Czech Republic Tenders - 18 May 2026

110 tenders published in Czech Republic on 18 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Czech Republic on 18 May 2026, across industries like Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Research & Development, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Medical Consumables, Oil and Gas, Meters, Logistics, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Czech Republic?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Czech Republic and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Research & Development, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Medical Consumables, Oil and Gas, Meters, Logistics, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Czech Republic.

12881733 Czechia Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions Obnova stravovacho provozu v arelu PN Bohnice Deadline19 Jun 2026 12881734 Czechia School furniture Dodvka nbytku do ueben UA I st posluchrna A3 - sestava posluchrensk sezen Deadline03 Jun 2026 12881735 Czechia Exhibition equipment Nov historick expozice v budov Oblastnho muzea v Lounech p o Deadline25 May 2026 12881738 Czechia Access control system Upgrade vjezdovho systmu Deadline18 Jun 2026 12881981 Czechia Firefighting vehicles Technick automobil s vysokotlakm hasicm a ezacm zazenm Deadline15 Jun 2026 12881985 Czechia Overhead travelling cranes UTB - MILAN - FT - Dodvka jeb do objektu U1 Deadline16 Jun 2026 12881987 Czechia Medical equipments Modernizace pstrojovho vybaven akutnch oddlen Masarykovy nemocnice Rakovnk sro Deadline04 Jun 2026 12881988 Czechia Seats chairs and related products and associated parts FFUPOL Sedac nbytek II Deadline15 Jun 2026 12882183 Czechia Level-measuring equipment Obnova a doplnn pstrojov techniky PV Deadline15 Jun 2026 12882345 Czechia Lifts VMNA VTAH V1 V2 V3 V4 V6 A V10 TERMINL 2 Deadline25 May 2026 12882347 Czechia Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses Automatizovan systm pro screeningov aplikace Deadline15 Jun 2026 12882531 Czechia Education and training services Rekvalifikan kurzy po P R - Pardubick kraj XII Deadline16 Jun 2026 12882532 Czechia Information technology services VVOJ IMPLEMENTACE PROVOZ A ROZVOJ APLIKACE DVD P Deadline18 Jun 2026 12882534 Czechia Special-purpose mobile containers 25-0402 Prostedky pro nouzov ubytovn Deadline29 Jun 2026 12888478 Czechia Industrial gases Dodvky medicinlnch a technickch plyn vetn pronjmu tlakovch ndob Deadline16 Jun 2026 12888581 Czechia Graphic design services Jednotn navigan-informan systm a vizuln styl Letit Praha Deadline16 Jun 2026 12888641 Czechia Furnishing Rekonstrukce pavilonu G - interir Deadline26 May 2026 12888929 Czechia Pharmaceutical products Liv ppravek s innou ltkou BELIMUMAB Deadline15 Jun 2026 12888932 Modernization of the hospital information system of the Trutnov Regional Hospital as Deadline08 Jun 2026 12889430 Czechia Software-related services Zajitn Google Workspace licenc - opakovan zen Deadline15 Jun 2026 12889432 Supply of audiovisual equipment - Stage III Deadline19 Jun 2026 12889438 Ensuring the operation of HVAC systems for the years 2027 - 2029 Deadline23 Jun 2026 12889440 Framework agreement for the supply of belt holsters and magazines for Glock pistols with a tactical flashlight Deadline14 Jul 2026 12889707 Czechia Architectural construction engineering and inspection services Peloka silnice II156 Veselka - Otvk - okr esk Budjovice - vypracovn projektov dokumentace vetn inenrsk inno Deadline16 Jun 2026 12889822 Czechia Physical therapy devices Motolsk onkologick centrum Vybaven pro rehabilitaci pohybov terapie Deadline15 May 2026 12890270 Czechia Pharmaceutical products DYNAMICK NKUPN SYSTM DODVKY LIVCH PPRAVK S VYUITM SYSTMU FLEXIBILNHO TENDROVN LIV SFTL Deadline15 Jun 2026 12890364 Czechia Antineoplastic and immunomodulating agents Dodvky lk TAVNEOS 2026 Deadline16 Jun 2026 12890526 Beds IV. Deadline18 Jun 2026 12891320 Numbering sheet printing machine for producing banknotes Deadline17 Jun 2026 12891387 National House in Ústí nad Labem – audiovisual and stage equipment Deadline16 Jun 2026 12891421 Czechia Switches KII-IT-90-17-00552 Modernizace vypna v R110kV - V etapa Deadline18 Jun 2026 12891422 Czechia Systems support services Rmcov smlouva na dodvku a provoz slueb SOCSIEM Deadline19 May 2026 12892384 Czechia Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses Bezmaskov laserov litografick systmDirect-Write Optical Lithograph Deadline15 Jun 2026 12892396 Czechia Insulin Liv ppravky s obsahem insulin a jejich analog II Deadline17 Jun 2026 12892492 Modification of electrical components in PMJ substations in SO: 800/03/06, m.n. AE732 Deadline17 Jun 2026 12892584 Czechia Cardiac support devices Extravaskulrn kardioverter - defibriltor EV-ICD s monost ATP terapie Deadline16 Jun 2026 12892596 Czechia Safety consultancy services Zajitn slueb manaera kybernetick bezpenosti MKB Deadline17 Jun 2026 12892601 Czechia Special medical building construction work Urgentn pjem nemocnice Kyjov II Deadline21 May 2026 12892925 Czechia Monitors Monitory vitlnch funkc INK Deadline16 Jun 2026 12892926 Czechia Engineering services Architektonick nvrh a projektov dokumentace pro rozen kapacity Z Jarov rekonstrukce a dostavba objekt Z Jarov Deadline19 Jun 2026 12892927 Czechia Operating-theatre devices Laparoskopick sestava Deadline17 Jun 2026 12892928 Czechia Desktop computer Mini PC Deadline15 Jun 2026 12892929 Czechia Medical kits Roukovac sety pro II intern kliniku sety angio set EFV set TAVI a set souprava pro stimulaci Deadline30 Jun 2026 12892930 Czechia Pharmaceutical products Liv ppravky s innou ltkou ACIKLOVIR pro veejnou st lkrny Deadline15 Jun 2026 12892933 Czechia Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses Dodvka vybaven laborato pro SCIS Jesenice-opakovan sout Deadline15 Jun 2026 12892934 Czechia Construction work Cyklick obnova trati v seku Roudnice n L Hrobce Deadline02 Jun 2026 12893083 Czechia Construction foundation and surface works for highways roads II284 Bl Poliany Deadline18 Jun 2026 12893326 Czechia Passenger cars Vozidlo pro pepravu zdravotnickch pracovnk 7 ks Deadline17 Jun 2026 12893329 Czechia Archaeological services Provdn archeologickch vkopovch prac rmcov smlouva 2026 Deadline24 Jun 2026 12893331 Czechia Pharmaceutical products Liv ppravky s innou ltkou RITUXIMAB Deadline15 Jun 2026 12893422 Czechia Disinfectants Dodvky dezinfeknch prostedk na plochy a povrchy ve form tablet a granul Deadline16 Jun 2026 12893423 Czechia Antineoplastic and immunomodulating agents Dodvky lk RITUXIMAB 2026 Deadline16 Jun 2026 12893424 Czechia Data-processing machines hardware CESNET - Dodvka clusteru pro objektov loit 2026 Deadline17 Jun 2026 12893425 Czechia Engineering services Nhrady vybranch pejezd v seku Vraany - Hnvice - PD Deadline18 Jun 2026 12893426 Czechia Sterilisation disinfection and hygiene devices Myc a dezinfekn automaty Deadline22 Jun 2026 12893428 Czechia Surgical instruments Akumultorov vrtac systm - pohonn jednotka 2 ks Deadline17 Jun 2026 12893429 Czechia Antineoplastic agents LP s obsahem pembrolizumabu 2026 Deadline18 Jun 2026 12893458 The subject of the public contract is the modernization of the contracting authority's hospital information system (NIS) by expanding its functionalities Deadline16 Jun 2026 12893525 Czechia Office block construction work P R Pardubice vstavba administrativn budovy Deadline27 May 2026 12893590 Czechia Construction work Stavba 44544 Terminl Smchovsk ndra stavebn prce Deadline01 Jun 2026 12893591 Czechia Road salt Posypov sl Deadline25 Jun 2026 12893684 Czechia Telecommunications services Poskytovn pevnch hlasovch mobilnch hlasovch a datovch slueb Deadline28 May 2026 12893876 Czechia Construction work Elektromobilita III Mrov Michlkovice Deadline17 Jun 2026 12893904 Czechia Research testing and scientific technical simulator Technologick hardwarov-softwarov platforma s vpoetnmi a senzorickmi moduly pro vvoj a vzkum automatizovanho zen SAE L3 Deadline17 Jun 2026 12893915 Czechia Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses Mikrotom rotan Deadline25 May 2026 12893981 Czechia Construction work for buildings relating to leisure sports culture lodging and restaurants PSTAVBA A REKONSTRUKCE SPORTOVN HALY CHRUDIM II A III ETAPA Deadline15 Jun 2026 12893985 Czechia Engineering works and construction works V416 modernizace na vy parametry SO 02 P0498 stavebn-montn prce Deadline22 May 2026 12894054 Czechia Information systems Rozen transaknho portlu Deadline16 Jun 2026 12894119 Delivery of vehicles for the JčK II Emergency Medical Service Deadline17 Jun 2026 12894120 Ensuring winter and continuous maintenance of selected sections of motorways and first class roads for the period after 30. 9. 2026, area 12 Olomoucká Deadline18 Jun 2026 12894133 Czechia Washing and dry-cleaning services Poskytovn slueb pronjmu a kompletnho servisu operanho prdla Deadline22 Jun 2026 12894136 Czechia Air filters Vmna 3 stupn filtrace a dodvka vzduchovch filtr pro ON Koln as Deadline16 Jun 2026 12894139 Czechia Building installation work ERDF SP ZU Bezbarirov vstup do budovy Univerzitn 22 Deadline18 Jun 2026 12894232 Czechia Repair maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment Zimn drba a blokov itn pozemnch komunikac ve sprv M Praha 12 pro obdob 92026 82030 Deadline15 Jun 2026 12894264 Czechia Motorway construction works D6 Olov Vrata - almanov Deadline25 Jun 2026 12894275 Czechia Software development services Rozvoj a drba Informanho systmu katastru nemovitost v letech 2027 2030 Deadline25 Jun 2026 12894358 Czechia Software package and information systems Integrovan cizineck agendov systm ICAS Deadline16 Jun 2026 12894359 Czechia Software support services Pozrun podpora informanho systmu intern komunikace Deadline17 Jun 2026 12894443 Bandage material - bandages Deadline15 Jun 2026 12894448 The subject of this contract is the construction of a new primary hot water pipeline of the contracting authority within the FM_Location "Berlin 2" construction, in accordance with Deadline22 Jun 2026 12894451 LFP - Supply of AV equipment - modernization of equipment for U2 teaching spaces Deadline20 Jun 2026 12894452 Framework Agreement for the Implementation and Implementation of the EUDIW Wallet Relying Party Registry System (RRP) Deadline19 May 2026 12894453 Supply and installation of warning lights and safety stickers on company vehicles Organization Deadline18 Jun 2026 12894780 Modernization of catering operations at the Vracov Secondary School - construction works Deadline16 Jun 2026 12894783 Purchase of DWDM equipment for DC3 connection Deadline17 Jun 2026 12894784 Cardiac 13 - Angiotensin II. Deadline17 Jun 2026 12894787 The subject of the public procurement is the supply of medicinal products for parenteral administration containing the active substance inclisiran (ATC group C10AX16) for the treat Deadline16 Jun 2026 12894792 SUPPLIES OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT (HARDWARE, SOFTWARE) Deadline22 May 2026 12895047 Medicinal products with the active substance USTEKINUMAB Deadline15 Jun 2026 12895050 Kroměříž Hospital, as – completion of the southern and western wings of building A – project documentation in BIM Deadline22 Jun 2026 12895051 Czechia Installation services of measuringGas meter renewal 2026+ equipment Obnova plynomr 2026 Deadline17 Jun 2026 12895135 Hypertonic Solutions 2026 Deadline18 Jun 2026 12895138 Technical supervision of the builder 2026 V Deadline15 Jun 2026 12895141 The subject of the public contract is recurring supplies of medicinal products meeting the requirements of the SÚKL. Deadline18 Jun 2026 12895144 Supply of laboratory and analytical equipment for the EU4Moldova SFS – Production project Deadline22 May 2026 12895146 Supply and installation of hot water, hot water, heat and bus meters and provision of remote readings Deadline29 May 2026 12895147 Waste collection and disposal Deadline28 May 2026 12895594 Motorized transport stretchers Deadline16 Jun 2026 12895595 : 26-059 HM – repair of fuel storage tank gauges Deadline19 Jun 2026 12895598 DC tester with indoor DC microgrid architecture and supporting storage Deadline16 Jun 2026 12895600 KoPU Olešná na Moravě Deadline23 Jun 2026 12895604 : ZP – Supplies of ICD class C1 for primary implantation and C2 for reimplantation Deadline16 Jun 2026 12895605 Delivery of medical supplies 7 2026 - 6 2027 Deadline15 Jun 2026 12896187 Ultrasound technology Deadline15 Jun 2026 12896189 Revitalization of Zlín Castle - STAGE 1 underground extension Deadline15 Jun 2026 12896191 Framework Agreement - Shotgun Ammunition Deadline29 Jun 2026 12896192 ICC drape set Deadline18 Jun 2026 12896199 The subject of this public contract is to ensure ongoing partial deliveries of suture material for the Na Františku Hospital, for the duration of the framework agreement from the Deadline16 Jun 2026 12896200 Supplies of barcode readers for sterilization needs Deadline17 Jun 2026 12896201 Acquisition of a new cogeneration unit for the Sports Complex in Česká Lípa Deadline18 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us