Cyprus Tenders - 5 August 2026

41 tenders published in Cyprus on 5 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 5 August 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

14168511 Δ.Ο 66/2026 ΠΡΟΣΦΟΡΑ ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΚΑΙ ΣΥΝΤΗΡΗΣΗ ΕΜΠΟΡΙΚΩΝ ΟΧΗΜΑΤΩΝ Deadline18 Sep 2026 14168680 Προσφορά για την προμήθεια Olezarsen ,Φ.Υ.Υ.110/2026-ΥΥ Deadline10 Sep 2026 14168712 Παροχή Υπηρεσιών Συμβούλων Μελετητών για την Αναβάθμιση του Πάρκου Αγίας Παρασκευής στο Δημοτικό Deadline05 Aug 2026 14168713 Ανέγερση νέου κτιρίου της Σχολής Θαλάσσιων Επιστημών Τεχνολογίας και Βιώσιμης Ανάπτυξης του ΤΕΠΑ Deadline05 Aug 2026 14168779 Διαγωνισμός για την Προμήθεια, Εγκατάσταση και Καλή Λειτουργία Υπερηχογραφικών Συστημάτων για τι Deadline25 Sep 2026 14168927 DSA 17/2026 - Procurement of Jira Service Management Cloud Premium and Atlassian Guard Premium Licences Deadline26 Aug 2026 14171400 TAU 40/2026 - RE-PROCLAMATION - SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NEW SERVERS FOR TAU Deadline04 Aug 2026 14171484 Supply and delivery of electromechanical components for the needs of EOAL Deadline30 Sep 2026 14171485 Supply, installation, removal and storage of new Christmas decorations (aerial light patterns) for 3 years (67/2026) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14171486 PROVISION OF PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF TRAFFIC LIGHTS, PHOTO-CONTROLLED PELICAN PEDESTRIANS, ZEBRA PEDESTRIANS AND POP-UP BOLLARDS IN THE MUNICIPALITY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14171489 Provision of Services for decorating the city with light garlands for Christmas, including their maintenance, installation, removal and storage.(66.2026) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14171490 Tender for the supply of rapid antigen detection tests for Covid-19 to maintain a strategic stock for the needs of the Ministry of Health G.T.29/26 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14171494 D.Ε 66/2026 OFFER FOR THE SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF COMMERCIAL VEHICLES Deadline18 Sep 2026 14171495 OFFER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF PAVEMENT, THE EXTENSION OF AN EXISTING CUTTER AND THE CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW CUTTER IN THE COMMUNITY OF PLATANISTAS IN THE DISTRICT OF NICOSIA Deadline28 Aug 2026 14171497 Redevelopment of the Traditional Core of Frenarous, Phase A Deadline25 Sep 2026 14171499 Competition no. 21/2026 for the supply of energy measurement and data recording equipment Deadline21 Sep 2026 14171550 Tender for the Supply, Installation and Good Operation of Ultrasound Systems for the Needs of the Hospitals of the General Hospital. Tender Number: A.O.35.26 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14171552 Provision of printing, envelope and bill mailing services.(64/2026) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14171555 Offer for the provision of services for "Insurance of Eiretes and Officials of the Municipality of Dromolaxia-Meneos". Deadline01 Sep 2026 14171559 Provision of Services for the Implementation of an Information Program in Primary and Secondary Schools regarding Lionfish Deadline31 Aug 2026 14171563 PURCHASE OF MORNING GUARD SERVICES FOR 2 HOURS DAILY IN 37 PUBLIC PRIMARY SCHOOLS FOR THE SCHOOL YEAR 2026-2027 OF THE NICOSIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Deadline24 Aug 2026 14171566 54/2026 Reconstruction of Pedestrians on Europa Avenue in the Municipality of Hierokipia Deadline11 Sep 2026 14171567 Execution of the project 'Redevelopment of public squares in the context of revitalization of the urban environment in Limassol'. (60/2026) Deadline25 Sep 2026 14171641 RE-ANNOUNCEMENT RENTAL OF CAR TRUCKS WITH DRIVER FOR THE NEEDS OF T.D.E. (GR. E.M.L/SIAS) FOR WORK IN AREA 2 OF NICOSIA PROVINCE. TENDER NO.: D.T.D.E. (E.M.L./sias) 37/2026 Deadline05 Aug 2026 14175487 Cable Reception Deadline12 Aug 2026 14175489 Purchasing Kib-Tek Fault Indicator Lamp Deadline09 Sep 2026 14175490 Replacement of Glass Insulators with Silicone Insulators for aml bel-Girne II TM Nicosia-G ne k y TM Ge itkale-Yenibo azi i TM Yenibo azi i-Kalecik TM 132 KV Overhead Deadline16 Sep 2026 14175491 AG MV Insurance Purchase Deadline16 Sep 2026 14175493 Purchasing Various Electrical Materials Deadline16 Sep 2026 14175621 Various Cable Purchases Deadline05 Aug 2026 14177066 TNTH(1)/022/2026 - Provision of Legal Services Deadline19 Oct 2026 14177067 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/SOU) 62/2026 FOR THE CUTTING, COLLECTION AND TRANSPORTATION OF GRASS/CLIPPING AS WELL AS THE COLLECTION AND TRANSPORTATION OF OTHER WASTE ON NORMAL ROADS OF THE DI Deadline23 Sep 2026 14177069 Competition no. 116/2026 Provision of services for the deforestation of grasses in the Municipality of Nicosia Deadline01 Sep 2026 14177070 Provision of services for the supply/installation of 2 waste compactors on a rental basis and disposal of their household waste at the O.E.D.A. unit. in Pentakomos (68/2026) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14177071 D.T.D.E.(E.M. L/SOU)61/2026 FOR THE CUTTING, COLLECTION AND TRANSPORTATION OF GRASS/CLIPPING AS WELL AS THE COLLECTION AND TRANSPORTATION OF OTHER WASTE ON THE CENTRAL ISLAND OF TH Deadline23 Sep 2026 14177072 RE-NOTICE - Maintenance works of the existing buildings of the Pyrgos Primary School and the Pyrgos Public Kindergarten Deadline07 Aug 2026 14185371 ΠΡΟΣΦΟΡΑ ΓΙΑ ΚΑΤΑΣΚΕΥΗ ΠΛΑΚΟΣΤΡΩΤΟΥ, ΤΗΝ ΕΠΕΚΤΑΣΗ ΥΦΙΣΤΑΜΕΝΟΥ ΟΧΕΤΟΥ ΚΑΙ ΤΗΝ ΚΑΤΑΣΚΕΥΗ ΝΕΟΥ ΟΧΕΤ� Deadline28 Aug 2026 14185535 Προμήθεια αυτόματων ταϊστρών και ποτιστρών αιγοπροβάτων στην Πειραματική Έπαυλη Αθαλάσσας Deadline31 Aug 2026 14188097 Προμήθεια, Εγκατάσταση και Καλή Λειτουργία Συστημάτων Συνδυαστικής Απεικόνισης για τις Ανάγκες τ Deadline18 Sep 2026 14188182 ΤΑΥ 40/2026 -Ν- ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΚΑΙ ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗ ΝΕΩΝ SERVERS ΓΙΑ ΤΟ ΤΑΥ Deadline04 Aug 2026 14189201 ΠΑΡΟΧΗ ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΩΝ ΠΡΟΛΗΠΤΙΚΗΣ ΚΑΙ ΔΙΟΡΘΩΤΙΚΗΣ ΣΥΝΤΗΡΗΣΗΣ ΤΩΝ ΦΩΤΩΝ ΤΡΟΧΑΙΑΣ, ΦΩΤΟΕΛΕΓΧΟΜΕΝΩΝ ΔΙΑ� Deadline10 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us