Cyprus Tenders - 10 August 2026

121 tenders published in Cyprus on 10 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 10 August 2026, across industries like Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

14257619 116/2026 Supply of Cabinets Deadline23 Sep 2026 14257813 Διαγωνισμός για την Αγορά Ιατρικών Υπηρεσιών για κάλυψη των αναγκών της Σχολιατρικής Υπηρεσίας κ� Deadline11 Sep 2026 14258378 Προκήρυξη 22/2026/ΕΛΔΥΚ Deadline29 Sep 2026 14258899 Παροχή υπηρεσιών σύμβουλων μελετητών για την αναζωογόνηση δημόσιων πλατειών στα πλαίσια αναβάθμ� Deadline25 Sep 2026 14258976 Υπηρεσίες παραγωγής μίας ταινίας μικρού μήκους σε format 360ο 12K Χ 2K, για προβολή στο κοσμοθέατρο του Ασ Deadline28 Aug 2026 14259103 Supply of clothing and footwear for Traffic Police (70/2026) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14259216 226/2026 Second Phase of Mass Rollout of Smart Meters in Cyprus - Supply of 1 and 3 Phase Direct Connected LTE-M/NB-IoT/2G Smart Meters Deadline16 Oct 2026 14260705 Conservation Designs for Two Sites Deadline02 Sep 2026 14263145 TENDER NO. 10/2026 OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF STROVOLOS FOR ELECTRICAL SUPPLY - ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, SUPPLY, LIGHTING INSTALLATION FOR THE CLOSED CONDUIT IN ARGAKI SARANTASPILI Deadline25 Sep 2026 14263146 TENDER NO. 06/2026 FOR THE UPGRADING OF THE PEDESTRIAN PATH ABOVE THE SURFACE OF THE CLOSED SQUARE DUTTER OF SARANTASPILIOU (PROJECT) Deadline25 Sep 2026 14263208 YSPT(6)/019/2026 Supply of specialized IT equipment (Workstations, Servers, Laptops and Monitors) Deadline07 Oct 2026 14263209 284/2026 - Supply of Protective Gloves Deadline30 Sep 2026 14263211 200/2026 - Sale of Waste Materials from EAC Pangypria Warehouses Deadline30 Sep 2026 14263212 TD 44/2026 Creation of a Pedestrian Path in the National Forest Park of Athalassa. Deadline08 Sep 2026 14263214 Partial Upgrading and Maintenance of Community Buildings of the Kathika Apartment of Akamas Municipality Deadline07 Sep 2026 14263215 OFFER FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE PROJECT: CONSTRUCTION OF COMMUNITY BUILDINGS IN THE COMMUNITY OF KATO AKOURDALIA IN THE DISTRICT OF PAFOS - ED PAFOS KS12/2026 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14263221 Provision of Scientific Support Services and implementation of the mentoring program "From support to inclusion. (73/2026) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14263223 ED.LAR 029/2026 "Competition for the Provision of Research Consultant Services for the Preparation of a Study for the Construction of a Regional Multipurpose Community Center of Va Deadline25 Sep 2026 14263224 Tender no. 147/2026 for granting a license to use the cafeteria in the Park of Ag. Dometiou, Pentadaktylou 10, for 3 years with the right to renew for 2 more periods of three years Deadline11 Sep 2026 14263225 Creation of a Linear Touring Route in the Community of Pissouri Deadline31 Aug 2026 14263226 DSMK23-2026 Provision of Electricity Market Specialist services for the Cyprus Electricity Market Deadline05 Oct 2026 14263227 Energy Upgrade of the Agios Nikolaos High School in Limassol Deadline25 Sep 2026 14263228 Offer for the supply of injectable amiodarone and dobutamine solutions, F.Y.Y. 108/2026-OKYPY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14263229 SUPPLY, TRANSPORT AND UNLOADING OF FIRST QUALITY KARYSTO PLATES, IN THE ENTIRE PROVINCE OF LIMESO E.LEM.E.18/2026 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14263230 Offer for the supply of Rocuronium FYY 107/2026-OKYπY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14263245 Provision of services for the maintenance of the existing Christmas decoration of the city, including its installation, removal and storage. (62/2026) Deadline28 Aug 2026 14263246 Provision of audio technical equipment rental/installation services for the events at the Wine Festival to be held on 26/09-04/10/2026 (61/2026) Deadline28 Aug 2026 14263249 098/2026 - Supply of Polymeric Surge Arresters Deadline16 Sep 2026 14263250 161/2026 - Supply and Maintenance of Electric Reach Trucks Deadline23 Sep 2026 14263251 281/2026 - Supply of Breather’s Self Indicating Silica Gel Deadline09 Sep 2026 14263252 Competition for the construction and equipment of pavilion for IBTM, Barcelona, 17-19/11/2026 Deadline20 Aug 2026 14263253 Competition for the construction and equipment of pavilion for National Wedding Show, Birmingham, 03-04/10/2026 Deadline20 Aug 2026 14263255 ED.LAR 050/2026 OFFER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A RETAINING WALL IN THE COMMUNITY OF ANAFOTIAS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14263256 Supply of 8,500 water meters with a nominal diameter of 15mm and 50 water meters with a nominal diameter of 25mm Deadline24 Aug 2026 14263257 366/2026 - SUPPLY OF CHEMICAL FOR DESALINATION PLANT [SCALE INHIBITOR] Deadline15 Sep 2026 14263258 TAU 43/2026- Supply of electric turbines for the needs of T.A.Y. Deadline08 Sep 2026 14263259 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SUPPORT SERVICES OF THE STATE HEALTH SERVICES ORGANIZATION (OKYPY) – SERVICES OF ANNEX XIV K.O 124.26 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14263260 K.O.131/26 Tender for the supply of Ready Nutrient Materials and Cultivation Materials for the needs of the Microbiological Laboratories of the Hospitals of the Ministry of Health. Deadline24 Aug 2026 14263261 Creation of a Register of Trainers for the Academy of Correctional Officers of the Department of Prisons (09/2026-09/2029) Deadline13 Aug 2026 14263262 Replacement of outdated water supply pipelines in the municipal areas of Pafos District Deadline18 Sep 2026 14263263 Competition no. 140/2026 of the Municipality of Strovolos, for the supply and maintenance of a wheel loader Deadline07 Sep 2026 14263264 GENERAL MAINTENANCE OF GOVERNMENT SETTLEMENTS OF LIMESO AND PAPHOS DISTRICTS 2027-2029 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14263265 TENDER NO. 139/2026 PROVISION OF ENGINEERING CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE STUDY OF SUITABLE ROAD CONSTRUCTION WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF ARTICLE 52 (CONTRACTS 34, 35, 36 AND 37) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14263266 Construction - improvement of public sanitary facilities and construction - repair of remaining parts of the Project Creating a Public Transport and Public Sanitation Infrastructur Deadline14 Sep 2026 14263267 Tender for the provision of services for the organization and implementation of an event including a day/conference on gastronomy and an exhibition of local producers in the field Deadline03 Sep 2026 14263268 44/2026 - Supply and installation of water pumping stations in the new communities of the Nicosia District Self-Government Organization Deadline04 Sep 2026 14263269 Collection, transport and disposal of household solid waste from the D.D. Meneou and Kiti Routes, Kiti Tourist Area Softaden and the Softaden Refreshment Areas, Kokkines at Kosii F Deadline28 Aug 2026 14263295 30/26 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE FOR FIVE YEARS OF SHOWERS WITH AN ELECTRONIC PAYMENT SYSTEM ON THE BEACHES OF THE MUNICIPAL APARTMENT OF PARALIMNI Deadline10 Aug 2026 14263296 Tender no.: 13.25.002.020.002.026.005.Y.EMY – Provision of Repair and Maintenance Services of LPG Installations in various Camps of the National Guard Deadline10 Aug 2026 14263450 116/2026 Supply of Cabinets Deadline23 Sep 2026 14263451 17D/2026 Provision of Services to support the operation, maintenance, repair and upgrade of the IT and Technological Support equipment of the CMO Deadline28 Aug 2026 14263452 Offer for the supply of Avapritinib and Gilteritinib- No. Dir. F.Y.Y. 109/2026 (YY), No. Fac. F.Y.Y. 13.25.02.08.304-YY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14263453 PROVISION OF SERVICES OF A WAREHOUSE FOR THE PROVINCIAL AUTHORITY OF LARNACA Deadline27 Aug 2026 14263454 40/2026: SUPPLY, REPLACEMENT OF DAMAGED AND INSTALLATION OF NEW METAL SAFETY BUMPERS AT DIFFERENT POINTS OF PRIVATE ROADS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF CHRYSOCHOUS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14263455 Purchase of Services of a Health Inspector for the Schools of the School Ephorate of Polemidion Deadline20 Aug 2026 14263456 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 44/2026 SUPPLY OF FOUNDATION MATERIAL (TYPE I) IN THE DISTRICT OF LIMESO Deadline06 Oct 2026 14263457 Competition no. 22/2026 for the leasing of vehicles to meet the needs of the EOA of Limassol Deadline14 Sep 2026 14263458 Tender for the Purchase of Medical Services to cover the needs of the Medical Service and the Central Offices of Medical Services and Public Health Services, G.T. 18/26 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14263459 Tender for the provision of services by two (2) doctors for the staffing of one (1) clinic in the immigrant accommodation centers of the Asylum Service in Pournara Deadline26 Aug 2026 14263460 Tender for the Supply, Installation and Good Operation of Portable X-ray Systems for the Needs of the Hospitals of the General Hospital. A.O.49/26 Deadline02 Oct 2026 14263461 09/2026 - Tender for the Construction of New Sanitary Facilities in the Existing Outdoor Parking Area of ​​the Kalopanagioti community Deadline11 Sep 2026 14263462 OFFER FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE PROJECT: CONSTRUCTION OF A PLAYGROUND WITHIN THE SPACE OF THE COMMUNITY PARK IN THE COMMUNITY OF ANADIO IN THE PROVINCE OF PAFOS-ED PAFOS KS11/2026 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14263463 Competition no. 20/2026 for the supply of water meters with a nominal diameter of 15 millimeters for the needs of the EOA of Limassol Deadline28 Sep 2026 14263464 415/2026_Supply of Lubrication Oil for ICE Plant 1 at Dhekelia Power Station Deadline03 Sep 2026 14263466 PROVISION OF SCHOOL SECURITY SERVICES IN HIGH SCHOOLS, HIGH SCHOOLS AND TECHNICAL SCHOOLS Deadline20 Aug 2026 14263467 Offer for the supply of Zoledronic Acid 5mg FYY 106/2026-OAY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14263468 Supply, installation, training in use and maintenance of one (1) UPLC-MS/MS system for the Laboratory Analysis Branch of the Department of Agriculture Deadline24 Sep 2026 14263469 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 55/2026 FOR THE INSTALLATION/EXTENSION, RAISING AND REMOVAL OF SAFETY BARRIERS ON ROADS OF THE LIMAS DISTRICT Deadline28 Sep 2026 14263470 Offer for the supply of Letermovir tablets reg. no. F.Y.Y. 111/2026 (OAU) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14263471 Execution of the parking area design project near Phytidei Sports Park. (69/2026) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14263473 Tender for the purchase of Services to carry out a study on the effect of atmospheric and marine pollution on the health of the residents of Ormidea, G.T. 22/26 Deadline19 Aug 2026 14263474 E.LEY 24/2026 - The supply of ready-mixed concrete category C25/30 in the Tellyria area of ​​Nicosia District Deadline01 Sep 2026 14263475 Supply, transport and delivery of friable graded mixture of clay and sand (type II material) on the roads under the jurisdiction of the District Clerk. Faculty of Engineering, EMA Deadline11 Sep 2026 14263476 COMPETITION FOR INSURANCE COVERS OF THE PROVINCIAL AUTHORITY OF AMMOCHOSTO Deadline31 Aug 2026 14263478 Supply of a garbage truck for the collection and transport of recyclable waste for the Municipality of Kouri with a capacity of 5 - 8 m3 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14263480 SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF TWO (2) NEW SELF-PROPELLED SWEEPERS WITH BUCKET OF USEFUL VOLUME 4.2 – 5.2 m3 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14263481 37/25-26 Tender for the Management and Operation of the Canteen of the 2nd Municipal Trachoni Deadline11 Aug 2026 14263482 OFFER FOR THE RENT OF VARIOUS TYPES OF MACHINES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE PAFOS PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT SERVICE - E.D PAFOS TS15/2026 (P/K) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14263483 Tender for the purchase of endoscopic suction pumps for the needs of the Endoscopic and Intensive Care Units of the OKYpY Hospitals (A.O.39/26) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14263484 PURCHASE OF DAY GUARD SERVICES OF PAFOS SCHOOLS (SECURITY GUARDS OF SECONDARY SCHOOL UNITS) Deadline20 Aug 2026 14263486 Tender for the purchase of services for cleaning public toilets within the administrative boundaries of the Municipality of Amathus. No. 27/2026 Deadline17 Aug 2026 14263487 Supply of galvanized pipes for the needs of the Technical Service (63/2026) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14263488 026.066.E.IMY - Supply installation and ten-year (10-year) maintenance of SKKT in the warehouses of the District Engineer of the Department of Public Works (XEKTE) in Nisos Deadline24 Aug 2026 14263489 PURCHASE OF SECURITY PROVISION SERVICES SURVEILLANCE FOR HIGH SCHOOLS AND HIGH SCHOOLS OF THE NICOSIA SCHOOL DEPARTMENT Deadline17 Aug 2026 14263490 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/SOU) 40/2026 SERVICE FOR THE CLEANING OF SOUND CURTAIN ON THE PARAKAMPTIRIO ROAD OF LIMESO IN THE DISTRICT OF LIMESO Deadline21 Sep 2026 14263492 Energy Upgrade of the 1st Agios Theodoros High School in Paphos Deadline18 Sep 2026 14263494 Supply of special cardboard boxes with prints Deadline24 Aug 2026 14263496 Competition no. 26.064.SS.EMY - Provision of Maintenance Services for High Speed ​​Weighing Machines All over Cyprus Deadline04 Sep 2026 14263497 UCY-2026-048-MMK-Supply of Universal Testing Machine Deadline25 Aug 2026 14263499 Supply of Polypropylene Bags Deadline28 Aug 2026 14263974 Conservation Design for Omeriye Mosque Deadline04 Sep 2026 14272040 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR THE MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF THREE CELLS OF THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PAFOS Deadline26 Aug 2026 14272344 Supply of weaning machines to the Athalassa Experimental House Deadline25 Aug 2026 14272347 Improvement works in the premises of the Cow Unit in the Experimental House of Athalassa Deadline25 Aug 2026 14272350 Purchase of Technician Services in IT and Computers - ITADMIN/06/2026 Deadline17 Aug 2026 14272353 Provision of services for periodic inspection of maintenance and refilling of fire extinguishers in various government agencies and camps of Famagusta District, tender no. EMA (EAP Deadline11 Sep 2026 14272356 Competition no. 19/2026 for the provision of consultancy services for the determination of insurance requirements in tender documents and the control of contractors' insurance cont Deadline21 Sep 2026 14272359 Tender for the Reconstruction and Maintenance of Roads within the Municipal Boundaries of the Municipality of Aradippou for the year 2026. Tender Number: DA/TY/12/2026 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14272362 Provision of Services and Works relating to the Completion of the LNG Import Terminal Project at the Vasilikos Area in Cyprus Deadline09 Sep 2026 14272365 YDP(8)/026/2026 ARCHITECTURAL COMPETITION OF IDEAS for the GENERAL SPATIAL PLANNING of the 2ND DEVELOPMENT POLE of the TPC in the AREA OF THE OLD HOSPITAL AND 1ST TECHNICAL SCHOOL Deadline07 Dec 2026 14272368 6D/2026 PROVISION OF SAFETY SUPERVISOR SERVICES AT THE SWIMMING TANK BELONGING TO AND/OR MANAGED BY THE CYPRUS SPORTS ORGANIZATION IN THE DISTRICTS OF NICOSIA, LIMASO, LARNACA AND Deadline11 Sep 2026 14272370 42/2026 - Cleaning and maintenance services of the tanks at the central sewage pumping stations of the Nicosia Provincial Organization of Self-Government Deadline10 Sep 2026 14272372 P.Y.107(09/2026) Supply and maintenance of two (02) 4X4 off-road vehicles with a single passenger cabin (monocab) Deadline12 Aug 2026 14272380 Tender for the purchase of enlightenment and blood donor attraction campaign services for the needs of the Blood Center, G.T. 32/26 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14272382 ED.LAR 055/2026 OFFER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF RAINWATER CHANNELS IN THE COMMUNITY OF XYLOTIMBOU - PHASE A Deadline04 Sep 2026 14272384 D.O 75/2026 For the Supply of Two (2) Complete Marine Gyro Compass Systems Deadline24 Aug 2026 14272386 Transport, installation, lifting and replacement of metal safety railings (GUARD RAILS) in various areas of Nicosia District Deadline28 Aug 2026 14272388 ED.LAR 054/2026 OFFER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A RETAINING WALL IN THE COMMUNITY OF MARONI Deadline04 Sep 2026 14272390 Supply, installation of new aluminum, removal and removal of existing ones for the various Government Services in Nicosia Deadline04 Sep 2026 14272392 DLGP 23/2026 Tender for securing Insurance Services in the Municipality of Latsia - Geri Deadline12 Aug 2026 14272393 Tender for Provision of Oracle Services Deadline22 Sep 2026 14272395 A.O.42/26 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF ANTIBODIES AND OTHER REAGENTS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE PATHOLOGICAL ANATOMY DEPARTMENT OF THE GENEALOGY OF NICOSIA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14272396 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES TO THE CYPRUS RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR MUSCULAR DYSTROPHY (12/2026) Deadline25 Aug 2026 14272397 Tender with no. 32/2026 for the supply of disinfectant products suitable for use, in the context of the implementation of biosecurity measures, prevention and control of FMD Deadline24 Aug 2026 14272398 Offer for the supply of Selexipag tablets FYY 105/2026-OAY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14272399 Offer for the supply of Denosumab 120mg FYY 102/2026-OAY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14272400 Tender for the Purchase of Services for the Evaluation of Buildings and the preparation of Decrees for the Preservation of Cultural Heritage 24/2026 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14272401 MODERNIZATION OF THE NATIONAL LOTTERY OF CYPRUS Deadline18 Sep 2026 14272402 COMPETITION NO. 128/2026 FOR THE PREPARATION AND DELIVERY OF READY FOOD TO THE CHILD PROTECTION AND EMPLOYMENT CENTERS OF THE FOUNDATION OF THE MULTI-PURPOSE PRIMARY CENTER OF STRO Deadline04 Sep 2026 14274732 59/25-26 Emergency supply and replacement of worn air conditioners of split type (Split Units) for the needs of the schools under the Ephorate of Hellenic Schools of Limassol Deadline24 Aug 2026 14277575 ΡΙΚ 11/2026 Προμήθεια δύο 5kW DVB-T/T2 Transmitters Deadline08 Nov 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us