Cyprus Tenders - 17 July 2026

16 tenders published in Cyprus on 17 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 17 July 2026, across industries like Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

13876357 Design, implementation, maintenance and technical support of an Information System for the Turkish Cypriot Property Management Service and provision of infrastructure as a service Deadline24 Sep 2026 13876901 ΑΡΧΙΤΕΚΤΟΝΙΚΟΣ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΣ ΕΝΟΣ ΣΤΑΔΙΟΥ ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΑΝΕΓΕΡΣΗ ΤΟΥ ΚΤΙΡΙΟΥ ΤΟΥ ΚΡΑΤΙΚΟΥ ΑΡΧΕΙΟΥ Deadline19 Nov 2026 13876916 ΑΝΤΙΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗ ΤΟΥ ΠΕΠΑΛΑΙΩΜΕΝΟΥ ΜΕΤΑΛΛΙΚΟΥ ΑΓΩΓΟΥ ΥΔΡΕΥΣΗΣ ΣΤΗ ΚΟΙΝΟΤΗΤΑ ΕΥΡΥΧΟΥ ΕΠΙ ΤΟΥ ΥΠΕΡΑΣ� Deadline29 Jul 2026 13877020 ΟΧΣ2/2026 - Παροχή συμβουλευτικών υπηρεσιών από εξωτερικούς συμβούλους για την υλοποίηση της πώληση� Deadline03 Sep 2026 13877531 ΤΑΥ 31/2026 - ΕΚΠΟΝΗΣΗ ΜΕΛΕΤΩΝ ΒΙΩΣΙΜΟΤΗΤΑΣ (ΦΑΣΗ 1) ΚΑΙ ΜΕΛΕΤΩΝ ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΚΗΣ ΑΝΤΑΠΟΔΟΤΙΚΟΤΗΤΑΣ (VALUE FOR MO Deadline07 Sep 2026 13882414 CONSTRUCTION OF ACCESS ROAD TO THE MONAGROULLI INDUSTRIAL ZONE, TENDER NO.: KPS/23/2024/E(A) Deadline18 Sep 2026 13882941 CONSTRUCTION OF THE B PHASE OF THE WOOD MILE PLANT - SUPPLY, TRANSPORTATION AND INSTALLATION OF ASPHALT PAVEMENT Deadline31 Jul 2026 13883500 Carbon-14 dating services for human bone/teeth samples Deadline31 Jul 2026 13884627 E.LEY 10/2026 - Supply, transport and unloading of safety parapet systems for the needs of the Nicosia District Administration Deadline31 Jul 2026 13884628 P.Y.107(16/2026) Supply of Services for the Conduct of Psychometric Examinations in relation to the Recruitment of Firefighters. (Proclamation No. 5769/1057) Deadline05 Aug 2026 13884629 Cleaning (opening) of closed storm drains and access/water collection wells on roads under the responsibility of the Office of the District Engineer of Famagusta, tender no. EMA (E Deadline31 Jul 2026 13884630 DLGP 36/2026 - Competition for the Landscaping of the Existing Melina Merkouri Park in the Municipality of Latsia - Geri (Reannouncement) Deadline05 Aug 2026 13884631 Training Program entitled: Training for Employees in the Fishing Industry in Issues to Improve their Professional Activities Deadline11 Aug 2026 13884632 Purchase of transportation services (buses) for students in fields of study, within the framework of the programs of the Pedoulas Environmental Education Center for the school year Deadline11 Sep 2026 13892557 PURCHASE OF EXCAVATORS/LOADERS (DIGGER), HYDRAULIC HAMMER (GUN) AND TRUCKS FOR THE PROJECTS CONCERNING THE IRRIGATION BRANCH OF THE EOAA IN THE AREA OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF PARALIMN Deadline18 Aug 2026 13892558 Supply of 1,500 boxes of VS-1.6 explosive anti-tank mines, without trigger mechanism. Deadline26 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us