalmological Clinics of the OKYPY Hospitals (K.O.88/26) Deadline17 Jul 2026 13811836 Competition for the construction and equipment of pavilion for ATM, Dubai 14-17/09/2026 Deadline17 Jul 2026 13811837 Offer for the supply of "Berinert SC" to cover immediate needs FYY 96-2026-YY Deadline16 Jul 2026 13811840 52/25-26 Provision of services for Repair, Replacement of Existing Insulation in Schools under the Limassol School Ephorate Deadline15 Jul 2026 13811841 D.O 72/2026 for the Study and Construction of a Closed Vehicle Parking Space Deadline20 Jul 2026 13811843 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE CLASSROOM AT KARMIOTISSAS PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline17 Jul 2026 13811844 No. Tender: 13.25.001.020.026.062.E.EMY Supply Installation and Maintenance of Electrical Works and Lighting in the Medieval Castle of Limassol Deadline27 Jul 2026 13811845 Offer for the supply of Fruquintinib 1mg, No. Competition: F.Y.Y. 90/2026 (OAU), No. Fac. F.Y.Y.13.25.02.08.298 Deadline16 Jul 2026 13811846 Offer for "Purchase of audit services for the audit of the financial statements of the Municipality of Athienou for the years from 2020 - 2023 and for the period 1/1/2024 - 30/6/20 Deadline17 Jul 2026 13811848 COMPETITION FOR THE PROVISION OF STUDY SERVICES FOR THE PREPARATION OF STUDIES AND SUPERVISION OF THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE "ABU BEKIR RESERVOIR DEVELOPMENT - KAMARES" PROJECT Deadline24 Jul 2026 13811851 Tender for supply of street signs and traffic signals. Tender Number: DA/TY/15/2026. Deadline27 Jul 2026 13811852 Bidding Competition for the Management and Exploitation of the Kilikeion at the Regional Lyceum of Livadia, Larnaca Deadline14 Jul 2026 13811853 UCY-2026-022-ΕΠΛ - Supply and maintenance for a period of five (5) years of one (1) Plug-in Hybrid Mid-size SUV Deadline14 Jul 2026 13811854 Offer for chemical analyzes in sea water No. decree 18/2026 Deadline31 Jul 2026 13811856 19/2026 Construction of a Multipurpose Social Care Center-Model Autism Center in Ayia Napa Deadline07 Aug 2026 13811858 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF NICOSIA DISTRICT HIGHWAYS, TENDER NO.: KPS/11/2026/E(A) Deadline31 Jul 2026 13811861 Tender for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Bone Drills and Bone Saws, including consumables, for the needs of Orthopedic Departments. of Hospitals of the O.K.Yp.Y. A.O. Deadline07 Aug 2026 13811864 TAU 17/2026 - REPLACEMENT / UPGRADING OF NETWORKS IN WATER PROJECTS OF LIMESO DISTRICT Deadline24 Jul 2026 13811865 Maintenance of existing and installation of new safety barriers on roads and highways of Larnaca District, D.T.D.E. (E.M.L/KA) 25/2026 Deadline24 Jul 2026 13811867 OFFER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A NEW 4 WHEEL DRIVE (4 X 4) WHITE SINGLE CAB FLAT CASIA CAR Deadline28 Jul 2026 13811868 PROVISION OF SCHOOL GUARDIAN SERVICES Deadline28 Jul 2026 13811869 Provision of Research Consultant services for the preparation of a study and supervision of the project "Construction of a Library at the facilities of TEPAK" Deadline24 Jul 2026 13811870 GRANT(1)/012/2026 Supply of equipment for measuring traffic load and road safety parameters Deadline20 Jul 2026 13811871 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF OXYGEN FLOW METERS AND SUCTION DEVICES FOR THE NEEDS OF OKIPY HOSPITALS Deadline24 Jul 2026 13811872 Offer for the supply of Vitamin D3, F.Y.Y. 94/2026 (OAU) Deadline29 Jul 2026 13811873 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF CLEANING TROLLEY FOR THE NEEDS OF OKIPY'S HOSPITALS Deadline24 Jul 2026 13811874 Diagon. 133/2026 for the provision of services of installation, operation, removal, supervision and repair of existing and new Christmas decorations for the needs of the Municipali Deadline17 Jul 2026 13811875 CLEANING (OPENING) OF CLOSED RAIN GUTTERS ON ROADS OF LARNACA PROVINCE, D.T.D.E. (EM.LKA) 19/2026. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13811877 TAU 41/2026- PROVISION OF DESIGN CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE STUDY AND SUPERVISION OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE SHOULDER OF THE EXISTING PRESSURE EQUALIZATION TANK OF THE SOUTH PIPE Deadline23 Jul 2026 13811880 Offer for the supply of Varicella Vaccine reg. no. 98/2026 (YY) Deadline03 Aug 2026 13811881 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR THE MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF KILIKEIO MUNICIPALITY OF TERSEFANO - 4/25-26 Deadline31 Jul 2026 13811883 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR THE MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE MUNICIPAL MENU BOX - 3/25-26 Deadline31 Jul 2026 13811884 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF CELL B OF DROMOLAXIA - 2/25-26 Deadline31 Jul 2026 13811885 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF CLASS 1 PRIMARY SCHOOL OF DROMOLAXIA-1/25-26 Deadline31 Jul 2026 13811886 D.O 24/2026 OFFER FOR THE SUPPLY OF LASER TYPE SPEEDOMETERS Deadline24 Jul 2026 13811889 Tender for the supply of disposable tablecloths Deadline28 Jul 2026 13811890 Offer for the supply of Anti-Infective Medicines for Systemic Use Reg. No. F.Y.Y. 85/2026 (OKYPY) Deadline03 Aug 2026 13811892 Tender for the supply of various ophthalmological consumables for the needs of the Ophthalmological Clinics of the OKYPY Hospitals (K.O.102/26) Deadline21 Jul 2026 13811893 Tender for the purchase of hosting services and the use of Cloud Computing infrastructure for the needs of the National Electronic Health Authority Deadline07 Aug 2026 13811897 Tender for the Purchase of Services for the Support of the GOV.CY Digital Assistant Deadline24 Jul 2026 13811980 Creation of a Museum at the Pancypriot Lyceum of Larnaca-Art Gallery Deadline14 Jul 2026 13811999 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF LATSION PRIMARY SCHOOL BOX B Deadline14 Jul 2026 13812135 INSTALLATION OF NEW SYNTHETIC TURF IN THE FOOTBALL FIELD AT THE 1ST PUBLIC SCHOOL OF AGIOS DOMETIOU Deadline20 Jul 2026 13812136 39/2026 PROVISION OF ARCHITECT SERVICES FOR THE TECHNICAL SERVICE OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF AGIAS NAPAS Deadline28 Jul 2026 13812138 Construction of the "HOUSE FOR RARE" Center-20260601/001 Deadline24 Jul 2026 13812141 TAY 39/2026 SUPPLY OF ELECTROMAGNETIC WATER METERS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE DEPARTMENT Deadline21 Jul 2026 13812142 TENDER NO. 80/2026 OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF STROVOLOS FOR THE ELECTRIFICATION OF THE ARGAKIO OF MANTISSA Deadline24 Jul 2026 13812143 Provision of Services for the design and development of an online sharing and exchange platform (Sharing marketplace for circular economy)-YEEB/YBT/03/2025 Deadline17 Jul 2026 13816688 SUPPLY, TRANSPORTATION AND DELIVERY OF COLD ASPHALT MIXTURE FOR THE NEEDS OF THE NICOSIA DISTRICT ENGINEER'S OFFICE. TENDER NO.: D.T.D.E. (E.M.L/sias) 38/2026 Deadline31 Jul 2026 13818737 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF CHLORHEXIDINE DIGLUCONATE 2 PERCENT ALCOHOL SOLUTION FOR SKIN SENSITIZATION DURING THE INSERTION AND HANDLING OF INTRAVASCULAR CATHETERS Deadline31 Jul 2026 13818739 Provision of Rental Services of up to three car trucks with their drivers per working day in the Municipality of Larnaca Deadline03 Aug 2026 13818741 Tender, for the Provision of Rental Services of Up to Three Excavators - Loaders (Digger Loaders) with their Drivers/Operators Per Work Day in the Municipality of Larnaca Deadline03 Aug 2026 13818743 TY479/2022 - CREATION OF A SPORTS AREA IN THE 459th AIR DEFENSE SQUADRON Deadline27 Jul 2026 13818745 Tender for the extension of the sewage network along Aphroditis Avenue in Geroskipou (East of ALIATHON hotel) Deadline07 Aug 2026 13818852 353/2026_Lubricating Oil for Steam Turbines at Dhekelia Power Station Deadline05 Aug 2026 13818856 352/2026 - SUPPLY OF CHEMICALS FOR REVERSE OSMOSIS PLANT [LIMESTONE (CaCO3)] Deadline30 Jul 2026 13818858 Supply of Equipment for the "Construction and Construction" and "Architecture and Civil Engineering" Branches Deadline24 Aug 2026 13827749 Διαγωνισμός Αγοράς Υπηρεσιών για τη Λειτουργία Εντατικού Ημερήσιου Θεραπευτικού Προγράμματος εν Deadline08 Oct 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us