Cyprus Tenders - 16 July 2026

69 tenders published in Cyprus on 16 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 16 July 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

13851437 Δ.Ο 20/2026 ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΚΑΙ ΣΥΝΤΗΡΗΣΗ ΟΧΗΜΑΤΩΝ ΜΕΤΑΦΟΡΑΣ ΚΡΑΤΟΥΜΕΝΩΝ Deadline09 Aug 2026 13864821 Provision of services for the cutting, collection and removal of grasses, as well as the collection and removal of mixed waste from normal roads of the Larnaca District, D.T.D.E. ( Deadline31 Jul 2026 13864822 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/SOU) 51/2026 SUPPLY OF METAL FRAMES AND EQUIPMENT FOR MANUFACTURING ROAD NETWORK SIGNS Deadline30 Jul 2026 13864824 Tender no. 63/2026 for milling, removal of existing asphalt concrete, asphalt paving, Horizontal Marking on roads of Primary Importance and various roads in the Municipality of Sou Deadline07 Aug 2026 13865870 Local repair of asphalt pavements (patches) on the highways of Larnaca District, D.T.D.E. (EM.LKA.) 26/2026 Deadline31 Jul 2026 13865871 Local Repair of Damaged Asphalt Pavement (Patsias) in various parts of the roads of Larnaca District, D.T.D.E. (EM.LKA.) 18/2026 Deadline31 Jul 2026 13866024 Tender no.: 13.25.002.020.002.26.004 - Provision of Preventive and Corrective Maintenance Services for Air Conditioning Devices in various Government Buildings and National Guard C Deadline31 Jul 2026 13867744 RIC 5/2026 Provision of Cleaning Services at the offices of the Cyprus Radio Foundation Deadline27 Jul 2026 13868984 A.O.09/26-Competition for the supply of flow cytometry reagents and equipment for the Primordial Cell Transplantation Laboratory of G.N. Nicosia Deadline14 Sep 2026 13870326 Offer for the supply of Abatacept Formulation F.Y.Y. 99/2026 - YY Deadline30 Jul 2026 13870327 Offer for the supply of Ruxience preparation -13.25.02.08.301 Deadline13 Aug 2026 13870499 Tender No.10/2026: Provision of IT services, services for the preparation of statistics and consulting services for the implementation and application of the European Regulation 12 Deadline07 Aug 2026 13870500 Supply and Installation of fifteen (15) Automated External Defibrillators in various Departments and Buildings of the Municipality of Ayia Napa Deadline03 Aug 2026 13870501 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX AT AGLANTZIA PRIMARY SCHOOL V Deadline03 Aug 2026 13870502 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR THE MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE CLASSROOM AT ARCHANGELLO LAKATAMIA HIGH SCHOOL Deadline29 Jul 2026 13870503 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE ACROPOLIS PRIMARY SCHOOL SCHOOL Deadline03 Aug 2026 13870504 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE SCHOOL IN THE HIGH SCHOOL OF AGIOS GEORGIOS LAKATAMIA Deadline29 Jul 2026 13870505 TENDER NO.61/2026 FOR INSTALLATION, OPERATION, SURVEILLANCE AND REMOVAL OF CHRISTMAS FESTIVE DECORATIONS FOR THE CHRISTMAS PERIOD 2026 - 2027 Deadline14 Aug 2026 13870506 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN THE FIRST PRIMARY SCHOOL OF LAKATAMIA Deadline29 Jul 2026 13870507 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN AGLANTZIA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 Deadline03 Aug 2026 13870508 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN THE 2nd PRIMARY SCHOOL OF MACEDONITIS Deadline03 Aug 2026 13870509 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN THE A+B PRIMARY SCHOOL OF KAIMAKLIO Deadline03 Aug 2026 13870510 Maintenance works of the existing buildings of Pyrgo Primary School and Pyrgo Public Kindergarten Deadline31 Jul 2026 13870511 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN THE PRIMARY SCHOOL OF PALOURIOTISSAS III Deadline03 Aug 2026 13870512 18/26 Configuration of parking spaces of the Sports Center in the Municipal District of Frenaros Deadline31 Jul 2026 13870513 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN THE PRIMARY SCHOOL OF PALOURIOTISSAS B' Deadline03 Aug 2026 13870514 MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN LYKABETTO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Aug 2026 13870515 Provision of technical lighting equipment rental/installation services for the Wine Festival events (58/2026) Deadline04 Aug 2026 13870516 AD 7/2026 Tender for the Supply of Printing Paper (Uncoated woodfree – Coated – Matt – Digital paper) Deadline05 Aug 2026 13870517 Provision of Services for the organization of the Euro-Mediterranean Festival of Traditional Dances 2026 (57/2026) Deadline04 Aug 2026 13870518 Offer for the supply of Pharmaceutical Materials for Radioactive Labeling, F.Y.Y.93/2026-OKYPY Deadline30 Jul 2026 13870519 OXS7/2026 - FIVE SECTOR HOUSING FINANCING AGENCY INSURANCE {INSURANCE PLAN GROUP A} Deadline31 Aug 2026 13870520 DSMK9-2026 Purchase of Consulting Services for the purpose of reforming the Electricity Market Rules (KAH) Deadline07 Aug 2026 13870521 Dir. no. 26.065.SS.EMY - Provision of maintenance services for four elevators installed in the building of the embassy of the Republic of Cyprus in Athens Deadline07 Aug 2026 13870522 RIK 16/2026 Purchase of services for the production of Basketball matches Deadline24 Jul 2026 13870523 RIC 15/2026 Purchase of services for Europa League match productions Deadline24 Jul 2026 13870524 Competition for the construction and equipment of pavilion for Seatrade, MED 16-17/09/2026 Deadline23 Jul 2026 13870525 Supply of equipment for the Specialty "Graphic Arts" of the Branch of Applied Arts (EKT 10-26) Deadline25 Sep 2026 13870526 CONSTRUCTION AND REPAIR / RECONSTRUCTION OF PEDESTRIAN PATHS IN THE ENTIRE PROVINCE OF PAFOS - TENDER NO.: 11/2026/A.D./E.M. PAPHOS Deadline24 Jul 2026 13870527 53/25-26 Provision of Security Services for School Spaces in Middle Schools, High Schools and Technical Schools Deadline10 Aug 2026 13870528 PALODEIA PRIMARY SCHOOL - MAINTENANCE WORKS (T.Y. 30/2026) Deadline24 Jul 2026 13870529 Tender for the supply of flexible cystoscopes, flexible ureteroscopes and semi-flexible ureteroscopes for the Urology Clinics of the Hospitals of the Ministry of Health Deadline24 Jul 2026 13870530 Cutting/pruning and collecting acacias and other trees from the foothills and slopes of the highways of Larnaca District. TENDER NO.: D.T.D.E. (EM.LKA) 20/2026 Deadline24 Jul 2026 13870531 TY575/2026 - Supply, transport and delivery of insulating sandwich panels in various colors Phase D Deadline23 Jul 2026 13870532 Tender for the purchase of a Yellow Photocoagulation Laser for the treatment of retinal diseases for the needs of OKYpY Hospitals (K.O.78/26) Deadline07 Sep 2026 13870533 Tender No. 07/2026: Provision of Civil Engineering Services for the Conduct of Primary Seismic Inspections Deadline07 Aug 2026 13870534 Competition no. DETS 1/2026 for the provision of General Investment Adviser and Risk Management Operations Manager services for the Pension and Gratuity Fund of SALA employees Deadline24 Jul 2026 13870535 ED.LAR 040/2026 OFFER FOR THE RENT OF UP TO (10) BIOLOGICAL TOILETS IN DIFFERENT POINTS OF THE LARNACA PROVINCE FOR THE NEEDS OF THE TECHNICAL SERVICES COLLABORATION Deadline24 Jul 2026 13870536 Supply and installation of Laminate flooring in various Government Offices / Departments / Services in the City and District of Limassol - D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 52/2026 Deadline24 Jul 2026 13870537 E.LEY 17/2026 - Reconstruction of footpaths on Agios Kyprianou street in Menikou community in Nicosia District Deadline24 Jul 2026 13870538 Provision of Consultant Services for "Construction of roller skating park and handball/basketball court, in Anthoupolis Municipality" Deadline29 Jul 2026 13870550 P.Y.107(14/2026) Supply and maintenance of four (04) double-cab Van type commercial vehicles Deadline03 Sep 2026 13871024 Provision of services for the preparation of an EMP for the Spatial Areas of Limassol District, within the framework of the First Phase of the Revision of the Rural Policy Statemen Deadline31 Jul 2026 13871025 T.F. 23/2026 Supply of food items (food packaging box) for the needs of prisoners of the Prison Department Deadline03 Aug 2026 13871026 TENDER NO. 93/2026 FOR THE PURCHASE OF REMOVAL AND REPLACEMENT SERVICES OF THE SPECTATOR SEATS (FIRST 6 ROWS) IN THE SQUARE OF THE MUNICIPAL THEATER OF TROVOLOS FOR PERFORMANCE NEE Deadline30 Jul 2026 13871027 Tender for the Purchase of Services to Conduct an Advertising Campaign to Promote Lionfish in Cyprus Deadline07 Aug 2026 13871028 STUDY AND CONSTRUCTION OF A PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM, WITH CAPACITY UP TO 180 KW, WITHIN THE TERMINAL OWNED BY KODAP, IN THE ENERGY CENTER OF BASILIKOU Deadline17 Sep 2026 13871029 Purchase of Services for the Provision of Supportive Staffing for the Disability Assessment Centers in Nicosia, Limassol and Larnaca as part of the Disability Assessment System Exp Deadline24 Aug 2026 13871030 "Maintenance Works of External Surfaces of Buildings D' and E' of the Limassol Provincial Cadastre Office", D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 49/2026 Deadline28 Aug 2026 13871031 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR THE EXPLOITATION OF A BOX AT THE PRIMARY SCHOOL OF ST. STEPHANOS CHLORAKAS - LEMBAS Deadline31 Jul 2026 13871032 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX AT AKROPOLIS HIGH SCHOOL Deadline03 Aug 2026 13871033 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN THE PRIMARY SCHOOL OF AGIOS KASSIANOU Deadline03 Aug 2026 13871034 COMPETITION FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES OF ONE (1) HEALTH INSPECTOR FOR THE HEALTH SERVICE OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF AGIAS NAPAS FOR TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline29 Jul 2026 13871035 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE CLASSROOM AT THE PRIMARY SCHOOL OF MAKEDONITIS 3 Deadline03 Aug 2026 13871036 Tender for the supply of a closed system for dissolving, transporting and administering cytostatic drugs for the needs of OKYPY Hospitals Deadline08 Sep 2026 13871037 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR THE MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE SPACE AT THE HIGH SCHOOL OF AGIOS IOANNI CHRYSOSTOMOU LAKATAMIA Deadline29 Jul 2026 13872494 Αγορά Υπηρεσιών για Παροχή Υποστηρικτικής Στελέχωσης για τα Κέντρα Αξιολόγησης Αναπηρίας στη Λευ Deadline23 Aug 2026 13874824 ΜΕΛΕΤΗ ΚΑΙ ΚΑΤΑΣΚΕΥΗ ΦΩΤΟΒΟΛΤΑΙΚΟΥ ΣΥΣΤΗΜΑΤΟΣ, ΔΥΝΑΜΙΚΟΤΗΤΑΣ ΕΩΣ 180 KW, ΕΝΤΟΣ ΤΟΥ ΙΔΙΟΚΤΗΤΟΥ ΤΕΡΜΑ� Deadline16 Sep 2026 13875991 ΑΝΟΙΚΤΟΣ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΣ ΣΤΑ ΠΛΑΙΣΙΑ ΔΗΜΙΟΥΡΓΙΑΣ ΔΥΝΑΜΙΚΟΥ ΣΥΣΤΗΜΑΤΟΣ ΑΓΟΡΩΝ ΓΙΑ ΜΙΣΘΩΣΗ ΔΙΑΦΟΡΩΝ Τ� Deadline23 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us