Cyprus Tenders - 17 August 2026

83 tenders published in Cyprus on 17 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 17 August 2026, across industries like Defence, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Meters, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Meters, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

14374836 Supply of clothing and footwear for Traffic Police (70/2026) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14375472 Διαγωνισμός ΥΑ/12/2026 - Ανάθεση Σύμβασης στον Διεθνή Οργανισμό Μετανάστευσης (ΔΟΜ) για την υλοποίηση Deadline15 Nov 2026 14380308 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 44/2026 SUPPLY OF FOUNDATION MATERIAL (TYPE I) IN THE DISTRICT OF LIMESO Deadline06 Oct 2026 14380309 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/sou) 55/2026 FOR THE INSTALLATION/EXTENSION, RAISING AND REMOVAL OF SAFETY BARRIERS ON ROADS OF THE LIMAS DISTRICT Deadline28 Sep 2026 14380310 Tender for the Reconstruction and Maintenance of Roads within the Municipal Boundaries of the Municipality of Aradippou for the year 2026. Tender Number: DA/TY/12/2026 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14380311 SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF TWO (2) NEW SELF-PROPELLED SWEEPERS WITH BUCKET OF USEFUL VOLUME 4.2 – 5.2 m3 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14383918 SUPPLY, TRANSPORT AND UNLOADING OF FIRST QUALITY KARYSTO PLATES, IN THE ENTIRE PROVINCE OF LIMESO E.LEM.E.18/2026 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14383920 Supply of galvanized pipes for the needs of the Technical Service (63/2026) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14383922 098/2026 - Supply of Polymeric Surge Arresters Deadline16 Sep 2026 14386050 Tender for Provision of Oracle Services Deadline22 Sep 2026 14386095 TENDER NO. 10/2026 OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF STROVOLOS FOR ELECTRICAL SUPPLY - ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION, SUPPLY, LIGHTING INSTALLATION FOR THE CLOSED CONDUIT IN ARGAKI SARANTASPILI Deadline25 Sep 2026 14386096 TENDER NO. 06/2026 FOR THE UPGRADING OF THE PEDESTRIAN PATH ABOVE THE SURFACE OF THE CLOSED SQUARE DUTTER OF SARANTASPILIOU (PROJECT) Deadline25 Sep 2026 14386097 284/2026 - Supply of Protective Gloves Deadline30 Sep 2026 14386098 200/2026 - Sale of Waste Materials from EAC Pangypria Warehouses Deadline30 Sep 2026 14386099 TD 44/2026 Creation of a Pedestrian Path in the National Forest Park of Athalassa. Deadline08 Sep 2026 14386100 Partial Upgrading and Maintenance of Community Buildings of the Kathika Apartment of Akamas Municipality Deadline07 Sep 2026 14386102 OFFER FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE PROJECT: CONSTRUCTION OF COMMUNITY BUILDINGS IN THE COMMUNITY OF KATO AKURDALEIA IN THE DISTRICT OF PAFOS - ED PAFOS KS12/2026 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14386103 Provision of Scientific Support Services and implementation of the mentoring program "From support to inclusion. (73/2026) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14386104 ED.LAR 029/2026 "Competition for the Provision of Research Consultant Services for the Preparation of a Study for the Construction of a Regional Multipurpose Community Center of Va Deadline25 Sep 2026 14386105 Tender no. 147/2026 for the granting of a license to use the cafeteria in the Park of Ag. Dometiou, Pentadaktylou 10, for 3 years with the right to renew for 2 more periods of thre Deadline11 Sep 2026 14386106 Creation of a Linear Touring Route in the Community of Pissouri Deadline31 Aug 2026 14386113 UCY-2026-048-MMK-Supply of Universal Testing Machine Deadline25 Aug 2026 14386114 Supply of Polypropylene Bags Deadline04 Sep 2026 14386115 Provision of services for the maintenance of the existing Christmas decoration of the city, including its installation, removal and storage. (62/2026) Deadline28 Aug 2026 14386116 Provision of audio technical equipment rental/installation services for the events at the Wine Festival to be held on 26/09-04/10/2026 (61/2026) Deadline28 Aug 2026 14386117 ED.LAR 055/2026 OFFER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF RAINWATER CHANNELS IN THE COMMUNITY OF XYLOTIMBOU - PHASE A Deadline04 Sep 2026 14386118 ED.LAR 054/2026 OFFER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A RETAINING WALL IN THE COMMUNITY OF MARONI Deadline04 Sep 2026 14386119 Supply, installation of new aluminum, removal and removal of existing ones for the various Government Services in Nicosia Deadline04 Sep 2026 14386120 161/2026 - Supply and Maintenance of Electric Reach Trucks Deadline23 Sep 2026 14386121 281/2026 - Supply of Breather’s Self Indicating Silica Gel Deadline09 Sep 2026 14386122 Competition for the construction and equipment of pavilion for IBTM, Barcelona, 17-19/11/2026 Deadline20 Aug 2026 14386297 DSMK23-2026 Provision of Electricity Market Specialist services for the Cyprus Electricity Market Deadline05 Oct 2026 14386299 Energy Upgrade of the Agios Nikolaos High School in Limassol Deadline25 Sep 2026 14386301 Offer for the supply of injectable amiodarone and dobutamine solutions, F.Y.Y. 108/2026-OKYPY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14386303 YSPT(6)/019/2026 Supply of specialized IT equipment (Workstations, Servers, Laptops and Monitors) Deadline07 Oct 2026 14386305 Offer for the supply of Rocuronium FYY 107/2026-OKYπY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14386307 116/2026 Supply of Cabinets Deadline23 Sep 2026 14386309 17D/2026 Provision of Services to support the operation, maintenance, repair and upgrade of the IT and Technological Support equipment of the CMO Deadline28 Aug 2026 14386311 Offer for the supply of Avapritinib and Gilteritinib- No. Dir. F.Y.Y. 109/2026 (YY), No. Fac. F.Y.Y. 13.25.02.08.304-YY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14386312 PROVISION OF SERVICES OF A WAREHOUSE FOR THE PROVINCIAL AUTHORITY OF LARNACA Deadline27 Aug 2026 14386313 40/2026: SUPPLY, REPLACEMENT OF DAMAGED AND INSTALLATION OF NEW METAL SAFETY BUMPERS AT DIFFERENT POINTS OF PRIVATE ROADS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF CHRYSOCHOUS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14386314 Purchase of Services of a Health Inspector for the Schools of the School Ephorate of Polemidion Deadline20 Aug 2026 14386315 Competition no. 22/2026 for the leasing of vehicles to meet the needs of the EOA of Limassol Deadline14 Sep 2026 14386316 Tender for the Purchase of Medical Services to cover the needs of the Medical Service and the Central Offices of Medical Services and Public Health Services, G.T. 18/26 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14386317 Tender for the provision of services by two (2) doctors for the staffing of one (1) clinic in the immigrant accommodation centers of the Asylum Service in Pournara Deadline26 Aug 2026 14386318 Tender for the Supply, Installation and Good Operation of Portable X-ray Systems for the Needs of the Hospitals of the General Hospital. A.O.49/26 Deadline02 Oct 2026 14386319 09/2026 - Tender for the Construction of New Sanitary Facilities in the Existing Outdoor Parking Area of ​​the Kalopanagioti community Deadline11 Sep 2026 14386320 OFFER FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE PROJECT: CONSTRUCTION OF A PLAYGROUND WITHIN THE SPACE OF THE COMMUNITY PARK IN THE COMMUNITY OF ANADIO IN THE PROVINCE OF PAFOS-ED PAFOS KS11/2026 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14386321 Competition no. 20/2026 for the supply of water meters with a nominal diameter of 15 millimeters for the needs of the EOA of Limassol Deadline28 Sep 2026 14386322 415/2026_Supply of Lubrication Oil for ICE Plant 1 at Dhekelia Power Station Deadline03 Sep 2026 14386323 PROVISION OF SCHOOL SECURITY SERVICES IN HIGH SCHOOLS, HIGH SCHOOLS AND TECHNICAL SCHOOLS Deadline20 Aug 2026 14386324 Offer for the supply of Zoledronic Acid 5mg FYY 106/2026-OAY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14386325 Supply, installation, training in use and maintenance of one (1) UPLC-MS/MS system for the Laboratory Analysis Branch of the Department of Agriculture Deadline24 Sep 2026 14386326 Offer for the supply of Letermovir tablets reg. no. F.Y.Y. 111/2026 (OAU) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14386327 Execution of the parking area design project near Phytidei Sports Park. (69/2026) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14386328 BIDDING COMPETITION FOR THE MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF THREE CELLS OF THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PAFOS Deadline26 Aug 2026 14386329 59/25-26 Emergency supply and replacement of worn air conditioners of split type (Split Units) for the needs of the schools under the Ephorate of Hellenic Schools of Limassol Deadline24 Aug 2026 14386330 Supply of weaning machines to the Athalassa Experimental House Deadline25 Aug 2026 14386331 Improvement works in the premises of the Cow Unit in the Experimental House of Athalassa Deadline25 Aug 2026 14386332 Provision of services for periodic inspection of maintenance and refilling of fire extinguishers in various government agencies and camps of Famagusta District, tender no. EMA (EAP Deadline11 Sep 2026 14386333 Competition no. 19/2026 for the provision of consultancy services for the determination of insurance requirements in tender documents and the control of contractors' insurance cont Deadline21 Sep 2026 14386334 Provision of Services and Works relating to the Completion of the LNG Import Terminal Project at the Vasilikos Area in Cyprus Deadline09 Sep 2026 14386335 YDP(8)/026/2026 ARCHITECTURAL COMPETITION OF IDEAS for the GENERAL SPATIAL PLANNING of the 2ND DEVELOPMENT POLE of the TPC in the AREA OF THE OLD HOSPITAL AND 1ST TECHNICAL SCHOOL Deadline07 Dec 2026 14386336 Tender for the purchase of Services to carry out a study on the effect of atmospheric and marine pollution on the health of the residents of Ormideia, GT. 22/26 Deadline19 Aug 2026 14386337 6D/2026 PROVISION OF SAFETY SUPERVISOR SERVICES AT THE SWIMMING TANK BELONGING TO AND/OR MANAGED BY THE CYPRUS SPORTS ORGANIZATION IN THE DISTRICTS OF NICOSIA, LIMASO, LARNACA AND Deadline11 Sep 2026 14386338 E.LEY 24/2026 - The supply of ready-mixed concrete class C25/30 in the Tellyria area of ​​Nicosia District Deadline01 Sep 2026 14386339 Supply, transport and delivery of friable graded mixture of clay and sand (type II material) on the roads under the jurisdiction of the District Clerk. Faculty of Engineering, EMA Deadline11 Sep 2026 14386340 42/2026 - Cleaning and maintenance services of the tanks at the central sewage pumping stations of the Nicosia Provincial Organization of Self-Government Deadline10 Sep 2026 14386341 COMPETITION FOR INSURANCE COVERS OF THE PROVINCIAL AUTHORITY OF AMMOCHOSTO Deadline31 Aug 2026 14386342 Supply of a garbage truck for the collection and transport of recyclable waste for the Municipality of Kourion with a capacity of 5 - 8 m3 Deadline28 Aug 2026 14386343 OFFER FOR THE RENT OF VARIOUS TYPES OF MACHINES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE PAFOS PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT SERVICE - E.D PAFOS TS15/2026 (P/K) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14386344 Tender for the purchase of endoscopic suction pumps for the needs of the Endoscopic and Intensive Care Units of the OKYpY Hospitals (A.O.39/26) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14386345 PURCHASE OF DAY GUARD SERVICES OF PAFOS SCHOOLS (SECURITY GUARDS OF SECONDARY SCHOOL UNITS) Deadline20 Aug 2026 14386346 026.066.E.IMY - Supply installation and ten-year (10-year) maintenance of SKKT in the warehouses of the District Engineer of the Department of Public Works (XEKTE) in Nisos Deadline24 Aug 2026 14386347 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/SOU) 40/2026 SERVICE FOR THE CLEANING OF SOUND CURTAIN ON THE PARAKAMPTIRIO ROAD OF LIMESO IN THE DISTRICT OF LIMESO Deadline21 Sep 2026 14386348 Energy Upgrade of the 1st Agios Theodoros High School in Paphos Deadline18 Sep 2026 14386349 Supply of special cardboard boxes with prints Deadline04 Sep 2026 14386350 Competition no. 26.064.SS.EMY - Provision of Maintenance Services for High Speed ​​Weighing Machines All over Cyprus Deadline04 Sep 2026 14386393 PURCHASE OF SECURITY PROVISION SERVICES SURVEILLANCE FOR HIGH SCHOOLS AND HIGH SCHOOLS OF THE NICOSIA SCHOOL DEPARTMENT Deadline17 Aug 2026 14386394 Purchase of Technician Services in IT and Computers - ITADMIN/06/2026 Deadline17 Aug 2026 14386395 Tender for the purchase of services for cleaning public toilets within the administrative boundaries of the Municipality of Amathus. No. 27/2026 Deadline17 Aug 2026 14393130 ED.LAR 050/2026 OFFER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A RETAINING WALL IN THE COMMUNITY OF ANAFOTIAS Deadline04 Sep 2026 14395226 ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΣ ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΑΠΟΣΤΕΙΡΩΜΕΝΩΝ ΠΑΚΕΤΩΝ ΑΓΓΕΙΟΓΡΑΦΙΑΣ ΓΙΑ ΤΙΣ ΑΝΑΓΚΕΣ ΤΩΝ ΕΠΕΜΒΑΤΙ� Deadline18 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us