Czech Republic Tenders - 9 March 2026

101 tenders published in Czech Republic on 9 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Czech Republic on 9 March 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, GIS/GPS, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Cyber Security, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation-Railways, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Czech Republic?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Czech Republic and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, GIS/GPS, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Cyber Security, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation-Railways, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Czech Republic.

11776426 Czechia Medical software development services Provoz podpora a rozvoj aplikace my213 Deadline16 Apr 2026 11776457 Czechia Construction work Nemocnice Havlkv Brod - Rekonstrukce 4NP v objektu gynekologie Deadline18 Mar 2026 11776470 Electronic submission of medical records data Deadline10 Apr 2026 11776472 Czechia Industrial kitchen equipment Modernizace koln jdelny SOU Daice Deadline13 Mar 2026 11776721 The subject of this public contract entitled "Intra-company transport management" is the creation, delivery and implementation of a new application for the management of the contra Deadline16 Apr 2026 11776997 Czechia Defibrillator Defibriltory vetn pozrunch innost Deadline09 Apr 2026 11777001 Czechia Furniture incl office furniture furnishings domestic appliances excl lighting and cleaning products Nkup vybaven pro organizaci Domov Duha pspvkov organizace Deadline07 Apr 2026 11777060 Czechia Kitchen equipment Modernizace stravovacho provozu pi IS Sokolnice Deadline10 Apr 2026 11777157 Český Krumlov – installation of new PV plants on buildings owned by the city Deadline07 Apr 2026 11777388 Czechia Road transport services Poskytovn veejnch slueb v peprav cestujcch veejnou linkovou dopravou k zajitn dopravn obslunosti Olomouckho kraje v oblasti Mohelnicko Zbesko Deadline10 Apr 2026 11777455 Czechia Construction work Vjezdov zkladna Frdlant Deadline27 Mar 2026 11777547 Czechia Installation services of automatic airport check-in devices THE PROVISION OF CUPPSCUSS SYSTEMS AND SELF-SERVICE BAG DROP Deadline10 Apr 2026 11777937 Electric vehicle recovery system Deadline09 Apr 2026 11778188 Czechia Road transport services Poskytovn veejnch slueb v peprav cestujcch veejnou linkovou dopravou k zajitn dopravn obslunosti Olomouckho kraje v oblasti Uniovsko Deadline08 Apr 2026 11779453 Service Desk License incl. support Deadline08 Apr 2026 11779458 The subject of the framework agreement is the acquisition of a new central monitoring system (CMOSneo), which will collect, store and display information on the current technical s Deadline15 Apr 2026 11779466 The subject of this public contract is the conclusion of a framework agreement for the acquisition of IP telephony terminal elements. This concerns the provision of ICT equipment w Deadline26 Mar 2026 11779969 Aftercare of the Botanical Center – Stages 1 and 2 Deadline07 Apr 2026 11779992 Motol Oncology Center – Mammography X-ray Deadline07 Apr 2026 11779994 Construction No. 44544 Terminal Smíchovské nádraží; construction works Deadline28 Apr 2026 11780018 Motol Oncology Center – endoscopic equipment for gastroenterology Deadline07 Apr 2026 11780022 Implementation of elements of the Olomouc Regional Economic Development Plan on city land - supraregional biocorridor NRBK K136/5 Černovír and part of LBC 5 Deadline13 Apr 2026 11780461 The subject of the public contract is the construction of a public passenger transport terminal in Jablonec nad Nisou (hereinafter referred to as TVOD). The aim of the project is t Deadline20 Apr 2026 11780463 RECONSTRUCTION OF THE WINTER STADIUM AND SPORTS HOTEL IN PELHŘIMOV Deadline07 Apr 2026 11780467 The subject of this public contract is the preparation of a draft of comprehensive land adjustments (hereinafter referred to as the "KoPÚ") in the Kněžská cadastral area, inclu Deadline15 Apr 2026 11781402 The subject of the public contract is the supply of a complete solution, consisting of the supply of disk and tape storage (hereinafter referred to as "storage"), Deadline25 Mar 2026 11781531 Penetration tests of DSŘ and NGÚP information systems Deadline09 Apr 2026 11782420 Czechia Microscopes Mikroskopy pro Veterinrn univerzitu Brno II Deadline08 Apr 2026 11782423 Czechia Endoscopy endosurgery devices Motolsk onkologick centrum endoskopick vybaven urologie Deadline07 Apr 2026 11782424 Czechia Anaesthesia devices Motolsk onkologick centrum Vybaven operanch sl Deadline07 Apr 2026 11782433 FAF UK – Disk arrays Deadline07 Apr 2026 11782586 cquisition of terminal equipment – ​​IP telephones – Framework agreement Deadline10 Apr 2026 11782588 Czechia Echo ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment Motolsk onkologick centrum Ultrazvuky KZM brachyterapie Deadline07 Apr 2026 11782647 Czechia Portable computers K834 IT vybaven pro Divadeln fakultu Deadline10 Apr 2026 11782939 Czechia Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works Rekonstrukce provozn haly a pilehlch prostor S Libe PD Deadline13 Apr 2026 11782940 Czechia Library furniture Stavebn pravy Mstsk knihovny v Tboe Jirskova 1775 - dodvka nbytku - atypick Deadline09 Apr 2026 11782992 Elementary School Jílovská 1100/16, Prague 4 – measures against overheating of classrooms Deadline09 Apr 2026 11783547 Czechia Refuse and waste related services VFN Zajitn sbru svozu a odstrann odpadu ze zdravotn pe Deadline10 Apr 2026 11783548 Czechia Industrial kitchen equipment Snen energetick nronosti koln kuchyn SO a SOU Hradec Krlov Vocelova 1338 gastrotechnologie Deadline11 Mar 2026 11783549 Czechia Road transport services Poskytovn veejnch slueb v peprav cestujcch veejnou linkovou dopravou k zajitn dopravn obslunosti Olomouckho kraje v oblasti Han Deadline10 Apr 2026 11783550 Czechia Information technology services Poskytovn servisnch slueb a slueb podpory k IT Infrastruktue Deadline18 Mar 2026 11783551 Czechia Repair and maintenance services of telephone switching apparatus Poskytovn pozrunho servisu digitlnch steden Alcatel a souvisejcch zazen Deadline11 Mar 2026 11784035 Czechia Construction work Oprava mostu Hrka - Luiny Deadline11 Mar 2026 11784038 Czechia Motorway construction works D6 Karlovy Vary - Olov Vrata Deadline07 Apr 2026 11784039 Czechia Road transport services Poskytovn veejnch slueb v peprav cestujcch veejnou linkovou dopravou k zajitn dopravn obslunosti Olomouckho kraje v oblasti Perovsko S Hranicko Deadline10 Apr 2026 11784047 Czechia Explosives Rmcov dohoda na dodvky trhavin Deadline20 Apr 2026 11784076 The subject of the performance of this public contract is maintenance work on the riparian vegetation bp of the bystr watercourse in the section defined by km approx 0 000-1 6 Deadline17 Mar 2026 11784077 This is the creation of a pool using the existing earth embankment stabilization of the ditch passing through the earthen embankment and stabilization of the surface of the inlet Deadline18 Mar 2026 11784079 Cultivation activities at lz boub n nursery school budkov 2 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11784082 110 firewood production with harvester technology at ls atec Deadline20 Mar 2026 11784083 510 firewood production by combination of technologies at ls atec Deadline20 Mar 2026 11784102 Czechia Endoscopy endosurgery devices Motolsk onkologick centrum endoskopick vybaven ORL Deadline07 Apr 2026 11784130 Motol Oncology Center – Mobile X-ray machine Deadline07 Apr 2026 11784352 Czechia Passenger cars Dodvka automobil v roce 2026 Deadline09 Apr 2026 11784353 Czechia Seats chairs and related products and associated parts Dostavba kampusu LF UP v Olomouci Interirov vybaven II Deadline17 Mar 2026 11784354 Czechia Endoscopy endosurgery devices Motolsk onkologick centrum endoskopick vybaven bronchoskopie Deadline07 Apr 2026 11784356 Czechia Security software package Zabezpeen st a DLP Deadline09 Apr 2026 11784357 Czechia Photocopying services Zajitn kompletnch tiskovch slueb Deadline13 Apr 2026 11784450 Czechia Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses Motolsk onkologick centrum Izoltory Deadline07 Apr 2026 11784453 eHealth services of the Vysočina Region – accredited affinity domain eMeDocS II. Deadline06 Apr 2026 11784456 Czechia X-ray fluoroscopy devices Motolsk onkologick centrum C-ramena Deadline07 Apr 2026 11784462 Czechia Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment Servis koncovch prvk rozvod medicinlnch plyn Deadline07 Apr 2026 11784511 Czechia Office block construction work Vstavba administrativnho objektu LZ slav II - stavebn konstrukn een stavby Deadline23 Mar 2026 11784513 Czechia Network equipment Dodvka Dodvka komplexnho een pro sbr vyhodnocovn a analzu log a sovho provozu v rmci infrastruktury sprvy nrodnch park Deadline08 Apr 2026 11784514 Czechia Catheters Kattry a mikrokattry Deadline25 Feb 2026 11784712 The subject of this tender is the supply, installation and (limited) service of a unified integrated CCTV system in the client's premises. Deadline18 Mar 2026 11784716 CM25040 – HV INSTRUMENT TRANSFORMERS Deadline16 Apr 2026 11784814 Czechia IT services consulting software development Internet and support DNS Odborn kapacity pro projekty elektronizace zdravotnictv Deadline07 Apr 2026 11784816 Czechia Refrigerating and freezing equipment Box mrazc Deadline09 Apr 2026 11784858 Implementation of 10 machine projects for EMO EBO Deadline14 Apr 2026 11784859 Replacement of overpressure structure in ITC Deadline11 Mar 2026 11784976 Czechia Carriageway resurfacing works I60 POVODN 2024 Lipov - ulov Deadline06 May 2026 11784989 Czechia Lighting equipment and electric lamps Zmna technologie osvtlen expozin-vstavnch prostor a exteriru objektu Oblastn galerie Liberec Deadline20 Mar 2026 11785000 Czechia Software package and information systems Dynamick nkupn systm pro poizovn softwarovch licenc Deadline13 Apr 2026 11785011 Czechia Office and computing machinery equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages Z a ZU meralova 15 II stupe - pdn vestavba oborn uebny Deadline10 Apr 2026 11785123 Czechia Laser printers Vybaven nov koly na Komenskho nmst tiskrny Deadline07 Apr 2026 11785129 Increasing Cybersecurity of TGM Hospital Hodonín – Phase 2 - Repetition Deadline07 Apr 2026 11785133 Photovoltaic power plant Jindřichův Hradec, Jáchymova 209 Deadline09 Apr 2026 11785134 Czechia Anaesthesia devices Rmcov dohoda na dodvky anesteziologickch pstroj Deadline08 Apr 2026 11785237 Czechia Architectural construction engineering and inspection services Obchvat Nuic EIA PD Deadline18 Mar 2026 11785238 Czechia Carriageway resurfacing works D11 Oprava AB v seku km 40400 - 26890 vlevo Deadline23 Apr 2026 11785412 Czechia Freezing equipment Chladniky mrazniky a hlubokomrazc boxy vetn pozrunch innost Deadline07 Apr 2026 11785622 Czechia Construction work Nstavba na Z Fryovick 462 Deadline20 Mar 2026 11785623 Czechia Endoscopy endosurgery devices V pro endoskopii Deadline24 Mar 2026 11785673 Delivery of railway units for the purpose of fulfilling the obligation of the Pardubice Region Deadline08 Apr 2026 11785675 Czechia Monitors Motolsk onkologick centrum Vybaven onkologickch oddlen monitory vitlnch funkc Deadline07 Apr 2026 11785676 Czechia Construction work Mstsk knihovna Vysok Mto modernizace Deadline20 Mar 2026 11785680 Czechia Road transport services Poskytovn veejnch slueb v peprav cestujcch veejnou linkovou dopravou k zajitn dopravn obslunosti Olomouckho kraje v oblasti Perovsko J Deadline10 Apr 2026 11785682 Czechia Road transport services Poskytovn veejnch slueb v peprav cestujcch veejnou linkovou dopravou k zajitn dopravn obslunosti Olomouckho kraje v oblasti umpersko Deadline10 Apr 2026 11785693 Czechia Construction work Sociln zdravotn komplex erven kopec Deadline02 Apr 2026 11785824 Development of accessibility of community social services – construction of CHB Hořice – internal equipment Deadline09 Apr 2026 11785825 Czechia Road transport services Poskytovn veejnch slueb v peprav cestujcch veejnou linkovou dopravou k zajitn dopravn obslunosti Olomouckho kraje v oblasti Olomoucko Deadline10 Apr 2026 11785833 Czechia Operating tables Systmov operan stl v psluenstv pro COS Nemocnice Litomice oz Deadline10 Apr 2026 11785838 Framework Agreement – ​​Ballistic Vest Outer NIJ IIIA (PP) Deadline05 May 2026 11785841 Czechia Microscopes PESTAVBA MIKROSKOPU 2 Deadline08 Apr 2026 11785968 Czechia Operating-theatre lamps Motolsk onkologick centrum Operan svtla Deadline07 Apr 2026 11785982 Medicinal products containing semaglutide and tirzepatide Deadline07 Apr 2026 11785984 Czechia Cryosurgical and cryotherapy devices Sonda kryoablan vetn vpjky pstroje Deadline10 Apr 2026 11785987 Czechia Project and design preparation estimation of costs Projektov pprava revitalizace Domu U Zlatho prstenu Deadline08 Apr 2026 11785991 Czechia Tables cupboards desk and bookcases Nbytek pro FNHK Deadline07 Apr 2026 11785999 Czechia Electrosurgical unit Pstroj elektrochirurgick Deadline07 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us