Czech Republic Tenders - 24 February 2026

105 tenders published in Czech Republic on 24 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Czech Republic on 24 February 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Research & Development, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Transportation-Railways, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Czech Republic?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Czech Republic and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Research & Development, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Transportation-Railways, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Czech Republic.

11550234 The subject of this public contract is the comprehensive repair of the existing remand prison staff dining room with facilities for storing and preparing dinnerware It also includ Deadline25 Mar 2026 11552475 service inspections of equipment at the department of special biology 50400000-9 Repairs and maintenance of medical and precision instruments Capital Prague 50400000-9 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11552477 Supply of electricity for the period 01 01 2025 31 12 2025 in the estimated amount of 5 379 MWh 09310000-5 Electricity 09310000-5 Electricity Electricity Deadline25 Mar 2026 11552481 The subject of this small-scale public contract is the conclusion of a contract for the purchase of tires The exact description and definition of the performance of the order is g Deadline25 Mar 2026 11552485 2D digitized 6 manuscripts n3D digitized 40 collection items from the Gothic Gallery nOn paintings - digitization in IR and UV radiation nDevelopment of 3D digital models of select Deadline25 Mar 2026 11552487 repair of the facade and ground floor of house no 129 45443000-4 Work on facades South Bohemian Region 45443000-4 Work on facades Work on facades Deadline25 Mar 2026 11552489 The subject of the public contract is the modernization of the passenger elevator in the District Court building in Litom ice The scope of construction work is determined by th Deadline25 Mar 2026 11552491 Detailed service specification see the sent Order for partial fulfillment by email 60100000-9 Road transport services Kr lov hradeck kraj 60100000-9 Road trans Deadline25 Mar 2026 11552492 The subject of the Contract is the supply of spatial data including their updates in the range specified below hereinafter referred to as Supplies and with the properties lis Deadline25 Mar 2026 11554487 Lc uhl ka Deadline11 Mar 2026 11554540 Lz kladsk mechanized cleaning of slush with export to om in poles kosteln b za Deadline02 Mar 2026 11554544 Lz kladsk spring afforestation with subsequent maintenance of poles kr sno Deadline02 Mar 2026 11554548 Firewood production at om with harvester technology at ls nov hrady s j horn hvozd r07 08 Deadline02 Mar 2026 11554550 Firewood production at om harvester technology at ls nov hrady s j horn hvozd r08 09 Deadline02 Mar 2026 11554556 Vz is contested in the design build mode the contract will be implemented in stages creation of project documentation realization of the work as part of the contract it is req Deadline16 Mar 2026 11554560 Reconstruction of the fencing section of castle 6 n m nad oslavou Deadline05 Mar 2026 11554564 Lc u school Deadline05 Mar 2026 11554566 Kurvick potok tuchov Deadline06 Mar 2026 11554568 Cultivation activities at lz boub n poles mlyna ovice 3 Deadline06 Mar 2026 11554572 Work and mining with a chainsaw lz idlochovice forest valtice Deadline02 Mar 2026 11554587 Supply of tires for the machine park of lz boub n and lz konopi t Deadline03 Mar 2026 11554589 Firewood production on om with harvester technology Deadline03 Mar 2026 11554591 Wood production with harvester technology Deadline03 Mar 2026 11554592 201 firewood production by a complex squad Deadline03 Mar 2026 11554593 201 firewood production by a complex squad Deadline03 Mar 2026 11554595 Production of firewood by a complex squad for om Deadline05 Mar 2026 11555479 CH V I and II Reconstruction of skylights and roof incl preparations for photovoltaics Deadline12 Mar 2026 11555481 Delivery of a 25 solution of technical ammonia water in the 2Q of 2026 Deadline09 Mar 2026 11555482 Delivery of 40 urea solution for DeNOx in 2Q 2026 Deadline10 Mar 2026 11559126 Czechia Oil and coal-related products Dodvka asfaltovch sms pro rok 2026 Deadline23 Mar 2026 11559140 Czechia Measuring instruments UTB MILAN - FLK Automatick mc systm TLD 2 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11559158 Czechia Research and experimental development services Vvoj IoT modulu s integrovanm GPS pro online penos dat a lokalizaci men dvkovho pkonu gama zen Deadline30 Mar 2026 11559173 Czechia Diagnostic agents Pevn a tekut kultivan mdia 2026 Deadline26 Mar 2026 11559190 Czechia Audio-visual equipment Inovace jevitn sti ozvuovacho systmu na divadelnm sle a digitalizace signlovho veden v S Deadline26 Mar 2026 11560235 Czechia Relocation services Sthovac sluby pro MPSV Deadline26 Mar 2026 11561009 UK 1st Faculty of Medicine – Device for low-induction magnetotherapy - 2 pcs (repetition) Deadline26 Mar 2026 11561011 Wood chipper – 3 pieces Deadline30 Mar 2026 11561012 Modernization of the metrological calibration laboratory Deadline30 Mar 2026 11561022 The subject of the public contract is the construction of the Work "Removal of the accident site II/324 Dolní Přím - Stěžírky". More information is provided in the tender doc Deadline26 Mar 2026 11561024 Emergency condition of ice surface cooling technology – replacement of condenser with cooler Deadline02 Mar 2026 11561030 MONITORING OF AIR TRAFFIC NOISE AND FLIGHT ROUTES AT PRAGUE/RUZYNĚ AIRPORT Deadline27 Mar 2026 11561673 Large-capacity physisorption apparatus with volumetric chemisorption Deadline30 Mar 2026 11561675 Intravenous Port Insertion Sets Deadline30 Mar 2026 11561678 Service and repairs of electric vehicles category N1 Ford E-Transit - East Bohemia region Deadline31 Mar 2026 11561680 Sil. I class. Pardubice region, AHV repairs, district CR Deadline20 Mar 2026 11562089 Czechia Refuse and waste related services Svoz a nakldn s odpadem msta Golv Jenkov 2026 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11562179 Czechia School furniture Pstavba a stavebn pravy Zkladn koly Podboany Husova 276 vybaven ueben Deadline30 Mar 2026 11562680 Czechia Loudspeakers Souprava hlasit reprodukce Deadline07 Apr 2026 11562682 Czechia Construction work VSTAVBA 2 A 3 ETAPY DC ZELENE Deadline27 Mar 2026 11562935 Czechia Pipes and fittings Dodvka hutnho materilu pro separtor bezev trubky s ohybem Deadline30 Mar 2026 11562972 Czechia Repair maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment Servis a opravy elektrovozidel kategorie N1 Ford E-Transit - region severn echy Deadline30 Mar 2026 11562976 Czechia Computer-related equipment Zkladn kola Sokolov Kikova 1916 uebna fyziky a chemie dodvka IT vybaven Deadline30 Mar 2026 11563013 Czechia Technical inspection and testing services Rmcov dohoda na Technickou pomoc I Deadline26 Mar 2026 11563016 Czechia Architectural construction engineering and inspection services Rozvoj arelu Stedn odborn koly Nov Msto na Morav projektov dokumentace Deadline31 Mar 2026 11563018 Czechia Construction work Cyklick obnova trati v seku Vsetn Horn Lide Deadline02 Mar 2026 11563020 Czechia Architectural construction engineering and inspection services Rozvoj arelu Stedn odborn koly Nov Msto na Morav projektov dokumentace Deadline31 Mar 2026 11563099 Czechia Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock Rmcov dohoda na opravy hnacch agregt Powerpack 651 MMN 425 pro adu H0800642 Desiro Deadline06 Mar 2026 11563110 Czechia Horticultural services drba zelen na vybranch lokalitch ve mst any Deadline26 Mar 2026 11563158 Czechia Construction foundation and surface works for highways roads Odstrann nehodov lokality II308 ernilov Deadline26 Mar 2026 11563164 Service and repairs of electric vehicles category N1 Ford E-Transit - West Bohemia region Deadline31 Mar 2026 11563166 Czechia Furniture Vybaven nov budovy Z Kolovraty typovm nbytkem Deadline25 Mar 2026 11563209 Czechia Research and experimental development services Zkladn model pravidla a postupy uit ucho AI jazykovho modelu pro zpracovn a vyhodnocovn strukturovanch i nestrukturovanch d Deadline26 Mar 2026 11563212 Delivery and implementation of nIISSP DWH and provision of operational support and development services Deadline10 Apr 2026 11563755 Czechia Engineering design services Opaten na LVC pro pepravu NTK pro NJZ EDU - zpracovn PD Deadline31 Mar 2026 11563795 Delivery of electric multi-seater cars with modifications for immobile clients for transformed households Deadline27 Mar 2026 11563815 Czechia Material for surgical sutures ZP Dodvky icho materilu pro transplantan chirurgii Deadline12 Mar 2026 11563871 Framework agreement for providing IT roles for Microsoft product support Deadline23 Mar 2026 11563873 Service and repairs of electric vehicles category N1 Ford E-Transit - North Moravia region Deadline30 Mar 2026 11563882 Czechia Research and experimental development services Forenzn analza dkaznho materilu s obsahem jadernch materil a radioaktivnch ltek Deadline31 Mar 2026 11563924 All-season self-propelled vessel including trailer for transport Deadline30 Mar 2026 11564010 Czechia Rolling stock Dodn elezninch jednotek pro ely plnn zvazku Plzeskho kraje Deadline27 Mar 2026 11564029 Czechia Repair maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment Servis a opravy elektrovozidel kategorie N1 Ford E-Transit - region jin Morava Deadline27 Mar 2026 11564220 Czechia Data services Pronjem datovho centra DC3 Deadline07 Apr 2026 11565410 Czechia Training aids and devices Zkladn kola Sokolov Kikova 1916 uebna fyziky a chemie dodvka pomcek Deadline30 Mar 2026 11565420 Czechia Diagnostic kits Dodn diagnostickch souprav pro laboratorn vyeten infeknch marker drc krve a stanoven celkov blkoviny a IgG Deadline26 Mar 2026 11565421 Czechia Diagnostic agents Dodvky spotebnho materilu s vpjkou automatickho ELISA systmu Deadline27 Mar 2026 11565423 Czechia Legal services Rmcov dohoda na poskytovn prvnch slueb Deadline26 Mar 2026 11565424 Czechia School furniture Zkladn kola Sokolov Kikova 1916 uebna fyziky a chemie dodvka nbytku Deadline30 Mar 2026 11565429 Czechia Telematics system REALIZACE ELEKTRONICKCH OZNANK MHD CHOMUTOV METODOU DESIGN BUILD Deadline13 Apr 2026 11565437 Czechia Repair maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment Servis a opravy elektrovozidel kategorie N1 Ford E-Transit - region Praha Deadline27 Mar 2026 11565439 Czechia Industrial kitchen equipment Snen energetick nronosti koln kuchyn SO a SOU Hradec Krlov Vocelova 1338 gastrotechnologie Deadline09 Mar 2026 11565445 Czechia Software implementation services BUDOVN A ROZVOJ DATOV PLATFORMY 2026 - 2030 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11565748 Czechia Medical consumables Materil spotebn pro NHF systm AIRVO 2 II Deadline30 Mar 2026 11565752 Czechia Advertising and marketing services Reklama a propagace Deadline26 Mar 2026 11565754 Czechia Motorway construction works D6 Karlovy Vary - Olov Vrata Deadline12 Mar 2026 11565903 Czechia Information systems Systm pro vyhledvn infekc souvisejcch s nemocnin p s podporou AI Deadline20 Mar 2026 11565904 Czechia Telecommunications services Sluby elektronickch komunikac vetn servisn a provozn podpory souvisejcch zazen Deadline03 Mar 2026 11565905 Czechia Research testing and scientific technical simulator Projekn a konstrukn dokumentace a dodvka komponent na prototypy pro spolenost WPE as Deadline30 Mar 2026 11565907 Czechia Construction work II334 Sadsk - Milice Deadline27 Mar 2026 11566099 Czechia Construction work for highways roads I38 Znojmo obchvat I Deadline03 Mar 2026 11566102 Czechia Trunk road construction work I53 Lechovice - Pohoelice Deadline04 Mar 2026 11566107 Czechia Photocopying services Zajitn kompletnch tiskovch slueb Deadline30 Mar 2026 11566331 Framework agreement for the provision of licenses for PowerFLOW software products Deadline26 Mar 2026 11566332 Czechia Excavating machinery Kriv rypadlo s hydraulickm ovldnm Deadline30 Mar 2026 11566333 Czechia Refuse and waste related services SEZ Sanace arelu bvalho DS PHM BENZINA amberk spolenosti ORLEN Unipetrol RPA sro Deadline06 Mar 2026 11566335 Czechia Road bridge construction work D0 510 Most pes Poernick rybnk Deadline27 Mar 2026 11566336 Czechia Computer equipment and supplies Vybaven nov budovy Z Kolovraty IT vybavenm Deadline25 Mar 2026 11566338 Czechia Construction work for school buildings Stedn kola gastronomie a slueb Perov Rekonstrukce gastroprovozu stavebn prce Deadline27 Mar 2026 11566339 Czechia Food-preparation equipment Dodvka gastrotechnologickho vybaven koln jdelny Komenskho v Pboe Deadline27 Mar 2026 11566340 Czechia Measuring instruments Systm pro simultnn detekci irokho spektra zneiujcch plynnch ltek II Deadline27 Mar 2026 11566341 Czechia Construction work Multifunkn dm Zelene II Deadline26 Mar 2026 11566345 Czechia Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses Pstroje II centrifugy a inkubtory pro LERCO Deadline27 Mar 2026 11566346 Purchase of Shooting Goggles Deadline02 Mar 2026 11566352 Czechia Catheters ZP IK Dodvky vodcch katetr pro PCI s vysokou pasivn oporou II Deadline31 Mar 2026 11566360 The subject of the Public Contract is the expansion of arrival border control and the modification of related areas and equipment, including the complete replacement of air conditi Deadline26 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us