Cyprus Tenders - 21 August 2026

13 tenders published in Cyprus on 21 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cyprus on 21 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cyprus?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cyprus and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cyprus.

14486061 Supply of 2 small skid steer loaders and provision of their maintenance services for five (5) years or 5,000 hours of operation, whichever occurs first from the date of receipt) Deadline25 Sep 2026 14486139 Supply of LED floodlights for the municipal football stadium "Karmiotissa" in the Municipal District of Pano Polemidion - No. 16/2026 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14486140 TD 45/2026 Tender for the provision of services for security/guarding/patrol in the buildings, boarding school and facilities of the Cyprus Forestry College. Deadline08 Sep 2026 14486141 CLEANING (OPENING) OF RAIN GUTTERS, WATER COLLECTION GRATES AND VISITATION WELLS ON ROADS OF THE DISTRICT OF PAFOS - TENDER NO.: 13/2026/A.D./E.M. PAPHOS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14486142 Maintenance works of the existing buildings of Pyrgo Primary School and Pyrgo Public Kindergarten Deadline04 Sep 2026 14486143 Offer for the supply of Hydralazine tablets, F.Y.Y.113/2026-OAU-OKYpY Deadline24 Sep 2026 14486144 Provision of rental services of telescopic lifting machines (Fork Lift) with work basket and operator (order no. 106/2026) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14486145 Purchase of services for safekeeping, management as well as on-demand retrieval of the physical files of the records maintained by the Education Service Committee Deadline04 Sep 2026 14486146 Preparation of proposals of the Municipality of Dromolaxia-Meneo in view of the revision and amendment of the Local Plan of Larnaca in accordance with the provisions of the Urban P Deadline01 Sep 2026 14486147 385/2026 Purchase of four hundred and 400 27'' 2K Monitors Deadline16 Sep 2026 14486148 FOOD PRESERVATION AND DISPOSAL SERVICES Deadline14 Sep 2026 14486154 TAU 46/2026 RENTAL OF A TRUCK WITH A DRIVER TO COVER THE NEEDS OF THE WATER PROJECTS OF THE LIMAS DISTRICT Deadline22 Sep 2026 14492675 Προσφορά για την προμήθεια δισκίων Hydralazine , Φ.Υ.Υ.113/2026-ΟΑΥ-ΟΚΥπΥ Deadline24 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us