Cyprus Tenders - 31 July 2026

117 tenders published in Cyprus on 31 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 31 July 2026, across industries like Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Energy, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Defence, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Energy, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Defence, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

14094774 Supply of 1,500 boxes of VS-1.6 explosive anti-tank mines, without trigger mechanism. Deadline26 Aug 2026 14095765 YSPT(5)/017/2026 - Maintenance of Existing SAP Information System Licenses for one year with the right to renew for another year Deadline05 Aug 2026 14100018 CONSTRUCTION OF ACCESS ROAD TO THE MONAGROULLI INDUSTRIAL ZONE, TENDER NO.: KPS/23/2024/E(A) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14101855 Construction of ossuary in Anavargo Cemetery Deadline07 Aug 2026 14103400 Tender for the purchase of Services to carry out a study on the effect of atmospheric and marine pollution on the health of the residents of Ormidea, G.T. 22/26 Deadline19 Aug 2026 14103401 E.LEY 24/2026 - The supply of ready-mixed concrete category C25/30 in the Tellyria area of ​​Nicosia District Deadline01 Sep 2026 14103402 Supply, transport and delivery of friable graded mixture of clay and sand (type II material) on the roads under the jurisdiction of the District Clerk. Faculty of Engineering, EMA Deadline11 Sep 2026 14103404 COMPETITION FOR INSURANCE COVERS OF THE PROVINCIAL AUTHORITY OF AMMOCHOSTO Deadline31 Aug 2026 14103405 Supply of a garbage truck for the collection and transport of recyclable waste for the Municipality of Kourion with a capacity of 5 - 8 m3 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14103406 SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF TWO (2) NEW SELF-PROPELLED SWEEPERS WITH BUCKET OF USEFUL VOLUME 4.2 – 5.2 m3 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14103408 37/25-26 Tender for the Management and Operation of the Canteen of the 2nd Municipal Trachoni Deadline11 Aug 2026 14103409 OFFER FOR THE RENT OF VARIOUS TYPES OF MACHINES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE PAFOS PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT SERVICE - E.D PAFOS TS15/2026 (P/K) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14103410 Tender for the purchase of endoscopic suction pumps for the needs of the Endoscopic and Intensive Care Units of the OKYpY Hospitals (A.O.39/26) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14103411 PURCHASE OF DAY GUARD SERVICES OF PAFOS SCHOOLS (SECURITY GUARDS OF SECONDARY SCHOOL UNITS) Deadline20 Aug 2026 14103413 Tender for the purchase of services for cleaning public toilets within the administrative boundaries of the Municipality of Amathus. No. 27/2026 Deadline17 Aug 2026 14103414 Supply of galvanized pipes for the needs of the Technical Service (63/2026) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14103415 026.066.E.IMY - Supply installation and ten-year (10-year) maintenance of SKKT in the warehouses of the District Engineer of the Department of Public Works (XEKTE) in Nisos Deadline24 Aug 2026 14103416 PURCHASE OF SECURITY PROVISION SERVICES SURVEILLANCE FOR HIGH SCHOOLS AND HIGH SCHOOLS OF THE NICOSIA SCHOOL DEPARTMENT Deadline17 Aug 2026 14103418 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/SOU) 40/2026 SERVICE FOR THE CLEANING OF SOUND CURTAIN ON THE PARAKAMPTIRIO ROAD OF LIMESO IN THE DISTRICT OF LIMESO Deadline21 Sep 2026 14103419 Energy Upgrade of the 1st Agios Theodoros High School in Paphos Deadline11 Sep 2026 14103420 Supply of special cardboard boxes with prints Deadline24 Aug 2026 14103421 Competition no. 26.064.SS.EMY - Provision of Maintenance Services for High Speed ​​Weighing Machines All over Cyprus Deadline04 Sep 2026 14103422 UCY-2026-048-MMK-Supply of Universal Testing Machine Deadline25 Aug 2026 14103423 Supply of Polypropylene Bags Deadline28 Aug 2026 14103489 Provision of services for the maintenance of the existing Christmas decoration of the city, including its installation, removal and storage. (62/2026) Deadline28 Aug 2026 14103491 Provision of audio technical equipment rental/installation services for the events at the Wine Festival to be held on 26/09-04/10/2026 (61/2026) Deadline28 Aug 2026 14103494 098/2026 - Supply of Polymeric Surge Arresters Deadline16 Sep 2026 14103495 161/2026 - Supply and Maintenance of Electric Reach Trucks Deadline23 Sep 2026 14103496 281/2026 - Supply of Breather’s Self Indicating Silica Gel Deadline09 Sep 2026 14103497 30/26 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE FOR FIVE YEARS OF SHOWERS WITH AN ELECTRONIC PAYMENT SYSTEM ON THE BEACHES OF THE MUNICIPAL APARTMENT OF PARALIMNI Deadline10 Aug 2026 14103498 Competition for the construction and equipment of pavilion for IBTM, Barcelona, 17-19/11/2026 Deadline20 Aug 2026 14103499 Competition for the construction and equipment of pavilion for National Wedding Show, Birmingham, 03-04/10/2026 Deadline20 Aug 2026 14103500 ED.LAR 050/2026 OFFER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A RETAINING WALL IN THE COMMUNITY OF ANAFOTIAS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14103501 Supply of 8,500 water meters with a nominal diameter of 15mm and 50 water meters with a nominal diameter of 25mm Deadline24 Aug 2026 14103502 Tender no.: 13.25.002.020.002.026.005.Y.EMY – Provision of Repair and Maintenance Services of LPG Installations in various Camps of the National Guard Deadline07 Aug 2026 14103504 366/2026 - SUPPLY OF CHEMICAL FOR DESALINATION PLANT [SCALE INHIBITOR] Deadline15 Sep 2026 14103505 TAU 43/2026- Supply of electric turbines for the needs of T.A.Y. Deadline08 Sep 2026 14103506 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SUPPORT SERVICES OF THE STATE HEALTH SERVICES ORGANIZATION (OKYPY) – SERVICES OF ANNEX XIV K.O 124.26 Deadline11 Aug 2026 14103512 K.O.131/26 Tender for the supply of Ready Nutrient Materials and Cultivation Materials for the needs of the Microbiological Laboratories of the Hospitals of the Ministry of Health. Deadline24 Aug 2026 14103513 Creation of a Register of Trainers for the Academy of Correctional Officers of the Department of Prisons (09/2026-09/2029) Deadline13 Aug 2026 14103524 Competition no. 69/2026 for the purchase of insulation services (waterproofing/waterproofing) of the roof of the Municipal Hall, the Municipal Theater and the cafeteria in the Acro Deadline07 Aug 2026 14103525 Replacement of outdated water supply pipelines in the municipal areas of Pafos District Deadline18 Sep 2026 14103527 Offer for the supply of Diclofenac Injection FYY 101/2026-OKYPY Deadline06 Aug 2026 14103750 Competition no. 140/2026 of the Municipality of Strovolos, for the supply and maintenance of a wheel loader Deadline07 Sep 2026 14103751 GENERAL MAINTENANCE OF GOVERNMENT SETTLEMENTS OF LIMASO AND PAPHOS DISTRICTS 2027-2029 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14103754 TENDER NO. 139/2026 PROVISION OF ENGINEERING CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE STUDY OF SUITABLE ROAD CONSTRUCTION WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF ARTICLE 52 (CONTRACTS 34, 35, 36 AND 37) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14103756 Construction - improvement of public sanitary facilities and construction - repair of remaining parts of the Project Creating a Public Transport and Public Sanitation Infrastructur Deadline14 Sep 2026 14103757 Tender for the provision of services for the organization and implementation of an event including a day/conference on gastronomy and an exhibition of local producers in the field Deadline03 Sep 2026 14103758 Purchase, Supply, Placement, Installation of three (3) Reverse Vending Machines at the Beach Front of the Episkopi Municipal Department of the Municipality of Kourio. Deadline04 Aug 2026 14103759 44/2026 - Supply and installation of water pumping stations in the new communities of the Nicosia District Self-Government Organization Deadline04 Sep 2026 14103760 DITOUFE(1)/025/2026 - Supply of laboratory equipment for the digitization needs of the Department of Tourism and Hospitality Management of the Cyprus University of Technology Deadline05 Aug 2026 14103761 Competition for the construction and equipment of pavilion for IGTM, Cannes 19-22/10/2026 Deadline04 Aug 2026 14103762 IMMHIYP(1)/024/2026 - Supply of Entangled Photon Source device Deadline05 Aug 2026 14103763 CHEM(1)/018/2026 Supply, installation and training in the use of laboratory equipment for the needs of the teaching laboratories of the undergraduate and postgraduate program of th Deadline05 Aug 2026 14103764 Collection, transport and disposal of household solid waste from the D.D. Meneou and Kiti Routes, Kiti Tourist Area Softaden and the Softaden Refreshment Areas, Kokkines at Kosii F Deadline28 Aug 2026 14103766 57/25-26 Tender for the Management and Operation of the Canteen at the 13th Primary School KA΄ + ΚΒ΄ Deadline03 Aug 2026 14103767 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF DISPOSABLE ELECTROSURGICAL THERMOSTATS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE NURSES OF THE O.K.Yp.Y. (THERMAL STICKS – GROUNDING ELECTRODES – CONNECTING CABLES) A. Deadline03 Sep 2026 14103768 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF STERILE ANGIOGRAPHY PACKAGES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE INTERVENTIVE CARDIOLOGY LABORATORIES OF THE HOSPITALS OF THE O.K.Yp.Y. A.O.36/26 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14103769 EKT 12-26: Supply of equipment for the specialty Computers, Networks and Communications of the Department of Electronics and Electronic Applications of ΔMTEEK Deadline18 Sep 2026 14103770 Tender for the provision of services of a team of consultants for the assessment and treatment of geohazards in the state block 2319 in Paphos Deadline31 Aug 2026 14103773 PURCHASE OF EXCAVATORS/LOADERS (DIGGER), HYDRAULIC HAMMER (GUN) AND TRUCKS FOR THE PROJECTS CONCERNING THE IRRIGATION BRANCH OF THE EOAA IN THE AREA OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF PARALIMN Deadline18 Aug 2026 14103775 Offer for the supply of Zolbetuximab FYY 104/2026-YY Deadline27 Aug 2026 14103776 Tender for replacement of existing ACBs with new ones and installation of New Supplies for the CT Scanner at the Power Station of the Old Wing of the Larnaca General Hospital Deadline05 Aug 2026 14103777 E.LEY 10/2026 - Supply, transport and unloading of security parapet systems for the needs of the Nicosia District Administration Deadline07 Aug 2026 14103778 ONE STAGE ARCHITECTURAL COMPETITION FOR THE STATE ARCHIVES BUILDING Deadline20 Nov 2026 14103779 P.Y.107(16/2026) Supply of Services for the Conduct of Psychometric Examinations in relation to the Recruitment of Firefighters. (Proclamation No. 5769/1057) Deadline05 Aug 2026 14103780 ΟΧΣ2/2026 - Provision of advisory services by external consultants for the implementation of the sale of a portfolio of Non-Performing Loans ("Transaction") Deadline04 Sep 2026 14103781 DLGP 36/2026 - Competition for the Landscaping of the Existing Melina Merkouri Park in the Municipality of Latsia - Geri (Reannouncement) Deadline05 Aug 2026 14103782 TAU 31/2026 - PREPARATION OF SUSTAINABILITY STUDIES (PHASE 1) AND VALUE FOR MONEY ANALYSIS STUDIES (PHASE 2) FOR ALL DESALATION UNIT PROJECTS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14103783 Training Program entitled: Training for Employees in the Fishing Industry in Issues to Improve their Professional Activities Deadline11 Aug 2026 14103784 Purchase of transportation services (buses) for students in fields of study, within the framework of the programs of the Pedoulas Environmental Education Center for the school year Deadline11 Sep 2026 14103785 T.F. 23/2026 Supply of food items (food packaging box) for the needs of prisoners of the Prison Department Deadline03 Aug 2026 14103786 Tender for the Purchase of Services to Conduct an Advertising Campaign to Promote Lionfish in Cyprus Deadline07 Aug 2026 14103787 STUDY AND CONSTRUCTION OF A PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM, WITH CAPACITY UP TO 180 KW, WITHIN THE TERMINAL OWNED BY KODAP, IN THE ENERGY CENTER OF BASILIKOU Deadline17 Sep 2026 14103788 Purchase of Services for the Provision of Supportive Staffing for the Disability Assessment Centers in Nicosia, Limassol and Larnaca in the framework of the Disability Assessment S Deadline24 Aug 2026 14103789 "Maintenance Works of External Surfaces of Buildings D' and E' of the Provincial Cadastre Office of Limassol", D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 49/2026 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14103792 Local repair of asphalt pavements (patches) on the highways of Larnaca District, D.T.D.E. (EM.LKA.) 26/2026 Deadline31 Jul 2026 14103793 Cleaning (opening) of closed storm drains and access/water collection wells on roads under the responsibility of the Office of the District Engineer of Famagusta, tender no. EMA (E Deadline31 Jul 2026 14103794 Provision of services for the cutting, collection and removal of grasses, as well as the collection and removal of mixed waste from normal roads of the Larnaca District, D.T.D.E. ( Deadline31 Jul 2026 14103795 CONSTRUCTION OF THE B PHASE OF THE WOOD MILE PLANT - SUPPLY, TRANSPORTATION AND INSTALLATION OF ASPHALT PAVEMENT Deadline31 Jul 2026 14103796 Provision of services for the preparation of an EMP for the Spatial Areas of Limassol District, within the framework of the First Phase of the Revision of the Rural Policy Statemen Deadline31 Jul 2026 14103797 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR THE EXPLOITATION OF A BOX IN ST.STEFANOUS CHLORAKAS PRIMARY SCHOOL - LEMBAS Deadline31 Jul 2026 14103799 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX AT AKROPOLIS HIGH SCHOOL Deadline03 Aug 2026 14103800 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN THE PRIMARY SCHOOL OF AGIOS KASSIANOS Deadline03 Aug 2026 14103801 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE CLASSROOM AT THE PRIMARY SCHOOL OF MAKEDONITIS 3 Deadline03 Aug 2026 14103802 Tender for the supply of a closed system for dissolving, transporting and administering cytostatic drugs for the needs of OKYPY Hospitals Deadline08 Sep 2026 14103803 P.Y.107(14/2026) Supply and maintenance of four (04) double-cab Van type commercial vehicles Deadline03 Sep 2026 14103804 Supply and Installation of fifteen (15) Automated External Defibrillators in various Departments and Buildings of the Municipality of Ayia Napa Deadline07 Aug 2026 14103806 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN AGLANTZIA PRIMARY SCHOOL V Deadline03 Aug 2026 14103840 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE ACROPOLIS PRIMARY SCHOOL SCHOOL Deadline03 Aug 2026 14103844 AD 7/2026 Tender for the Supply of Printing Paper (Uncoated woodfree – Coated – Matt – Digital paper) Deadline05 Aug 2026 14103884 TENDER NO.61/2026 FOR INSTALLATION, OPERATION, SURVEILLANCE AND REMOVAL OF CHRISTMAS FESTIVE DECORATIONS FOR THE CHRISTMAS PERIOD 2026 - 2027 Deadline14 Aug 2026 14103885 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN AGLANTZIA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 Deadline03 Aug 2026 14103887 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE CLASSROOM AT THE 2ND PRIMARY SCHOOL OF MACEDONITIS Deadline03 Aug 2026 14103888 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN THE A+B PRIMARY SCHOOL OF KAIMAKLIO Deadline03 Aug 2026 14103891 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN THE PRIMARY SCHOOL OF PALOURIOTISSAS III Deadline03 Aug 2026 14103900 18/26 Configuration of parking spaces of the Sports Center in the Municipal District of Frenaros Deadline10 Aug 2026 14103906 COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE BOX IN THE PRIMARY SCHOOL OF PALOURIOTISSAS B' Deadline03 Aug 2026 14103911 MANAGEMENT AND EXPLOITATION OF THE CLASSROOM IN LYKABETTO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Aug 2026 14103914 A.O.09/26-Competition for the supply of flow cytometry reagents and equipment for the Primordial Cell Transplantation Laboratory of G.N. Nicosia Deadline14 Sep 2026 14103918 Provision of technical lighting equipment rental/installation services for the Wine Festival events (58/2026) Deadline04 Aug 2026 14103923 Provision of Services for the organization of the Euro-Mediterranean Festival of Traditional Dances 2026 (57/2026) Deadline04 Aug 2026 14103924 Provision of Rental Services of up to three car trucks with their drivers per working day in the Municipality of Larnaca Deadline03 Aug 2026 14103926 Tender, for the Provision of Rental Services of Up to Three Excavators - Loaders (Digger Loaders) with their Drivers/Operators Per Work Day in the Municipality of Larnaca Deadline03 Aug 2026 14103927 Tender for the extension of the sewage network along Aphroditis Avenue in Geroskipou (East of ALIATHON hotel) Deadline07 Aug 2026 14103928 353/2026_Lubricating Oil for Steam Turbines at Dhekelia Power Station Deadline05 Aug 2026 14103929 Tender for the Purchase of Services for the Operation of an Intensive Day Treatment Program within the Department of Prisons Deadline09 Oct 2026 14103930 Supply of Equipment for the "Construction and Construction" and "Architecture and Civil Engineering" Branches Deadline24 Aug 2026 14103933 UCY-2026-024-YPY Supply, Implementation, Support and Maintenance of a Network Access Control (NAC) System for the University of Cyprus Deadline15 Sep 2026 14103934 Tender for the supply of 3,000 water meters with a nominal diameter of 15mm Deadline12 Aug 2026 14103942 Local Repair of Damaged Asphalt Road Surfaces (Patsias) in various parts of the roads of Larnaca District, D.T.D.E. (EM.LKA.) 18/2026 Deadline31 Jul 2026 14103943 Maintenance works of the existing buildings of Pyrgo Primary School and Pyrgo Public Kindergarten Deadline31 Jul 2026 14104038 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF CHLORHEXIDINE DIGLUCONATE 2 PERCENT ALCOHOL SOLUTION FOR SKIN DESEPTICISATION DURING THE INSERTION AND HANDLING OF INTRAVASCULAR CATHETERS Deadline31 Jul 2026 14104042 SUPPLY, TRANSPORT AND DELIVERY OF COLD ASPHALT MIXTURE FOR THE NEEDS OF THE NICOSIA DISTRICT ENGINEER'S OFFICE. TENDER NO.: D.T.D.E. (E.M.L/sias) 38/2026 Deadline31 Jul 2026 14111491 42/2026 - Υπηρεσίες καθαρισμού και συντήρησης των δεξαμενών στα κεντρικά αντλιοστάσια αποχέτευσης το Deadline09 Sep 2026 14111532 Provision of Services and Works relating to the Completion of the LNG Import Terminal Project at the Vasilikos Area in Cyprus Deadline29 Oct 2026 14114686 6Δ/2026 ΠΑΡΟΧΗ ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΩΝ ΕΠΟΠΤΩΝ ΑΣΦΑΛΕΙΑΣ ΣΤΙΣ ΚΟΛΥΜΒΗΤΙΚΕΣ ΔΕΞΑΜΕΝΕΣ ΠΟΥ ΑΝΗΚΟΥΝ Ή/ΚΑΙ ΠΟΥ ΔΙΑΧΕΙ� Deadline10 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us