Cyprus Tenders - 18 August 2026

36 tenders published in Cyprus on 18 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 18 August 2026, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

14400357 Σύμβαση Υπηρεσιών για την Μελέτη Σχεδιασμού Αντιπλημμυρικών Έργων για την Προστασία των Οικιστικ Deadline30 Sep 2026 14401387 Competition for the construction and equipment of pavilion for National Wedding Show, Birmingham, 03-04/10/2026 Deadline20 Aug 2026 14404352 Tender YA/08/2026 - Supply of Serving Items for the needs of the Asylum Service Deadline11 Sep 2026 14404354 FOOD - BREAKFAST, SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF MEALS FOR THE STUDENTS OF PANCYPRIOS HIGH SCHOOL AND AGIOS DOMETIOS HIGH SCHOOL Deadline31 Aug 2026 14405689 OFFER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF PAVEMENT, THE EXTENSION OF AN EXISTING CUTTER AND THE CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW CUTTER IN THE COMMUNITY OF PLATANISTAS IN THE DISTRICT OF NICOSIA Deadline28 Aug 2026 14405690 54/2026 Reconstruction of Pedestrians on Europa Avenue in the Municipality of Hierokipia Deadline11 Sep 2026 14414465 Short-Term Architectural Competition for the Redevelopment of the Nicosia Municipal Garden Deadline10 Nov 2026 14414469 Offer for the provision of services for "Planning, Organization and implementation of the Street Marketing Campaign within the European Project STEREOTYPE TRAP", no. 30/2026. Deadline03 Sep 2026 14414470 COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A SYSTEM OF DRYING AND STORAGE OF FLEXIBLE ENDoscopes FOR THE NEEDS OF THE MOH. A.O.27/26 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14414526 TNTH(1)/022/2026 - Provision of Legal Services Deadline19 Oct 2026 14414631 COMPETITION FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE COLLECTION, TRANSPORTATION AND DISPOSAL OF GARBAGE FROM THE NORTH MARATHASA COMMUNITY COMPLEX OF NICOSIA PROVINCE Deadline31 Aug 2026 14414632 Competition for the construction and installation of metal railings at the Ancient Conservatory of Paphos Deadline09 Sep 2026 14414663 D.T.D.E. (E.M. L/SOU) 62/2026 FOR THE CUTTING, COLLECTION AND TRANSPORTATION OF GRASS/CLIPPING AS WELL AS THE COLLECTION AND TRANSPORTATION OF OTHER WASTE ON NORMAL ROADS OF THE DI Deadline23 Sep 2026 14414667 Competition no. 116/2026 Provision of services for the deforestation of grasses in the Municipality of Nicosia Deadline01 Sep 2026 14414670 Provision of services for the supply/installation of 2 waste compactors on a rental basis and disposal of their household waste at the O.E.D.A. unit. in Pentakomos (68/2026) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14414671 D.T.D.E.(E.M. L/SOU)61/2026 FOR THE CUTTING, COLLECTION AND TRANSPORTATION OF GRASS/CLIPPING AS WELL AS THE COLLECTION AND TRANSPORTATION OF OTHER WASTE ON THE CENTRAL ISLAND OF TH Deadline23 Sep 2026 14414673 Supply and delivery of electromechanical components for the needs of EOAL Deadline30 Sep 2026 14414957 Service Contract for the Design Study of Anti-Flood Projects for the Protection of the Residential Areas of the Municipalities of Larnaca and Aradippou Deadline30 Sep 2026 14414959 Supply, Installation and Operation of Vehicle-Actuated Signal (VA) Systems at Signal-Controlled Junctions in Nicosia and Limassol, Tender Procedure No.: PS/14/2026/G(O) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14414978 Supply and maintenance of two (2) double-cab vehicles with selective four-wheel drive (order no. 103/2026) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14414979 K.O.145/26-TENDER FOR THE PURCHASE OF TWO COVERING TILE MACHINES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE HISTOPATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT OF THE GENEALOGY OF NICOSIA Deadline09 Sep 2026 14414991 Monument to the Fallen - Trahoni Deadline26 Aug 2026 14414994 Tender for replacement and upgrade of the Water Supply Network in the Archaeological Site of Curio Deadline14 Sep 2026 14415743 Supply, installation, removal and storage of new Christmas decorations (aerial light patterns) for 3 years (67/2026) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14415745 PROVISION OF PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF TRAFFIC LIGHTS, PHOTO-CONTROLLED PELICAN PEDESTRIANS, ZEBRA PEDESTRIANS AND POP-UP BOLLARDS IN THE MUNICIPALITY Deadline10 Sep 2026 14415749 Provision of Services for decorating the city with light garlands for Christmas, including their maintenance, installation, removal and storage.(66.2026) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14415752 Tender for the supply of rapid antigen detection tests for Covid-19 to maintain a strategic stock for the needs of the Ministry of Health G.T.29/26 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14415753 D.Ε 66/2026 OFFER FOR THE SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF COMMERCIAL VEHICLES Deadline18 Sep 2026 14415758 Redevelopment of the Traditional Core of Frenarous, Phase A Deadline25 Sep 2026 14415759 Competition no. 21/2026 for the supply of energy measurement and data recording equipment Deadline21 Sep 2026 14415760 Tender for the Supply, Installation and Good Operation of Ultrasound Systems for the Needs of the Hospitals of the General Hospital. Tender Number: A.O.35.26 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14415765 Provision of printing, envelope and bill mailing services.(64/2026) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14415767 Offer for the provision of services for "Insurance of Eiretes and Officials of the Municipality of Dromolaxia-Meneos". Deadline01 Sep 2026 14415770 Provision of Services for the Implementation of an Information Program in Primary and Secondary Schools regarding Lionfish Deadline31 Aug 2026 14415772 PURCHASE OF MORNING GUARD SERVICES FOR 2 HOURS DAILY IN 37 PUBLIC PRIMARY SCHOOLS FOR THE SCHOOL YEAR 2026-2027 OF THE NICOSIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Deadline24 Aug 2026 14415776 Execution of the project 'Redevelopment of public squares in the context of revitalization of the urban environment in Limassol'. (60/2026) Deadline25 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us